Breaking News
Latest COVID-19 Outbreak Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VEJER DE LA FRONTERA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of November 27, 2020
Week 2020-23
2/16/2019
CSI2* VEJER DE LA FRONTERA - VEJER DE LA FRONTERA, ESP
59
2/13/2019 - 2/16/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Jake Saywell HAVINIA VD ROSHOEVE 0 0 43.97 $7,127.00
2 Catherine Pasmore HITECK BWP 0 0 44.19 $5,701.60
3 Holly Smith CLADDAGH IROKO DWB 0 0 45.7 $4,276.20
4 Kayleigh Watts NINKIE DE VY Z ISH 0 0 45.76 $2,850.80
5 Greg Patrick Broderick DABELLE SBS 0 0 45.9 $1,995.56
6 Omer Karaevli ROSO AU CROSNIER 0 0 46.56 $1,567.94
7 Eric Van Der Vleuten DJOOST AGAIN SF 0 0 47.34 $1,140.32
8 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST VALDELAMADRE CLOONEY KWPN 0 0 48.02 $855.24
9 Benedikte Rie Truelsen CASSINA Z CDE 0 0 50.35 $855.24
10 Regis Bouguennec VARENNES DU BREUIL ZANG 0 4 48.96 $712.70
11 Johnny Pals FERNANDO SF 0 15 64.4 $712.70
12 Pedro Veniss ANAYA STE HERMELLE HOLST 0 16 69.36 $712.70
13 Lisa Cubitt JACK VAN HET DENNEHOF SBS 0 23 72.85 $142.54
14 Harry Charles ABC QUANTUM CRUISE BWP 1 $142.54
15 Luis Fernandez Gil Fournier FOSCA DE IBIO ISH 1 $142.54
16 Peter Moloney GHANA 1
17 Silvia Bazzani JACK DANIELS VT EETZEVELD BWP 1
18 Marcus Westergren CALMERE BWP 1
19 Karim El Zoghby DIERETTE SWB 1
20 Armando Trapote JET RUN KWPN 4
21 Penelope Leprevost CARTINO 10 4
22 Jacob Hellstrom MANSINI LTD 4
23 Jose Maria Larocca (Jr) MARIANITA CANDELARIA 4
24 Riccardo Pisani CRISTO 28 4
25 Christopher Frazer QUISANDRO HANN 5
26 Nuno Tiago Gomes DISCO HOLST 5
27 Gregory Wathelet FULL HOUSE TER LINDEN Z KWPN 5
28 Jessica Dimmock PRIMO BELLA SWAN ZANG 5
29 Filippo Codecasa GIULIO 8 5
30 Matthew Sampson VALSE DE PEPINVAST BAVAR 8
31 Sanne Thijssen CARINJA 18 8
32 Michel Robert EMERETTE HOLST 8
33 Jorge Juarez Blasco COOCANUSA 8
34 Kevin Jochems CRISTELLO 2 KWPN 8
35 Alec Lawler HENDRIK 41 KWPN 8
36 Kara Chad CICERO 117 BWP 9
37 Efe Siyahi CALL ME PRINCESS OS 9
38 Richard Howley FARIANNE DSP 9
39 Henk Van De Pol LOOYMAN Z KWPN 9
40 Roelof Bril DIZZY LIZZY ZANG 9
41 Robin Bril BALOU PUISSANT KWPN 9
42 Tomas Couve-Correa AMILTON DE L'ABBAYE NRPS 9
43 Jodie Hall Mcateer COQUIN DE COQUERIE Z 9
44 Jose Alfredo Hernandez Ortega GRUPO PROM JIVARO ZANG 10
45 Alberto Marquez Galobardes CORALIE 12
46 Hendrik-Jan Schuttert FARMERS PROUD HS 12
47 Carlo Pfyffer INTERMEZZO 14
48 Kerry McCahill VATSON SITTE BWP 15
49 Reece Oliver CHACCO BOY 20
50 Stella Rohlcke DELINA OLDBG 21
51 Victor Mariano Luminatti COLORADO WP Z KWPN 21
52 Mohamed El Naggar CUPIDOR 22
53 Valentina Rossini VARIUS COT CHAT KWPN 24
54 Boy-Adrian Van Gelderen CADOUCH Z SF Ret
54 Pedro Junqueira Muylaert CHACOTE ZANG Ret
54 Charlotte Verhagen A LEE SPRING POWER OLDBG Ret
54 Diana Marsa-LaFarge VOILA LARA WESTF Ret
54 Mikel Aizpurua Quiroga ROXANE DE LA BERANGER SF Ret
59 Francisco de asis Arango Lasaosa DESDECASA TRESOR DE LAUME SF Eli