Breaking News
Latest COVID-19 Outbreak Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VEJER DE LA FRONTERA QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of December 04, 2020
Week 2020-24
2/16/2018
CSI2* VEJER DE LA FRONTERA - VEJER DE LA FRONTERA, ESP
55
2/15/2018 - 2/17/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Guy Williams ROUGE DE RAVEL BWP 0 56.25 $7,435.81
2 Harry Charles CONTROE 0 56.38 $5,948.64
3 Matthew Sampson GLORIA VAN ZUUTHOEVE KWPN 0 56.56 $4,461.48
4 Derin Demirsoy DADJAK TER PUTTENEN BWP 0 56.96 $2,974.32
5 Pedro Veniss ANAYA STE HERMELLE BWP 0 57.2 $2,082.02
6 Johnny Pals ABACHE HL SBS 0 57.9 $1,635.87
7 Bertram Allen IT'S ME KWPN 0 58.08 $1,189.72
8 Jake Saywell HAVINIA VD ROSHOEVE BWP 0 58.62 $892.29
9 Thomas Whitaker EBELINA W BWP 0 59.02 $892.29
10 Caio Carvalho Filho CHEINDIRA 0 59.69 $743.58
11 Joao Pedro Gomes FONKA SBS 0 61.16 $743.58
12 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST KIRA BWP 0 61.82 $743.58
13 Virginie Thonon HIGH TECH VY DE SEPTON BWP 0 62.06 $180.62
14 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar MOGAMBO BWP 0 62.64 $180.62
15 Manuel Fernandez-Saro DEN HAM BLUE R CDE 0 63.2
16 Holly Smith HEARTS DESTINY KWPN 0 64.57
17 Silvia Bazzani CHICO Z AES 0 64.65
18 Stephanie Andries FOR YOU ZANG 0 65.42
19 Radovan Sillo DR.MAX THINK TWICE 111 Z 0 65.45
20 Paola Amilibia GAUDI ZANG 0 65.94
21 Nuno Tiago Gomes DISCO 0 66.16
22 Jose Maria Larocca (Jr) GAUTCHO DA QUINTA KWPN 0 67.99
23 Torben Kohlbrandt MACAO BWP 0 68.95
24 Therese S. Henriksen HALIFAX VAN DE CONYNENBER 0 69.08
25 Luis Fernandez Gil Fournier FOSCA DE IBIO BWP 0 70.17
26 Peter Charles ABC QUANTUM CRUISE 0 70.77
27 Anna Kellnerova BALGUERO ISH 0 71.45
28 Jose Alfredo Hernandez Ortega GRUPO PROM ISIDOR CARCALETTO 2 76.14
29 Richard Howley CRUISING STAR BWP 4 56.72
30 Nasough Kayali ADETTE SHBGB 4 60.37
31 Philippe Putallaz VANCOUVER IV KWPN 4 62.17
32 Riccardo Pisani BOND LOVER HOLST 4 64.7
33 Dan Kremer E-CONTEFINO-A.C. OS 4 65.13
34 Frank Schuttert BEAUTIFUL RED 4 65.24
35 Jerome Guery KEL'STAR DU VINGT PONTS HOLST 4 68.51
36 Gaetan Decroix QUEL HOMME DE HUS SCSL 4 68.91
37 Penelope Leprevost VANCOUVER DE LANLORE HOLST 4 70.24
38 Harold Megahey BRAVEHEART SF 4 71.21
39 Diego Perez-Bilbao CHESTON DE LA POMME D'OR DWB 4 71.64
40 Gerard O'Neill BILLY ANCHOR ZANG 5 72.47
41 Roelof Bril EVARADO AES 5 73.75
42 Julio Arias DIRKA DES BRUMES KWPN 5 75.94
43 Sergio Alvarez-Moya ASTORIA JO SBS 8 67.59
44 Ignacio Astolfi Lopez DILLAN M SF 8 68.08
45 Andreas Vardinogiannis INDIANA JONES MAX 9 73.02
46 Roelof Bril BALOU PUISSANT BWP 9 74.45
47 Jose Antonio Garcia Diana CHACCLIGHT NRPS 9 74.47
48 Dominique Joassin CADO DE GREENBAY 12 69.41
49 Gregory Wathelet LEICESTER HOLST 12 70.59
50 Ra'ad Naser DOLCE M 14 95.66
51 Diego Porres Solis CENTRO 5 KWPN 27 96.87
52 Julien Macedoine DELTA FEE DES HAZALLES WESTF 28 86.07
53 Fabienne Daigneux-Lange URFEE DES LUTHIERS SBS Eli
54 Elizabeth Bates EXTRA SPECIAL SF Eli
55 Emma Augier De Moussac J.C.S. CHACCO DIA KWPN Eli