Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VEJER DE LA FRONTERA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 30, 2021
Week 2021-6
3/1/2020
CSI4* VEJER DE LA FRONTERA - VEJER DE LA FRONTERA, ESP
50
2/25/2020 - 3/1/2020
2.24
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Ales Opatrny FOREWER KWPN 0 0 38.25 $27,054.09
2 Angelie Von Essen COCHELLA 0 0 39.65 $21,643.27
3 Vincent Voorn DIVA HOLST 0 0 41.27 $16,232.45
4 Laura Klaphake BANTOU BALOU KWPN 0 0 41.42 $10,821.63
5 Jodie Hall Mcateer SALT'N PEPPA OLDBG 0 0 41.56 $7,575.14
6 Derin Demirsoy KOBLENZ VD MIDDELSTEDE HANN 0 0 41.61 $5,951.90
7 Koki Saito CHILENSKY 0 0 43.79 $4,328.65
8 Emma Stoker KONTADOR VDM 0 0 44.81 $3,246.49
9 Alberto Zorzi CINSEY 0 4 41.03 $3,246.49
10 Andreas Schou QUADROSSON ASK HANN 0 4 42.22 $2,705.40
11 Duarte Seabra VEGAS DU CHAI 0 4 42.25 $2,705.40
12 Eiken Sato CHACANNO SF 0 8 39.38 $2,705.40
13 Antonio Alfonso DONANSO OS 0 8 44.12 $342.09
14 Pedro Junqueira Muylaert PRINCE ROYAL Z MFS KWPN 1
15 Filippo Codecasa GIULIO 8 ZANG 2
16 Harry Charles VALKIRY DE ZANCE BAVAR 4
17 Sanne Thijssen CON QUIDAM RB SF 4
18 Pierre Alain Mortier JUST DO IT R HOLST 4
19 Daisuke Fukushima CALOUSO 2 CDE 4
20 Michael G Duffy LAPUCCINO 2 OS 4
21 Eric Van Der Vleuten WUNSCHKIND 19 ISH 4
22 Julie Welles AMBRA HOLST 4
23 Sara Vingralkova KAS - SINI DC SI 4
24 William Funnell BILLY DIAMO 4
25 Fernando Martinez Sommer COR BAKKER 4
26 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST KASHMIRA Z SDWA 4
27 Laura Kraut FLEURETTE 4
28 Kim Emmen JACK VAN HET DENNEHOF SF 5
29 James Wilson IMAGINE DE MUZE BWP 5
30 Ryoji Takada QUICKCHIN WH Z BWP 5
31 Charlotte Bettendorf RAIA D'HELBY ZANG 8
32 Jason Foley CASTLEFIELD VEGAS SF 8
33 Toshiki Masui JERICHO S ISH 8
34 Hendrik-Jan Schuttert EXPENSIVE 8
35 Yannick Jorand CIPETTO 2 KWPN 8
36 Kayleigh Watts NINKIE DE VY Z HOLST 8
37 Dermott Lennon MJM PURSUIT SBS 12
38 Marcus Westergren CALMERE ISH 12
39 Jose Maria Larocca (Jr) QUINTINO 9 SWB 13
40 James Davenport CRUSH HOLST 13
41 Ignace Philips De Vuyst CORTEZ VAN'T KELIN ASDONK SWB 13
42 Marc Bettinger L'AMOUR 15
43 Taizo Sugitani QUINCY 194 HANN 16
44 Mike Kawai TOKYO DU SOLEIL 17
45 Ismael Garcia Roque AIRLINE R SF 18
46 Taylor Alexander LORD LUCIO WESTF 23
47 Matthew Sampson GENEVE R Ret
47 Henk Van De Pol LOOYMAN Z Ret
47 Kendra Claricia Brinkop LIMESTONE GREY ZANG Ret
50 Millie Allen DANIEL ISH Eli