Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VEJER DE LA FRONTERA NATIONS CUP AS INDI

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of February 26, 2021
Week 2020-36
11/27/2020
CSIO 3* VEJER DE LA FRONTERA - VEJER DE LA FRONTERA, ESP
68
11/26/2020 - 11/29/2020
4.56
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Fredrik Jonsson COLD PLAY OLDBG 0 0
1 Richard Kierkegaard STRIDES HILANASTERNE OS 0 0
1 Mark McAuley JASCO VD BISSCHOP BWP 0 0
1 Hikari Yoshizawa CONRATO BWP 0 0
1 Mariano Martinez Bastida BELANO VD WIJNHOEVE Z HOLST 0 0
1 David Will C VIER 2 ZANG 0 0
1 Vanessa Mannix VALENTINO D'ELTE HOLST 0 0
1 Nicola Philippaerts KATANGA V/H DINGESHOF 0 0
1 Janne Friederike Meyer-Zimmermann CHESMU KJ 0 0
1 Jur Vrieling FIUMICINO VAN DE KALEVALL 0 0
1 Andreas Schou DARC DE LUX 0 0
1 Abdel Said JUMPY VAN DE HERMITAGE 0 0
1 Marlon Modolo Zanotelli VDL EDGAR M BWP 0 0
1 Luciana Diniz VERTIGO DU DESERT KWPN 0 0
1 Marc Dilasser ARIOTO DU GEVRES SF 0 0
16 Zascha Nygaard Andreasen CHACCOPHANIE 1 0
17 Michael G Duffy LAPUCCINO 2 0 4
17 Cameron Hanley ESI TOULOUSE ISH 0 4
17 Marc Bettinger UNDERCOVER Z 4 0
17 Mouda Zeyada GALANTHOS SHK 0 4
17 Abdelkebir Ouaddar ISTANBULL V.H OOIEVAARSHO 0 4
17 Peder Fredricson CATCH ME NOT S 0 4
23 El Ghali Boukaa UGOLINO DU CLOS SWB 5 0
23 Pedro Junqueira Muylaert LUMINA SF 5 0
23 Samy Colman DAVINO Q WESTF 0 5
26 Lars Bak Andersen COLINA 70 KWPN 1 5
27 Juliette Faligot ARQANA DE RIVERLAND 4 4
27 Sameh El Dahan WKD AIMEZ MOI SF 0 8
27 Maikel Van der Vleuten DANA BLUE ISH 4 4
27 Emil Hallundbaek HIGH NITRO KWPN 4 4
27 Filippo Tabarini EXQUISE DU PACHIS SWB 4 4
27 Jose Maria Larocca (Jr) FINN LENTE 4 4
27 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar LEGEND KWPN 4 4
27 Alexis Deroubaix KITONA DE MUZE 4 4
27 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST KASHMIRA Z 4 4
27 Holly Smith DENVER 4 4
27 Taizo Sugitani HEROINE DE MUZE 4 4
27 Ryoji Takada QUICKCHIN WH Z BWP 4 4
27 Gregory Wathelet PICOBELLO FULL HOUSE TER LINDEN Z ZANG 4 4
27 Denis Lynch CRISTELLO ZANG 4 4
41 Karim Elzoghby GALLOS KWPN 1 8
42 Kevin Jochems TURBO Z 5 5
42 Joseph Stockdale CACHAREL ZANG 5 5
42 Kyle Timm BENTLEY DE SURY 5 5
42 Tim Wilks GOLDFINGER Z 5 5
42 Elizabeth Bates CHRONOS 31 5 5
47 Rodrigo Giesteira Almeida GB CELINE HOLST 0 12
47 Felipe Amaral GERMANICO T 0 12
49 Ali Al Ahrach USA DE RIVERLAND 5 8
50 Bart Bles KRISKRAS DV SF 8 8
50 Celine Schoonbroodt-De Azevedo CLINTO T Z BWP 8 8
50 Alexandra Thornton CHADES OF BLUE 8 8
50 Antonio Maria Garofalo CONQUESTADOR OS 8 8
50 Laurent Goffinet ATOME DES ETISSES KWPN 8 8
50 Henrik Von Eckermann FANCY ME SF 4 12
56 Luis Sabino Goncalves ARGAN DE BELIARD HANN 5 12
57 Matias Albarracin CANNAVARO 9 9 9
57 Mike Kawai CELVIN WESTF 9 9
59 Lorenzo De Luca NUANCE BLEUE VDM Z KWPN 11 11
60 Armando Trapote TINKERBELL 12 12
60 Evelina Tovek WINNETOU DE LA HAMENTE Z 20 4
60 Maximilian Lill D-CASSINA ZANG 8 16
63 Carlos Lopez-Fanjul Tartiere ASHAANE VILLA ROSE 17 17
64 Joao Marquilhas GLAMOUR ES 27 8
65 Ezequiel Andres Ferro Menendez COLANI 70 25 25
66 Matthew Sampson CRISTO BEECH Eli Eli
66 Lucia Le Jeune Vizzini GIJS Eli Eli
66 Pedro Guimaraes Veniss BOECKMANNS LORD PEZI JUNIOR Eli 5