Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VEJER DE LA FRONTERA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of January 15, 2021
Week 2020-30
3/15/2020
CSI3* VEJER DE LA FRONTERA - VEJER DE LA FRONTERA, ESP
59
3/10/2020 - 3/15/2020
1.72
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Penelope Leprevost VANCOUVER DE LANLORE SF 0 0 39.91 $14,567.58
2 Guido Jun. Klatte QINGHAI SF 0 0 40.57 $11,654.07
3 Stephan De Freitas Barcha ARTOIS D'AVILLON OS 0 0 41.4 $8,740.55
4 Riccardo Pisani CHACLOT SBS 0 0 42.21 $5,827.03
5 Laurent Goffinet ATOME DES ETISSES OLDBG 0 0 42.55 $4,078.92
6 Ondrej Zvara CENTO LANO SF 0 0 43.56 $3,204.86
7 Joseph Stockdale DON DIEGO DE PLATA SBS 0 0 45.63 $2,330.81
8 Ellen Whitaker JACK VAN'T KATTENHEYE SBS 0 4 40.48 $1,748.11
9 Daisuke Fukushima CHANYON BWP 0 4 40.71 $1,748.11
10 Kim Emmen JACK VAN HET DENNEHOF OS 0 4 41.38 $1,456.75
11 Harry Charles ABC QUANTUM CRUISE BWP 0 4 41.79 $1,456.75
12 Harriet Nuttall GALWAY BAY JED ISH 0 4 41.96 $1,456.75
13 Karl Robins G CAMILLE HBF AES 0 4 43.76 $285.08
14 Matthew Sampson GENEVE R 0 4 44.13 $285.08
15 Michael Pender HHS BURNCHURCH 0 8 41.34 $285.08
16 Bart Clarys GESTE VAN DE VIHTA ISH 0 8 42.11
17 Toshiki Masui JERICHO S 0 8 43.3
18 Fransicso Jose' Mesquita Musa ALEA DE LA MARQUE 1
19 Max Thirouin UTOPIE VILLELONGUE 4
20 Jodie Hall Mcateer SALT'N PEPPA SF 4
21 Sienna Charles CONTROE HANN 4
22 Bernardo Ladeira DENTO KWPN 4
23 Holly Smith DENVER KWPN 4
24 Michael Duffy JEFF TEN HALVEN 4
25 Pedro Junqueira Muylaert PRINCE ROYAL Z MFS BWP 4
26 Ezequiel Andres Ferro Menendez CHEPMEN ZANG 4
27 Jonna Ekberg URUGUAY COURCELLE 4
28 William Funnell BILLY DIAMO 4
29 Taylor Alexander LORD LUCIO 4
30 Tom Martens FLEETWOOD 4
31 Elizabeth Bates CHRONOS 31 4
32 Jane Annett BILLY TUDOR HOLST 4
33 Marcel Marschall UTOPIA 48 4
34 Manuel Fernandez-Saro JARLIN DE TORRES 4
35 Kara Chad QUIDAMO F 4
36 Kayleigh Watts NINKIE DE VY Z 4
37 Scarlett Charles LORDANOS JUNIOR SBS 4
38 Ludger Beerbaum MILA 4
39 Giulia Martinengo Marquet E.ADORE JOH 5
40 Pippa Funnell BILLY BUCKINGHAM 5
41 Alison Barton ROMA IV AES 8
42 Michel Hendrix ELCO VAN HOF TER NAILLEN 8
43 Dominique Hendrickx CASTOR VH MOLENHOF Z SBS 8
44 Guy Williams CICERO II ZANG 8
45 Silvia Bazzani JACK DANIELS VT EETZEVELD KWPN 8
46 Jessica Burke EXPRESS TREND BWP 8
47 Robin Bril DIZZY LIZZY ISH 8
48 Pedro Guimaraes Veniss QUABRI DE L ISLE KWPN 8
49 Angelie Von Essen PLAY SF 8
50 Arthur Gustavo Da Silva VIVALD ICK 9
51 Jens Wickstrom CARINO BTB 9
52 James Davenport CRUSH SWB 9
53 Julie Welles AMBRA SWB 12
54 Lily Attwood KARIBOU HORTA SI 12
55 Shota Ogomori SIG IRON MAN 13
56 Max Routledge CHICAGO'S BOY 14
57 Vincent Zacharias Bourguignon ISABEL VAN HET HARTEVELD HOLST 20
58 Olivier Robert ILENA DE MARIPOSA Ret
58 Laura Kraut FLEURETTE BWP Ret