Member News
EHV-1 USEF Return to Competition Declaration Forms and Requirements
US Equestrian offices will be closed on Monday, July 4th, in observance of Independence Day
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VEJER DE LA FRONTERA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of June 24, 2022
Week 2022-1
2/13/2022
CSI4* VEJER DE LA FRONTERA - VEJER DE LA FRONTERA, ESP
48
2/5/2022 - 2/13/2022
1.56
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Sanne Thijssen CON QUIDAM RB 0 0 40.86 $27,056.32
2 Michael Hughes KASHMIR VAN D'OUDE PASTORY HOLST 0 0 45.34 $21,645.05
3 Gilles Thomas LUNA VAN HET DENNEHOF 0 0 45.99 $16,233.79
4 Marcel Marschall EXTRA STRONG 0 0 48.37 $10,822.53
5 Karim Elzoghby GALLOS KWPN 0 4 43.32 $7,575.77
6 Dominique Hendrickx FLORIS TN 0 4 44.55 $5,952.39
7 Alexander Butler CHILLI B KWPN 0 4 45.67 $4,329.01
8 Cameron Hanley ESI TOULOUSE KWPN 4 $3,246.76
9 Michael Greeve GUAN GJB 4 $3,246.76
10 Alain Jufer CORNET MM 4 $2,705.63
11 Roger Yves Bost BALLERINE DU VILPION WESTF 4 $2,705.63
12 Christina Nielsen BALI 32 4 $2,705.63
13 Joe Clayton GENTLEMEN VH VELDHOF HOLST 4
14 Yuri Mansur HUMBERTO ASK 4
15 Ivan Serrano-Saenz DUBLON 4
16 Tim Wilks GUESTLIST 7
17 Armando Trapote TORNADO VS 8
18 Harry Allen DANCING QUEEN Z 8
19 Gregory Wathelet IRON MAN VAN DE PADENBORRE ZANG 8
20 Max Kuhner EIC CORIOLIS DES ISLES BWP 8
21 Pierre Alain Mortier CYCLADE DU BARBIN 8
22 Kendra Claricia Brinkop MALISSA DE MUZE 8
23 Anthony Condon SFS VINCOMTE 8
24 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar BENTLEY DE SURY 8
25 Penelope Leprevost TEXAS 8
26 Willem Greve HIGHWAY M TN 8
27 Rikke Haastrup BALOUCA Z 8
28 Leopold Van Asten VDL GROEP MISS UNTOUCHABLE 8
29 Cecilie Hatteland ALEX OLDBG 8
30 Sara Vingralkova QUISANDRO KWPN 8
31 Dan Kremer CHAPLIN 92 HOLST 8
32 Manuel Fernandez Saro ACOUFINA PS HANN 12
33 Steve Guerdat ALBFUEHREN'S MADDOX 12
34 Riccardo Pisani CHARLEMAGNE JT Z 12
35 Paris Sellon ANNA JO ZANG 12
36 Ezequiel Andres Ferro Menendez CHEPMEN OLDENBURG 12
37 Douglas Lindelow CASEMIRO CC 16
38 Maksymilian Wechta CHEPETTANO 16
39 Emil Hallundbaek HIGH NITRO 16
40 Chris Sorensen CHINOX SWB 16
41 Katharina Offel CHANING TATUM HOLST 16
42 Luca Maria Moneta BUENOS DE RIVERLAND 17
43 Dries Dekkers HIPPOS VAN DE ROSTAL 21
44 Pello Elorduy Ibarzabal KING KONG BWP 24
45 Piergiorgio Bucci NAIADE D'ELSENDAM Z CDE Ret
45 Derin Demirsoy MINUIT VAN HET GROOTVELDHOF Ret
45 Kasper H. Hansen CONTADOR Ret
45 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST PEBBLES Z HOLSTEINER Ret