Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VEJER DE LA FRONTERA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of November 26, 2021
Week 2021-23
11/23/2020
CSI3* VEJER DE LA FRONTERA - VEJER DE LA FRONTERA, ESP
61
11/21/2020 - 11/23/2020
3.35
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Henrik Von Eckermann LITTLE MAGIC D'ASSCHAUT OLDBG 0 0 40.43 $15,451.33
2 Kim Emmen JACK VAN HET DENNEHOF 0 0 41.13 $12,361.06
3 Olivier Robert VIVALDI DES MENEAUX BWP 0 0 41.31 $9,270.80
4 Conor Swail GK COCO CHANEL SF 0 0 41.94 $6,180.53
5 Laurent Goffinet ATOME DES ETISSES HOLST 0 0 43.45 $4,326.37
6 Marc Dilasser VITAL CHANCE DE LA ROQUE SF 0 4 40.67 $3,399.29
7 Holly Smith DENVER SF 0 4 41.37 $2,472.21
8 Lorenzo De Luca TELSTAR DE LA POMME 0 4 41.41 $1,854.16
9 Guillaume Foutrier ENSING 1 $1,854.16
10 Zascha Nygaard Andreasen CHACCOPHANIE KWPN 2 $1,545.13
11 Mike Kawai KAHLUA 4 $1,545.13
12 Santiago Nunez Riva VALENTINO DE HUS Z DUTCH WARM 4 $1,545.13
13 Michael Pender HHS CALAIS ZANG 4 $285.08
14 Evelina Tovek DALILA DE LA POMME 4 $285.08
15 Fredrik Jonsson COLD PLAY SBS 4 $285.08
16 Henk Van De Pol LOOYMAN Z OS 4 $285.08
17 Abdelkebir Ouaddar ISTANBULL V.H OOIEVAARSHO ZANG 4
18 Alexandra Thornton CHADES OF BLUE 4
19 Hannah Akerblom CHODEC OS 4
20 Carlos Enrique Lopez Lizarazo EVITA SG Z CZEWB 5
21 Marlon Modolo Zanotelli VDL EDGAR M ZANG 5
22 Mark McAuley THUNDER G Z KWPN 5
23 El Ghali Boukaa UGOLINO DU CLOS 5
24 Arthur Gustavo Da Silva INONSTOP VT VOORHOF SF 5
25 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST MONALISA VAN'T PARADIJS 5
26 Luciana Diniz CHACCO BLUE II 5
27 John Whitaker UNICK DU FRANCPORT 5
28 Manuel Fernandez-Saro JARLIN DE TORRES SF 5
29 Bart Bles GIN D 5
30 Derin Demirsoy KOBLENZ VD MIDDELSTEDE BWP 5
31 Lars Bak Andersen COLINA 70 5
32 Felipe Amaral GERMANICO T 8
33 Jens Baackmann AGLAIA J 8
34 Janne Friederike Meyer-Zimmermann CHESMU KJ 8
35 Philippe Rozier PRESTIGIO LS LA SILLA 8
36 Pedro Junqueira Muylaert LUMINA CDLS 8
37 Michel Hecart SOLERO MS WESTF 8
38 Samuel Hutton VENISE DU REVERDY HANN 9
39 Maikel Van der Vleuten DANA BLUE SF 9
40 Nicola Philippaerts KAROLINE OF BALLMORE KWPN 9
41 Joseph Stockdale CACHAREL 9
42 Sanne Thijssen CARADO 3 9
43 Joao Victor Castro TYBO VD TOJOPEHOEVE Z WESTPHALIA 10
44 Andreas Schou DIACARDO ZANGERSHEI 10
45 Vanessa Mannix VALENTINO D'ELTE 12
46 Antonia Pettersson Haggstrom BALI DE L HERIBUS 13
47 Rebecca McGoldrick FLEUR IV SBS 13
48 Laura Renwick DUBLIN V BWP 13
49 Peder Fredricson H&M CRUSADER ICE KWPN 16
50 Karim Elzoghby GALLOS 18
51 Juan Damian Ramos IORIO 20
52 Zoe Conter DAWA DE GREENBAY Z 21
53 Danielle Lambert ATLANTA DE ROY 25
54 Alexandra Paillot PEMBROKE 3 Eli
54 Guido Jun. Klatte QINGHAI HANN Ret
54 Patrick Lam CLARON CR OS Ret
54 William Whitaker GALTUR Ret
54 Ales Opatrny FOREWER Ret
54 Marco Litterscheidt ROBINSON Ret
54 Luis Sabino Goncalves UNESCO DU ROUET KWPN Eli
54 Pedro Guimaraes Veniss BOECKMANNS LORD PEZI JUNIOR SF Eli