Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VEJER DE LA FRONTERA GRAND PRIX QUALIFIE

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
3/1/2019
CSI4* VEJER DE LA FRONTERA - VEJER DE LA FRONTERA, ESP
69
2/26/2019 - 3/3/2019
1.16
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Marcel Marschall FENIA VAN KLAPSCHEUT DSP 0 0 38.17 $7,127.00
2 Holly Smith HEARTS DESTINY 0 0 38.39 $5,701.60
3 Laura Kraut ZEREMONIE AES 0 0 38.74 $4,276.20
4 Eric Van Der Vleuten WUNSCHKIND 19 HOLST 0 0 39.33 $2,850.80
5 Marco Viviani IGOR DE MUZE HOLST 0 0 42.13 $1,995.56
6 Filippo Codecasa GIULIO 8 BWP 0 0 43.91 $1,567.94
7 Alexandra Paillot TONIO LA GOUTELLE BAVAR 0 4 39.87 $1,140.32
8 Jacob Hellstrom JUS D'ORANGE VAN'T BISTHO SF 0 4 40.2 $855.24
9 Manuel Fernandez-Saro USADOR DU ROUET BWP 0 4 40.61 $855.24
10 Ivan Serrano-Saenz FREAK OUT SF 0 4 41.26 $712.70
11 James Wilson TOWNHEAD IMAGINE DE MUZE 0 4 42.31 $712.70
12 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST VALDELAMADRE CLOONEY BWP 0 4 44.11 $712.70
13 Peter Moloney ORNELLAIA CDE 0 WD $142.54
14 Wael Mahgary CROCKET W HOLST 1 $142.54
15 Hendrik-Jan Schuttert EXPENSIVE KWPN 4 $142.54
16 Harriet Nuttall GALWAY BAY JED KWPN 4 $142.54
17 Billy Twomey LADY LOU AES 4 $142.54
18 Julio Arias DIRKA DES BRUMES WESTF 4 $142.54
19 Jodie Hall Mcateer COQUIN DE COQUERIE Z SBS 4
20 Spencer Roe WONDER WHY ZANG 4
21 Pedro Junqueira Muylaert C'EST DORIJKE 4
22 Richard Howley CHINOOK 4
23 Santiago Nunez Riva VALENTINO DE HUS Z 4
24 Jorge Juarez Blasco COOCANUSA ZANG 4
25 Samuel Oliva STAKKATA BF KWPN 4
26 Omer Karaevli ROSO AU CROSNIER 4
27 Angelie Von Essen COCHELLA SF 4
28 Alaa Mayssara DITTORIO S HOLST 4
29 Kevin Jochems CRISTELLO 2 KWPN 4
30 Fredrik Jonsson COLD PLAY KWPN 4
31 Luca Maria Moneta AMETHYSTE DU COTY OS 4
32 Torben Kohlbrandt MACAO SF 4
33 Gonzalo Anon Suarez QLAMP D'IVRAIE 4
33 Jose Maria Larocca (Jr) FINN LENTE AA 4
35 Penelope Leprevost CARTINO 10 KWPN 4
36 Sanne Thijssen IT'S ME 4
37 Felipe Amaral GERMANICO T BWP 5
38 Valentina Rossini VARIUS COT CHAT 5
39 Karim El Zoghby DIERETTE SF 5
40 Johnny Pals FERNANDO KWPN 8
41 Marcus Westergren CALMERE HOLST 8
42 Koki Saito CALOUSO 2 SWB 8
43 Dominique Hendrickx KANNABIS VAN DE BUCXTALE OS 8
44 Mauricio Ruiz DINKY TOY VD KRANENBURG BWP 8
45 Silvia Bazzani CHARLEMAGNE JT Z SBS 8
46 Eiken Sato SAPHYR DES LACS ZANG 8
47 Catherine Pasmore BRAVOURE SF 8
48 Jose Alfredo Hernandez Ortega GRUPO PROM RAHMANNSHOF BEFORE 9
49 Riccardo Pisani CHACLOT KWPN 9
50 Mohamed Taher Zeyada VIZALATY OLDBG 10
51 Laura Klaphake BANTOU BALOU 12
52 Jerome Guery KEL'STAR DU VINGT PONTS OLDBG 12
53 Armando Trapote CONTHARGOS ROUGE SCSL 12
54 Regis Bouguennec VARENNES DU BREUIL 12
55 Alec Lawler HENDRIK 41 SF 12
56 Axel Narolles DOMINANT 2000 Z BWP 13
57 Daisuke Fukushima CHANYON 15
58 Mohamed Nadim CAVEMAN DH Z OS 16
59 Mohamed El Naggar CUPIDOR ZANG 20
60 Lisa Cubitt UNCAS S KWPN 24
61 Fidel Segovia JACK AES 25
62 Filippo Lupis BREEZER Ret
62 Pedro Veniss ANAYA STE HERMELLE Ret
62 Max Routledge FREEZING RAIN SBS Ret
62 Leonie Aitkenhead JIMMY MACK V BERKENBROECK Ret
62 Diana Marsa-LaFarge EL DORADO BWP Ret
62 James Davenport TIGER KWPN Ret
68 Marie Longem SI LA SOL DE GREENBAY Z SWB Eli
68 Kara Chad DSP COLFOSCO ZANG Eli