Breaking News
Latest COVID-19 Outbreak Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VEJER DE LA FRONTERA GRAND PRIX QUALIFIE

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of November 20, 2020
Week 2020-22
10/8/2020
CSI 3* VEJER DE LA FRONTERA - VEJER DE LA FRONTERA, ESP
49
10/7/2020 - 10/11/2020
1.40
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Derin Demirsoy DADJAK TER PUTTENEN ZANG 0 62.6 $7,241.03
2 James Wilson GALWAY BAY JED BWP 0 64.11 $5,792.82
3 Laura Kraut CONSTABLE II AES 0 64.3 $4,344.61
4 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar ROKFELLER DE PLEVILL BOIS KWPN 0 65.2 $2,896.41
5 John Whitaker UNICK DU FRANCPORT SF 0 66.03 $2,027.48
6 Karina Johannpeter LUCERO LS LA SILLA SF 0 66.57 $1,593.02
7 Jesus Torres ORPHEE DU BRECHE SLS 0 67.49 $1,158.56
8 Rebecca McGoldrick HORATIO VAN ERPEKOM SF 0 67.5 $868.92
9 Jodie Hall Mcateer HELLO M'LORD BWP 0 68.28 $868.92
10 Duarte Seabra MOULIN ROUGE VAN PAEMEL DWB 0 71.08 $724.10
11 Sameh El Dahan WKD CHICAGO 0 71.62 $724.10
12 Alberto Marquez Galobardes CORALIE 0 73.22 $724.10
13 Paloma Barcelo INES 0 74.58 $142.54
14 Pedro Guimaraes Veniss BALADA DE COLORES 4 64.52
15 Julie Welles AMBRA 4 65.55
16 Kayleigh Watts KILBARRON RUE SI 4 66.63
17 Luis Sabino Goncalves ARGAN DE BELIARD 4 67.89
18 Taylor Alexander GIPSY KING 4 70.66
19 Laura Roquet Puignero ARISTO DE LA COUR BWP 4 73.29
20 Amy Graham COLERAINE DES BERGERIES 4 73.67
21 Gabriela Roger Ibars ASPEN SBS 5 76.43
22 Emanuele Camilli CHADELLANO PS KWPN 5 78.46
23 Guy Jonqueres D'Oriola ARISTO DU LOIR 5 79.95
24 Joel Valles Rosel KRIPTON SC 5 79.98
25 Carolina Aresu Garcia Obregon COLLINS LOISEL 6 80.06
26 Max Wachman LAZZARO DELLE SCHIAVE 6 80.37
27 Vanessa Mannix GRAND CRU VD VIJF EIKEN SI 6 81.37
28 Dermott Lennon MJM PURSUIT BWP 8 64.34
29 Charlie Jones CROCUS LA SILLARDIERE ISH 8 65.14
30 Luca Maria Moneta ETOILE VD WIJNHOEVE Z 8 67.42
31 Ignacio Astolfi Lopez DILLAN M 8 70.92
32 Billy Twomey PEWIT DEZOITO 8 73.2
33 Alvaro Gonzalez De Zarate Fernandez HIGHLANDER C 8 74.41
34 Carlos Lange Fraile SORAYA ROUGE 8 74.86
35 Tania Moody GITTE SF 8 75.12
36 Antonio Alfonso ENASCO FORTUNA SWB 8 76
37 Marcelo Chirico Ferreira QH BALOUDARC LF KWPN 8 90.04
38 Mariano Martinez Bastida CLEARTOON 10 80.07
39 Conor Swail CATINKA 25 12 66.16
40 Santiago Nunez Riva VALENTINO DE HUS Z OLDBG 12 73.68
41 Linda Heed CERTINA M ZANG 12 73.8
42 Blanca Gil Olive ZAFOU HOLD UP PREMIER 15 84.24
43 Kara Chad FIREFLY W KWPN 16 70.1
44 Armando Trapote CHAC MOOL 17 92.31
45 Jose Antonio Garcia Diana COMMA 21 78.06
46 Eric Van Der Vleuten DJOOST AGAIN KWPN Ret
46 Esther Mondrono Pere QUAPRIOMPHE Z KWPN Ret
46 Matthew Sampson CURRAGHGRAIGUE OBOS FLIGH Ret
49 Henk Van De Pol LOOYMAN Z Eli