Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VERDEN GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
8/11/2019
CSI2* VERDEN - VERDEN, GER
35
8/7/2019 - 8/11/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Alexa Stais QUINTATO 0 0 32.53 $7,127.00
2 Mario Stevens LANDANO OLD OLDBG 0 0 33.66 $5,701.60
3 Patrick Stuhlmeyer CHACGRANO OLDBG 0 0 33.86 $4,276.20
4 Tina Deuerer CLUESO 10 0 4 32.29 $2,850.80
5 Matthis Westendarp STALIDO HANN 0 4 35.18 $1,995.56
6 Stephanie Bohe YOGHI HANN 0 4 35.75 $1,567.94
7 Simon Heineke UNBELIEVABLE 12 0 4 36.75 $1,140.32
8 Markus Beerbaum CALLE 67 0 8 33.34 $855.24
9 Harm Wiebusch CLOUSEAU 10 WESTF 0 8 38.7 $855.24
10 Mylene Diederichsmeier GK LET'S GO WESTF 1 $712.70
11 Patrick Doller CHA MU 4 HOLST 1 $712.70
12 Michael Cristofoletti SIG DEBALIA 4 $712.70
13 Sarah Nagel Tornau CAROUGE 8 KWPN 4
14 Michael Viehweg LORD OF PEZI 4
15 Thomas Brandt LAVIATA OS 4
16 Harm Lahde OAK GROVE'S LAITH 4
17 Rene Dittmer YOSHIMI 4
18 Frederick Troschke CHECKER 47 4
19 Tim Rieskamp Godeking BAO LOI 4
20 Hendrik Sosath LADY LORDANA DSP 4
21 Steffen Eikenkotter SIR SANDRO BS OLDBG 4
22 Sven Fehnl CELSIA HOLST 5
23 Marius Brinkmann CIDAN HOLST 5
24 Hanne AHLMANN NERRADO OLDBG 8
25 Lennert Hauschild CENTANO 9 HOLST 8
26 Jessica Freye QUIMERICO CHICO HANN 8
27 Joachim Heyer QUINTON 11 8
28 Sergey Khomashko CLEARDAY 4 OLDBG 10
29 Tim-Uwe Hoffmann CASTA LEE HOLST 12
30 Ezequiel Andres Ferro Menendez RULANDA II HANN 12
31 Antonia Neuburg PRESTIGE 140 13
32 Pato Muente KAVALIER 17
33 Elisabeth Kruse SPIMEX UNIRE 17
34 Nicole Gusella STEUBERHOF'S GOLDEN TOP 20
35 Roman Duchac LEOKADIA 21