Member News
EHV-1 USEF Return to Competition Declaration Forms and Requirements
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VEJER DE LA FRONTERA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 01, 2022
Week 2022-2
2/27/2022
CSI4* VEJER DE LA FRONTERA - VEJER DE LA FRONTERA, ESP
50
2/21/2022 - 2/27/2022
1.87
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Pedro Veniss NIMROD DE MUZE Z 0 0 38.91 $27,056.32
2 Yuri Mansur HUMBERTO ASK 0 0 39.67 $21,645.05
3 Cameron Hanley ESI TOULOUSE 0 0 40.21 $16,233.79
4 Leopold Van Asten VDL GROEP MISS UNTOUCHABLE 0 4 36.43 $10,822.53
5 Pierre Alain Mortier JUST DO IT R OLDBG 0 4 39.61 $7,575.77
6 Michael Greeve EUROHILL'S FYOLIETA CDE 1 $5,952.39
7 Ezequiel Andres Ferro Menendez CHEPMEN 1 $4,329.01
8 Sara Vingralkova QUISANDRO 2 $3,246.76
9 Victoria Gulliksen PAPA ROACH HOLST 2 $3,246.76
10 Angelie Von Essen HAPPINESS DK Z HANN 3 $2,705.63
11 Sanne Thijssen CON QUIDAM RB 4 $2,705.63
12 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST DONNA Z HOLST 4 $2,705.63
13 Harry Allen DANCING QUEEN Z 4 $204.63
14 Aurelia Loser ANABA HAIZE ZANG 4
15 Ellen Whitaker SPACECAKE SF 4
16 Gilles Thomas LUNA VAN HET DENNEHOF 4
17 Jordy Van Massenhove VERDIAMO Z 4
18 Kevin Gonzalez De Zarate Fernandez CONTHARGOS ROUGE 4
19 Marie Valdar Longem ECHO DE VIRTON 4
20 Willem Greve GRANDORADO TN 4
21 Marcel Marschall EXTRA STRONG 4
22 Laura Klaphake QUIN 13 KWPN 4
23 Laura Monier KIRA LOE 7
24 Thibaut Keller ARLEY DE VAYRIE 8
25 Jason Foley CLYDE VA 8
26 Katharina Offel HEARST DB HOLST 8
27 Alain Jufer DANTE MM 8
28 Johan-Sebastian Gulliksen EXIT OF ICE Z 8
29 Giulia Martinengo Marquet CLARISTO 3 ZANG 9
30 Steve Guerdat VENARD DE CERISY 9
31 Dominique Hendrickx FLORIS TN SF 10
32 Taizo Sugitani QUINCY 194 KWPN 12
33 Emil Hallundbaek CHALISCO 12
34 Kendra Claricia Brinkop NARCOS VD SMIDSHOEVE OS 12
35 Francesco Turturiello MADE IN'T RUYTERSHOF 13
36 Martin Dinesen Neergaard FIRST CHOICE HT 13
37 Riccardo Pisani CHACLOT 14
38 Tim Wilks GUESTLIST OLDBG 14
39 Davide Kainich NAOMI Z 15
40 Joel Valles Rosell KRIPTON SC 16
41 Penelope Leprevost TEXAS 16
42 Joe Clayton GENTLEMEN VH VELDHOF 16
43 Rikke Haastrup BALOUCA Z 16
44 Karim Elzoghby GALLOS 17
45 Jackson Reed Stephenson EXCEPTION 18
46 Tina Lund CARALLO 21
47 Alexander Butler CHILLI B Ret
47 Eoin Gallagher FANTASTICO B KWPN Eli
47 Nicolas Toro BALOUBELLE Ret
47 Tom Martens IWAN Ret