Breaking News
Latest COVID-19 Outbreak Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VEJER DE LA FRONTERA GRAND PRIX QUALIFIE

Update May 15, 2020 - Due to impacts of COVID -19 on the global competition calendar, the Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List points will be frozen (no points will age for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 which was the last list before the suspension took effect on March 16, 2020. The Ranking List will restart on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging at that point with the ability to review the start date further in the event that the COVID-19 situation evolves over the coming weeks. Please see the Jumping Updates on www.usef.org/jumping for further detail.

As of September 25, 2020
Week 2020-14
3/1/2019
CSI4* VEJER DE LA FRONTERA - VEJER DE LA FRONTERA, ESP
69
2/26/2019 - 3/3/2019
1.16
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Marcel Marschall FENIA VAN KLAPSCHEUT DSP 0 0 38.17 $7,127.00
2 Holly Smith HEARTS DESTINY 0 0 38.39 $5,701.60
3 Laura Kraut ZEREMONIE AES 0 0 38.74 $4,276.20
4 Eric Van Der Vleuten WUNSCHKIND 19 HOLST 0 0 39.33 $2,850.80
5 Marco Viviani IGOR DE MUZE HOLST 0 0 42.13 $1,995.56
6 Filippo Codecasa GIULIO 8 BWP 0 0 43.91 $1,567.94
7 Alexandra Paillot TONIO LA GOUTELLE BAVAR 0 4 39.87 $1,140.32
8 Jacob Hellstrom JUS D'ORANGE VAN'T BISTHO SF 0 4 40.2 $855.24
9 Manuel Fernandez-Saro USADOR DU ROUET BWP 0 4 40.61 $855.24
10 Ivan Serrano-Saenz FREAK OUT SF 0 4 41.26 $712.70
11 James Wilson TOWNHEAD IMAGINE DE MUZE 0 4 42.31 $712.70
12 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST VALDELAMADRE CLOONEY BWP 0 4 44.11 $712.70
13 Peter Moloney ORNELLAIA CDE 0 WD $142.54
14 Wael Mahgary CROCKET W HOLST 1 $142.54
15 Hendrik-Jan Schuttert EXPENSIVE KWPN 4 $142.54
16 Harriet Nuttall GALWAY BAY JED KWPN 4 $142.54
17 Billy Twomey LADY LOU AES 4 $142.54
18 Julio Arias DIRKA DES BRUMES WESTF 4 $142.54
19 Jodie Hall Mcateer COQUIN DE COQUERIE Z SBS 4
20 Spencer Roe WONDER WHY ZANG 4
21 Pedro Junqueira Muylaert C'EST DORIJKE 4
22 Richard Howley CHINOOK 4
23 Santiago Nunez Riva VALENTINO DE HUS Z 4
24 Jorge Juarez Blasco COOCANUSA ZANG 4
25 Samuel Oliva STAKKATA BF KWPN 4
26 Omer Karaevli ROSO AU CROSNIER 4
27 Angelie Von Essen COCHELLA SF 4
28 Alaa Mayssara DITTORIO S HOLST 4
29 Kevin Jochems CRISTELLO 2 KWPN 4
30 Fredrik Jonsson COLD PLAY KWPN 4
31 Luca Maria Moneta AMETHYSTE DU COTY OS 4
32 Torben Kohlbrandt MACAO SF 4
33 Gonzalo Anon Suarez QLAMP D'IVRAIE 4
33 Jose Maria Larocca (Jr) FINN LENTE AA 4
35 Penelope Leprevost CARTINO 10 KWPN 4
36 Sanne Thijssen IT'S ME 4
37 Felipe Amaral GERMANICO T BWP 5
38 Valentina Rossini VARIUS COT CHAT 5
39 Karim El Zoghby DIERETTE SF 5
40 Johnny Pals FERNANDO KWPN 8
41 Marcus Westergren CALMERE HOLST 8
42 Koki Saito CALOUSO 2 SWB 8
43 Dominique Hendrickx KANNABIS VAN DE BUCXTALE OS 8
44 Mauricio Ruiz DINKY TOY VD KRANENBURG BWP 8
45 Silvia Bazzani CHARLEMAGNE JT Z SBS 8
46 Eiken Sato SAPHYR DES LACS ZANG 8
47 Catherine Pasmore BRAVOURE SF 8
48 Jose Alfredo Hernandez Ortega GRUPO PROM RAHMANNSHOF BEFORE 9
49 Riccardo Pisani CHACLOT KWPN 9
50 Mohamed Taher Zeyada VIZALATY OLDBG 10
51 Laura Klaphake BANTOU BALOU 12
52 Jerome Guery KEL'STAR DU VINGT PONTS OLDBG 12
53 Armando Trapote CONTHARGOS ROUGE SCSL 12
54 Regis Bouguennec VARENNES DU BREUIL 12
55 Alec Lawler HENDRIK 41 SF 12
56 Axel Narolles DOMINANT 2000 Z BWP 13
57 Daisuke Fukushima CHANYON 15
58 Mohamed Nadim CAVEMAN DH Z OS 16
59 Mohamed El Naggar CUPIDOR ZANG 20
60 Lisa Cubitt UNCAS S KWPN 24
61 Fidel Segovia JACK AES 25
62 Filippo Lupis BREEZER Ret
62 Pedro Veniss ANAYA STE HERMELLE Ret
62 Max Routledge FREEZING RAIN SBS Ret
62 Leonie Aitkenhead JIMMY MACK V BERKENBROECK Ret
62 Diana Marsa-LaFarge EL DORADO BWP Ret
62 James Davenport TIGER KWPN Ret
68 Marie Longem SI LA SOL DE GREENBAY Z SWB Eli
68 Kara Chad DSP COLFOSCO ZANG Eli