Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VEJER DE LA FRONTERA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 30, 2021
Week 2021-6
2/28/2021
CSI4* VEJER DE LA FRONTERA - VEJER DE LA FRONTERA, ESP
60
2/22/2021 - 2/28/2021
3.94
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Michael G Duffy LAPUCCINO 2 HOLST 0 0 42.86 $28,977.95
2 Joseph Stockdale EQUINE AMERICA CACHAREL ISH 0 0 44.74 $23,182.36
3 Steve Guerdat ALBFUEHREN'S MADDOX 0 4 41.3 $17,386.77
4 Jerome Guery QUEL HOMME DE HUS 0 4 41.42 $11,591.18
5 Jose Maria Larocca (Jr) FINN LENTE HOLST 0 4 43.04 $8,113.83
6 Manuel Fernandez Saro JARLIN DE TORRES KWPN 0 4 45.52 $6,375.15
7 Derin Demirsoy KOBLENZ VD MIDDELSTEDE 1 $4,636.47
8 Giulia Martinengo Marquet KIWI KICK 1 $3,477.35
9 Sameh El Dahan SUMA'S ZORRO 4 $3,477.35
10 Johan-Sebastian Gulliksen EXIT OF ICE Z AES 4 $2,897.80
11 Billy Twomey LADY LOU ZANG 4 $2,897.80
12 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST PEBBLES Z WESTF 4 $2,897.80
13 Marc Houtzager STERREHOF'S DANTE N.O.P. 4 $244.28
14 Dermott Lennon L'ESPRIT HERO Z KWPN 4 $244.28
15 Adrienne Dixon KILLOSSERY KAIDEN 4 $244.28
16 Ales Opatrny FOREWER ISH 4
17 Angelie Von Essen ALCAPONE DES CARMILLE 4
18 Jake Hunter JATIVIA 4
19 Dominique Hendrickx FLORIS TN BWP 4
20 Jack Whitaker VALMY DE LA LANDE KWPN 5
21 Kendra Claricia Brinkop KASTELLE MEMO SF 5
22 Ondrej Zvara CENTO LANO 5
23 Andreas Schou DARC DE LUX SBS 5
24 Fredrik Jonsson COLD PLAY 5
25 Karim Elzoghby ZANDIGO OS 5
26 Simone Blum DSP COOL HILL 5
27 Tom Tarver - Priebe FIBER FRESH POPEYE DSP 5
28 Guy Jonqueres D'Oriola ARISTO DU LOIR 5
29 Elizabeth Bates CHRONOS 31 5
30 Wilm Vermeir DM JACQMOTTE HOLST 7
31 Douglas Lindelow CHELDON SBS 8
32 Richard Vogel FLOYO VDL OS 8
33 Kim Emmen JACK VAN HET DENNEHOF 8
34 Olivier Perreau GL EVENTS VENIZIA D'AIGUILLY BWP 8
35 Vincent Voorn EXPLOSION SF 8
36 Jodie Hall Mcateer SALT'N PEPPA KWPN 9
37 Sissela Smith CASEMIRO CC HANN 9
38 Jordy Van Massenhove GAGA E D' AUGUSTIJN 9
39 Alain Jufer DANTE MM 9
40 Daisuke Fukushima CHANYON 10
41 Jane Richard Philips FOUEGO DE LA CLOSIERE OS 10
42 Laura Klaphake DAVENPORT VDL 10
43 Richard Howley ARLO DE BLONDEL 12
44 Alexander Zetterman CONRAD 13
45 Victoria Gulliksen BEST BOY 2 13
46 Annabel Joost STAKKATO ROUGE 13
47 Toshiki Masui JERICHO S OS 18
48 Antonia Andersson DEXTER Ret
48 Sergio Neuppmann Jr CHICCA BLUE DWB Eli
48 David Will C VIER 2 Ret
48 Satoshi Hirao DABRESSE HOLST Ret
48 Taizo Sugitani QUINCY 194 KWPN Ret
48 Luca Maria Moneta BERTIL DU BARY Ret
48 Ignace Philips De Vuyst CORTEZ VAN'T KELIN ASDONK Ret
48 Matthew Sampson PAUL WALKER Eli
48 Eiken Sato CHACANNO Ret
48 Henk Van De Pol LOOYMAN Z OS Ret
48 Alexandra Paillot TONIO LA GOUTELLE ZANG Ret
48 Matias Larocca DIABLO BLANCO SF Ret
48 Konstantin Deeken Kunnemann AK'S CROWNEY OS Ret