Breaking News
Latest COVID-19 Outbreak Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VEJER DE LA FRONTERA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of November 27, 2020
Week 2020-23
3/10/2019
CSI3* VEJER DE LA FRONTERA - VEJER DE LA FRONTERA, ESP
60
3/5/2019 - 3/10/2019
1.28
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Jerome Guery QUEL HOMME DE HUS KWPN 0 0 38.53 $14,311.01
2 Penelope Leprevost VANCOUVER DE LANLORE HOLST 0 0 39.26 $11,448.81
3 Dominique Hendrickx KANNABIS VAN DE BUCXTALE SF 0 0 39.65 $8,586.60
4 Omer Karaevli CHESTON DE LA POMME D'OR BWP 0 0 40.83 $5,724.40
5 Sara Salom Abeldo CLEAR CONCERT ZANG 0 0 45.77 $4,007.08
6 Yannick Jorand CIPETTO 2 0 4 39.58 $3,148.42
7 Jesus Torres ORPHEE DU BRECHE HOLST 0 4 40.15 $2,289.76
8 Christopher Frazer QUISANDRO SF 0 4 40.64 $1,717.32
9 Carlos Eduardo Mota Ribas JELLA VAN 'T KATHOF HOLST 0 4 41.5 $1,717.32
10 Koki Saito CHILENSKY BWP 1 $1,431.10
11 Eiken Sato CARDINO DU SEIGNEUR 4 $1,431.10
12 Greg Patrick Broderick DABELLE 4 $1,431.10
13 Eric Van Der Vleuten DJOOST AGAIN 4 $285.08
14 Andrew Ramsay CALIFORNIA 62 KWPN 4 $285.08
15 Carolina Aresu Garcia Obregon JOIE DE VIVRE TER EYCKEN 4 $285.08
16 Victor Mariano Luminatti HOMER VAN DE BARLEBUIS BWP 4
17 Pedro Veniss SUN FLOWER DU THEIL 4
18 Michel Robert UNE ETOILE LANDAISE SF 4
19 Jodie Hall Mcateer COQUIN DE COQUERIE Z SF 4
20 Karina Johannpeter CASPER 150 ZANG 4
21 Jacob Hellstrom MANSINI LTD OLDBG 4
22 Carmen Garcia-Torres UP AND DOWN TAME 4
23 Elizabeth Bates VANILLE DE COQUERIE SF 4
24 Efe Siyahi CALL ME PRINCESS SF 4
25 Leonie Aitkenhead JIMMY MACK V BERKENBROECK DSP 4
26 Manuel Fernandez-Saro VODKA STAR BWP 4
27 Roelof Bril EVARADO 4
28 Benjamin Perez Alvarez QUEBEC DE OLID KWPN 5
29 Henk Van De Pol LOOYMAN Z CDE 8
30 Marcus Westergren CALMERE ZANG 8
31 Emeric George CHOPIN DES HAYETTES SWB 8
32 Marcel Marschall FENIA VAN KLAPSCHEUT SBS 8
33 Harry Charles BORSATO 8
34 Nuno Tiago Gomes DISCO KWPN 8
35 Gonzalo Anon Suarez QLAMP D'IVRAIE KWPN 8
36 Jessica Dimmock PRIMO BELLA SWAN AA 8
37 Nicolas Toro CINDERELLA Z 8
38 Richard Howley SEAHORSE Z ZANG 8
39 Daisuke Fukushima CHANYON ZANG 8
40 Bruno Garez UNITED SUNHEUP OS 8
41 Angelie Von Essen LUIKAN Q SF 8
42 Rodrigo Diaz ALONZO D ETE AES 9
43 Jens Wickstrom CARINO BTB 9
44 Alberto Marquez Galobardes CORALIE SWB 12
45 Peter Moloney COMPELLING Z 12
46 Laura Klaphake BANTOU BALOU ZANG 12
47 Ivan Serrano-Saenz RAIN MAN OLDBG 12
48 Armando Trapote JET RUN 12
49 Amanda Ericsson CASH IN 12
50 Stella Rohlcke DELINA HOLST 12
51 Gerardo Menendez Mieres LORDANA DC KWPN 16
52 James Davenport TIGER CDE 17
53 Mohamed Taher Zeyada VIZALATY SWB Ret
53 Jordan Gann BILLY JEAN BIRDAVENUE Ret
53 Lisa Cubitt WARRIORS GLORY Ret
53 Jake Saywell HAVINIA VD ROSHOEVE AES Ret
53 Vincent Voorn EXPLOSION BWP Ret
53 Jose Diaz Vecino DIDAM DP KWPN Ret
53 Luca Maria Moneta AMETHYSTE DU COTY Ret
53 Holly Smith FRUSELLI SF Ret