Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VEJER DE LA FRONTERA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of January 22, 2021
Week 2020-31
3/3/2019
CSI4* VEJER DE LA FRONTERA - VEJER DE LA FRONTERA, ESP
50
2/26/2019 - 3/3/2019
1.55
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Peter Moloney ORNELLAIA 0 0 43.25 $26,597.96
2 Carlo Pfyffer INTERMEZZO HOLST 0 0 44.1 $21,278.37
3 Fredrik Jonsson COLD PLAY BWP 0 0 44.31 $15,958.77
4 Julio Arias DIRKA DES BRUMES OS 0 4 45.03 $10,639.18
5 Billy Twomey LADY LOU SBS 0 4 48.9 $7,447.42
6 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST VALDELAMADRE CLOONEY WESTF 1 $5,851.55
7 Jose Maria Larocca (Jr) FINN LENTE CDE 4 $4,255.67
8 Mauricio Ruiz DINKY TOY VD KRANENBURG KWPN 4 $3,191.75
9 Pedro Veniss FOR FELICILA SBS 4 $3,191.75
10 Holly Smith HEARTS DESTINY HANN 4 $2,659.79
11 Jerome Guery QUEL HOMME DE HUS AES 4 $2,659.79
12 Sissela Smith CHARMONIX CC HOLST 4 $2,659.79
13 Eric Van Der Vleuten WUNSCHKIND 19 HOLST 4 $342.09
14 Riccardo Pisani CHACLOT HOLST 4
15 Laura Kraut CURIOUS GEORGE OLDBG 4
16 Harriet Nuttall GALWAY BAY JED RHEIN 4
17 Torben Kohlbrandt MACAO AES 4
18 James Wilson TOWNHEAD IMAGINE DE MUZE 4
19 Kevin Jochems CRISTELLO 2 BWP 4
20 Angelie Von Essen COCHELLA KWPN 4
21 Susan Fitzpatrick FELLOW CASTLEFIELD HOLST 4
22 Penelope Leprevost CARTINO 10 KWPN 4
23 Pedro Junqueira Muylaert PRINCE ROYAL Z MFS 4
24 Efe Siyahi CALL ME PRINCESS ZANG 5
25 Felipe Amaral GERMANICO T DSP 8
26 Alexandra Paillot TONIO LA GOUTELLE 8
27 Jodie Hall Mcateer COQUIN DE COQUERIE Z SF 8
28 Armando Trapote CONTHARGOS ROUGE ZANG 8
29 Johnny Pals FERNANDO 8
30 Catherine Pasmore BRAVOURE HOLST 8
31 Gerardo Menendez Mieres COSTELLO DC 8
32 Manuel Fernandez-Saro USADOR DU ROUET CDE 8
33 Koki Saito CALOUSO 2 SF 8
34 Dominique Hendrickx KORIANO VAN KLAPSCHEUT OS 8
35 Laura Klaphake BANTOU BALOU BWP 8
36 Jorge Juarez Blasco COOCANUSA OLDBG 12
37 Jacob Hellstrom JUS D'ORANGE VAN'T BISTHO KWPN 12
38 Lisa Cubitt UNCAS S BWP 12
39 Filippo Codecasa GIULIO 8 AES 13
40 Omer Karaevli ROSO AU CROSNIER BAVAR 16
41 Marcus Westergren CALMERE SF 20
42 Alaa Mayssara DITTORIO S SWB Ret
42 Spencer Roe WONDER WHY KWPN Ret
42 Marcel Marschall UTOPIA 48 Ret
42 Gonzalo Anon Suarez QLAMP D'IVRAIE Ret
42 Wael Mahgary CROCKET W AA Ret
42 Hendrik-Jan Schuttert EXPENSIVE KWPN Ret
42 Karim El Zoghby DIERETTE KWPN Ret
42 Luca Maria Moneta AMETHYSTE DU COTY KWPN Ret
42 Ivan Serrano-Saenz FREAK OUT SF Ret