Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VEJER DE LA FRONTERA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
2/21/2021
CSI4* VEJER DE LA FRONTERA - VEJER DE LA FRONTERA, ESP
59
2/16/2021 - 2/21/2021
2.82
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST KASHMIRA Z ZANG 0 0 36.06 $28,977.95
2 Jerome Guery GRUPO PROM DIEGO 0 0 36.55 $23,182.36
3 Douglas Lindelow CASQUO BLUE KWPN 0 0 37.39 $17,386.77
4 Wilm Vermeir DM JACQMOTTE 0 0 38.7 $11,591.18
5 Karim Elzoghby ZANDIGO SBS 0 0 40.17 $8,113.83
6 Alexander Butler ATHENE 0 0 40.3 $6,375.15
7 Joseph Stockdale EQUINE AMERICA CACHAREL KWPN 0 0 41.34 $4,636.47
8 Pieter Clemens ICARUS 0 4 38.53 $3,477.35
9 Simone Blum DSP COOL HILL BWP 0 8 40.9 $3,477.35
10 Michael Hughes KASHMIR VAN D'OUDE PASTOR DSP 1 $2,897.80
11 Enrique Camiruaga VINTAGE 1 $2,897.80
12 Olivier Perreau GL EVENTS VENIZIA D'AIGUILLY 4 $2,897.80
13 Michael G Duffy LAPUCCINO 2 SF 4 $244.28
14 Steve Guerdat VENARD DE CERISY ISH 4 $244.28
15 Kevin Jochems TURBO Z SF 4 $244.28
16 Gerrit Nieberg BEN 431 ZANG 4
17 Derin Demirsoy KOBLENZ VD MIDDELSTEDE 4
18 Kendra Claricia Brinkop KASTELLE MEMO 4
19 Marc Houtzager STERREHOF'S DANTE N.O.P. 4
20 David Will C VIER 2 KWPN 4
21 Aurelien Leroy VENDOME D'ICK HOLST 4
22 Niklaus Schurtenberger C-STEFFRA SF 4
23 Angelie Von Essen ALCAPONE DES CARMILLE 4
24 Kim Emmen JACK VAN HET DENNEHOF 4
25 Alain Jufer DANTE MM BWP 4
26 Konstantin Deeken Kunnemann AK'S CROWNEY 5
27 Jordy Van Massenhove GAGA E D' AUGUSTIJN HOLST 5
28 Koki Saito CHILENSKY 5
29 Giulia Martinengo Marquet ELZAS 8
30 Richard Howley ARLO DE BLONDEL KWPN 8
31 Linda Heed DECURIO 8
32 Eiken Sato SAPHYR DES LACS 8
33 Jack Whitaker VALMY DE LA LANDE SF 8
34 Willem Greve CARAMBOLE SF 8
35 Victoria Gulliksen BEST BOY 2 HOLST 8
36 Manuel Fernandez-Saro JARLIN DE TORRES 8
36 Jens Baackmann MTM COMO NO 8
38 Amy Graham COLERAINE DES BERGERIES 8
39 Emma Stoker KONTADOR VDM SBS 8
40 Ales Opatrny GENTLEMEN VH VELDHOF 8
41 Emma Augier De Moussac DIOR P Z 9
42 Fredrik Jonsson COLD PLAY 12
43 Ezequiel Andres Ferro Menendez CHEPMEN OS 12
44 Daisuke Fukushima CHANYON 12
45 Pedro Veniss BOECKMANNS LORD PEZI JUNIOR OS 12
46 Annika Axelsson W DIVA ROSA MFS OLDBG 12
47 Adrienne Dixon VERDICO IMPERIO EGIPCIO HANOVERIAN 13
48 Dominique Hendrickx FLORIS TN HOLST 13
49 Mouda Zeyada GALANTHOS SHK KWPN 16
50 Toshiki Masui JERICHO S 17
51 Yannick Jorand CIPETTO 2 20
52 Andrea Calabro THATS ME Z HOLST 22
53 Filippo Codecasa INTERMEZZO Ret
53 Mariano Martinez Bastida BELANO VD WIJNHOEVE Z BWP Ret
53 Andreas Schou AFGHAN ZANG Ret
53 Katharina Offel AVELINO DE CRESTA WESTF Ret
53 Pia Reich PB CHACONIE Ret
53 Marcelo Chirico Ferreira QH BALOUDARC LF Ret
53 Pedro Junqueira Muylaert PRINCE ROYAL Z MFS Ret