Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VERMEZZO GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of January 22, 2021
Week 2020-31
11/17/2019
CSI2* VERMEZZO - VERMEZZO, ITA
45
11/14/2019 - 11/17/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Bryan Balsiger TWENTYTWO DES BICHES ISH 0 0 36.31 $7,697.16
2 Roberto Arioldi CHICLONE SF 0 0 36.72 $6,157.72
3 Nicolas Deseuzes STELLA DE PREUILLY WELS 0 0 37.08 $4,618.29
4 Natale Chiaudani CHOPARD SF 0 0 37.66 $3,078.86
5 Filippo Marco Bologni SEDIK MILANO QUIDICH DE LA CHAVEE 0 0 37.68 $2,155.20
6 Mark McAuley ENGERUPGAARDS CEZANNE SF 0 0 38.39 $1,693.37
7 Annina Zuger DOUGLASS CHAVANNAIS 0 0 39.95 $1,231.54
8 Matteo Zamana EVITASON VAN'T PARADIJS 0 0 40.3 $923.65
9 Miklos Csillaghy DENIRO 0 0 40.63 $923.65
10 Simone Coata DALPHONS V BWP 0 0 42.45 $769.71
11 Emanuele Massimilian Bianchi ZYCALIN W KWPN 0 4 36.87 $769.71
12 Christoph Nothegger TWILIGHT 2 KWPN 0 4 38.38 $769.71
13 Jason Smith GALAYA VON HOF OLDENBURGE 0 4 38.9 $57.01
14 Dalma Rushdi Malhas IMPERO DELLE SCHIAVE 0 8 44.06 $57.01
15 Matilde Giorgia Bianchi UNA BELLA HS SI 0 9 52.53 $57.01
16 Giorgio Sacco ACTROS MOUCHE KWPN 1
17 Christoph Obernauer KLEONS COCARIO 4
18 Roberto Turchetto ADARE 4
19 Claudio Minardi THE BEST OF BEL 4
20 Gianni Govoni LUCAINE SF 4
21 Daniel Etter FLY HIGH WESTF 4
22 Andrea Bassan TOP BRAS DE FER 4
23 Pia Reich JINKA II 4
24 Mathilde Covarel CENTERFIELD BWP 4
25 Aurora Bortolazzi CLINTISSIMA VAN SPALBEEK ZANG 4
26 Gabriele Grassi CHARLOTTA II ZANG 4
27 Licinio Grossi GRUPO PROM ALANDIA S HANN 4
28 Romy Herzig DITMAR HOLST 4
29 Werner Muff GARRUBY P KWPN 8
30 Paolo Adorno FER ZG 8
31 Claudio Delnevo LARISSA DELLA VERDINA KWPN 8
32 Barbara Suter WEDA 17 S. I. 8
33 Arnaud-Philippe Bonvin LEXICON II VAN'T ROOSAKKE HOLST 8
34 Andra Alessia Rossi DEJA VU 8
35 Massimo Grossato KILANO VAN DE VLASBLOEMHO KWPN 12
36 Johana Cathrein UTRILLO DU HAUL BWP 12
37 Abdulrahman Alrajhi BRAVOUR SF 12
38 Albert Hirsch LORANDOS EH KWPN 12
39 Theo Muff COLIN 43 HANN 12
40 Andres Penalosa ALLY MC BEAL 13
41 Simone Zaraffi JERCO 16
42 Luigi Del Prete LB CASTELLO BWP 20
43 Martina Lain DIEGO DEAL 28
44 Francesca Arioldi LORO PIANA CELTIC Ret
44 Paolo Adamo Zuvadelli OBLIVION KWPN Ret