Member News
EHV-1 USEF Return to Competition Declaration Forms and Requirements
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VEJER DE LA FRONTERA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 01, 2022
Week 2022-2
3/12/2022
CSI4* VEJER DE LA FRONTERA - VEJER DE LA FRONTERA, ESP
50
3/7/2022 - 3/13/2022
1.62
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Penelope Leprevost GFE EXCALIBUR DE LA TOUR VIDAL HOLST 0 0 35.92 $27,056.32
2 Armando Trapote TORNADO VS SBS 0 0 40.13 $21,645.05
3 Felipe Amaral ANDROIDE 3K 0 4 34.73 $16,233.79
4 Jens Baackmann NOMANEE 0 4 35.93 $10,822.53
5 Laura Klaphake QUIN 13 1 $7,575.77
6 Michael Hughes KASHMIR VAN D'OUDE PASTORY 1 $5,952.39
7 Billy Twomey FRENCHY VDS 4 $4,329.01
8 Alonso Valdez Prado ACUERO WESTF 4 $3,246.76
9 Yuri Mansur VITIKI 4 $3,246.76
10 Katharina Offel HEARST DB HANN 4 $2,705.63
11 Pedro Veniss BOECKMANNS LORD PEZI JUNIOR 4 $2,705.63
12 Kendra Claricia Brinkop MALISSA DE MUZE OLDBG 4 $2,705.63
13 Susan Fitzpatrick VERDICT DE KEZEG 4 $204.63
14 Paris Sellon ATTOUCHA SELLE FRAN 4
15 Jana Wargers LIMBRIDGE ZANGERSHEI 4
16 Maksymilian Wechta CHEPETTANO HOLSTEINER 4
17 Przemyslaw Konopacki HOME-RUN 4
18 Sameh El Dahan WICKED ENIGMA 4
19 Joe Clayton GENTLEMEN VH VELDHOF 5
20 Anna Kellnerova CATCH ME IF YOU CAN OLD 5
21 Andre' Reichmann FELLOW VAN 'T MOERVEN OS 7
22 Emeric George DIESEL GP DU BOIS MADAME KWPN 8
23 Maximilian Weishaupt DSP OMERTA INCIPIT SBS 8
24 Sergio Neuppmann Jr CHICCA BLUE 8
25 Marie Valdar Longem ECHO DE VIRTON 8
26 James Wilson L'AMOUR 8
27 Christian Hess CERO HANN 9
28 Angelie Von Essen HAPPINESS DK Z 10
29 Holly Smith KBS MAJOR PLAYER 10
30 Cecilie Hatteland MISSY 10
31 Dermott Lennon L'ESPRIT HERO Z 11
32 Manuel Fernandez Saro JARLIN DE TORRES 12
33 Derin Demirsoy MINUIT VAN HET GROOTVELDHOF 12
34 Sara Vingralkova MEGA SPECIAL DC 13
35 Tina Lund CARALLO 13
36 Kim Emmen CARADO 3 14
37 Dominique Hendrickx FLORIS TN WESTPHALIA 16
38 Marcus Westergren HURRY UP G KWPN 16
39 Douglas Lindelow CHELDON 17
40 Bernardo Cardoso De Resende Alves EL TORREO DE MUZE OS 25
41 Catherine Pasmore CURIOUS FRIDAY SBS 27
42 James Davenport ONE WAY 28
43 Marcel Marschall EXTRA STRONG Ret
43 Karl Robins G CAMILLE HBF KWPN Ret
43 Taizo Sugitani QUINCY 194 Ret
43 Karim Elzoghby GALLOS Ret
43 Joel Valles Rosell KRIPTON SC Ret
43 Tim Wilks GUESTLIST Ret
43 Ezequiel Andres Ferro Menendez CELLI Ret
43 Jason Foley CLYDE VA Ret