Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VEJER DE LA FRONTERA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of January 14, 2022
Week 2021-30
10/31/2021
CSI2* VEJER DE LA FRONTERA - VEJER DE LA FRONTERA, ESP
70
10/28/2021 - 10/31/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Rodrigo Giesteira Almeida JORDEN VAN DE KRUISHOEVE DWB 0 0 31.94 $7,755.95
2 Edouard Schmitz BALENCIANA K BWP 0 0 32.17 $6,204.76
3 Julie Welles GREATFULL HANN 0 0 32.31 $4,653.57
4 Donald Whitaker FEODINA WESTPHALIA 0 0 32.59 $3,102.38
5 Kim Emmen CASSANDRA 352 0 0 33.15 $2,171.67
6 David Will FBW CORNFLAKE 0 0 33.33 $1,706.31
7 Francois Xavier Boudant DIAMANT DE RIVERLAND 0 0 33.54 $1,240.95
8 Luca Maria Moneta CHILLI 41 0 0 34.32 $930.71
9 Barbara Schnieper TORONTO RAPTOR 0 0 34.92 $930.71
10 Tom Wachman URVOSO DU ROCH 0 0 35.34 $775.60
11 Emma Mcglynn WONDER IF SF 0 0 35.39 $775.60
12 Duarte Seabra DOURADOS 2 0 0 35.46 $775.60
13 Amy Graham CRACK D'LA ROUSSERIE 0 0 35.67 $122.14
14 Manuel Fernandez Saro JANO EQD 0 0 35.91 $122.14
15 Catherine Pasmore CURIOUS FRIDAY 0 0 35.98 $122.14
16 Cecilie Tofte CISMET 4 0 0 36.09 $122.14
17 Guy Jonqueres D'Oriola ADIAMOOD DE L'ABBAYE 0 4 36.35 $122.14
18 Cian O'Connor TAJ MAHAL 0 WD $122.14
19 Ignacio Astolfi Lopez BARENO 1
20 Zascha Nygaard Andreasen PRIMAVERA 1
21 Matias Larocca TEHUELCHE 1
22 Regis Villain NINA SIMONE DKS 1
23 Derin Demirsoy ICARUS V 1
24 Nicola Pohl FREESTYLE 1
25 Bart Lips DAVINCI Z SI 1
26 Maksymilian Wechta CLEAR CARETINA 1
27 Enrique Camiruaga VINTAGE 2
28 Camilo Robayo IRELAND 2
29 Francis Derwin AHG WHITEROCK CRUISE DOWN 4
30 Captain Geoff Curran HHS CLINSTOWN ISH 4
31 Max Wachman IKAROS 4
32 Charlotte Jacobs EDOCENTA 4
33 Maartje Verberckmoes CARERRA Z OLDENBURG 4
34 Romain Duguet HUNGER GAMES DU CHAMP DU BOIS 4
35 Dani Waldman I-MIRACLE 4
36 Sloane Coles INJA JW VAN DE MOERHOEVE 5
37 Kevin Gallagher HERCULES 5
38 Annabel Francis LT HOLST ELIZABETH 5
39 Emmanuel Bertho DASSINA VA 5
40 Przemyslaw Konopacki HOME-RUN 5
41 Maryk Sahney CHANDRO BLUE 5
42 Sean Monaghan EMS ADELAIDE 8
43 Katerina Tomanova DIVINE DES VERGERS Z 8
44 Heather Caristo-Williams MARCIANO MVF 8
45 Ivan Serrano-Saenz CAMPINO 451 ZANGERSHEI 9
46 Julio Arias Cueva TAMINO AZ 9
47 Kayleigh Watts KONDY 9
48 Laura Hetzel MIJNHEER VAN DE LENTAMEL 9
49 Malgorzata Ciszek-Lewicka ICI 9
50 Israel Cantero Macias CHACCO 39 9
51 Mirella Lesonen-Hakola WINPUT VK Z 9
52 Giampiero Garofalo ECHO VAN SPALBEEK Z 9
53 Tim Wilks HOCUS POCUS 10
54 Laura Kraut HALEY 12
55 Luciano Segovia PRICE DE HUS Z KWPN 14
56 Jesus Torres Garcia NUMERUS 15
57 Iker Jauregi Apraiz VENI VICI WESTF 16
58 Camilla Siekmann JACKSON 16
59 Leo Lamb MOONRAKER BWP 16
60 Matteo Verbo TINKERBELL DEGLI ASSI 17
61 Laura Johnson MERLINS VICTOIRE 18
62 Rebecca McGoldrick HORATIO VAN ERPEKOM Ret
62 Joe Clayton CALLY V BWP Ret
62 Jens Baackmann UNICORN'S LOVE ME TENDER Eli
62 Johnny Pals EXCENTRIEK Eli
62 Pia Reich PB PORTOFINO Eli
62 Susan Fitzpatrick KEATINGSTOWN QUITE CHACCO Eli
62 Massimo Grossato IERLAND VDL Ret
62 Nicolas Toro CHICAGO CM Eli
62 Rikke Haastrup CASIRA Ret