Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VEJER DE LA FRONTERA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of January 14, 2022
Week 2021-30
10/24/2021
CSI 3* VEGER DE LA FRONTERA - VEJER DE LA FRONTERA, ESP
60
10/21/2021 - 10/24/2021
1.35
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Alain Jufer CORNET MM SF 0 0 44.08 $15,634.05
2 Zazou Hoffman BLOOM DU PLESSIS WESTF 0 0 44.95 $12,507.24
3 Peter Burri DUBAI 64 SELLE FRAN 0 0 47.42 $9,380.43
4 Ludo Philippaerts LAURIER 0 4 42.18 $6,253.62
5 Felipe Amaral ANDROIDE 3K 0 4 42.91 $4,377.53
6 Edouard Schmitz GAMIN VAN'T NAASTVELDHOF 0 4 44.02 $3,439.49
7 Laura Kraut CONSTABLE II 0 4 44.43 $2,501.45
8 Juliette Faligot ARQANA DE RIVERLAND DUTCH WARM 0 4 44.96 $1,876.09
9 Tim Wilks GUESTLIST SF 1 $1,876.09
10 Karl Robins G CAMILLE HBF 4 $1,563.40
11 Nicolas Toro HASTA LA VISTA VDP 4 $1,563.40
12 Matthew Sampson GENEVE R 4 $1,563.40
13 Captain Geoff Curran GLENGARRA WOOD 4 $244.28
14 Mariano Martinez Bastida BELANO VD WIJNHOEVE Z 4 $244.28
15 Susan Fitzpatrick VERDICT DE KEZEG ZANG 4 $122.14
15 Antonia Andersson CURTICE CORDER SELLE FRAN 4 $122.14
17 Santiago Diaz Ortega CHASANDRO BOY 4
18 Msciwoj Kiecon IDEALISCA 4
19 Derin Demirsoy KOBLENZ VD MIDDELSTEDE 4
20 Anthony Condon SFS VINCOMTE 4
21 Borja Villalon Puras UTWO DE LA THIAUNAIS 4
22 Maria Costa VALENTINO V Z SF 4
23 Charlotte Jacobs EDOCENTA ZANGERSHEI 5
24 Jens Baackmann NOMANEE OLDENBURG 5
25 Cecilie Tofte CARTIER SR 5
26 Alexander Zetterman CONRAD 5
27 Enrique Camiruaga VINTAGE 5
28 Chris Sorensen EMPEROR CLAUDIUS 5
29 Cedric Hurel FANTASIO FLOREVAL Z 8
30 Joe Clayton JIMMY MACK V BERKENBROECK 8
31 Kim Emmen WARRIORS GLORY BWP 8
32 Max Wachman BERLUX Z AES 8
33 Rikke Haastrup BALOUCA Z 8
34 Roelof Bril DIZZY LIZZY 8
35 Pedro Veniss BOECKMANNS LORD PEZI JUNIOR KWPN 8
36 Alvaro Gonzalez De Zarate Fernandez CARTE DE BLUE PS OLDBG 9
37 Giampiero Garofalo CRAZY 9
38 Carolina Aresu Garcia Obregon COLLIN'S LOISEL 9
39 Matheus Correa ZEUSZ 9
40 Zascha Nygaard Andreasen CARASINA HD 9
41 Linda Heed DECURIO 12
42 Felipe Ramos Guinato BIGSTAR 12
43 Sergio Alvarez Moya MALIBU DE MUZE 12
44 Olivia Chowdry CHUCK BERRY 8 12
45 Luca Maria Moneta TANKA DU MARAIS HANOVERIAN 12
46 Kevin Gallagher GRADJE O SF 13
47 Sofia Manzetti FIOLITA 13
48 Ivan Serrano-Saenz DUBLON 13
49 Duarte Seabra MHS FERNHILL SHOWTIME 14
50 Przemyslaw Konopacki DUKE 14
51 Barbara Schnieper QUICK FIRE KWPN 15
52 Carly Anthony JET BLUE HOLST 16
53 Joao Mota MISTERIO SOBRAL DA COSTA KWPN 16
54 Camilo Robayo STEVE-O 17
55 Jorge Matte Capdevila CHICAGO HD 25
56 Dan Kremer MUGANO VAN KLAPSCHEUT Ret
56 Kevin Gonzalez De Zarate Fernandez CONTHARGOS ROUGE Ret
56 Romain Duguet CALDER Ret
56 Cayetano Martinez de Irujo DEAREST DIAMOND RS HOLST Ret
56 Alberto Marquez Galobardes UCELLO MASSUERE SI Ret