Breaking News
Latest COVID-19 Outbreak Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VEJER DE LA FRONTERA GP QUALIFIER

Update May 15, 2020 - Due to impacts of COVID -19 on the global competition calendar, the Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List points will be frozen (no points will age for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 which was the last list before the suspension took effect on March 16, 2020. The Ranking List will restart on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging at that point with the ability to review the start date further in the event that the COVID-19 situation evolves over the coming weeks. Please see the Jumping Updates on www.usef.org/jumping for further detail.

As of October 23, 2020
Week 2020-18
2/28/2020
CSI4* VEJER DE LA FRONTERA - VEJER DE LA FRONTERA, ESP
91
2/25/2020 - 3/1/2020
1.68
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Marcus Westergren ASTREE DE BURGO BWP 0 0 31.68 $7,241.03
2 Carolina Aresu Garcia Obregon UNTREPIDE DE PUYCHETY 0 0 31.88 $5,792.82
3 Pedro Junqueira Muylaert PRINCE ROYAL Z MFS SF 0 0 32.82 $4,344.61
4 William Funnell BILLY DIAMO ZANG 0 0 33.15 $2,896.41
5 Max Routledge CHICAGO'S BOY 0 0 33.36 $2,027.48
6 Eiken Sato CHACANNO HOLST 0 0 33.64 $1,593.02
7 Duarte Seabra VEGAS DU CHAI OS 0 4 32.12 $1,158.56
8 Michael G Duffy LAPUCCINO 2 SF 0 4 33.26 $868.92
9 Kendra Claricia Brinkop KASTELLE MEMO ISH 0 4 37.27 $868.92
10 Angelie Von Essen COCHELLA 1 $724.10
11 Toshiki Masui JERICHO S HOLST 1 $724.10
12 Laura Klaphake BANTOU BALOU 1 $724.10
13 Laura Kraut FLEURETTE OLDBG 1 $142.54
14 Antonio Alfonso DONANSO SF 1 $142.54
15 Mike Kawai TOKYO DU SOLEIL KWPN 1 $142.54
16 Ryoji Takada QUICKCHIN WH Z SF 1 $142.54
17 James Davenport CRUSH ZANG 1 $142.54
18 Filippo Codecasa GIULIO 8 SWB 1 $142.54
19 Kayleigh Watts NINKIE DE VY Z BAVAR 4 $142.54
20 Charlotte Bettendorf NABABETTE Z SBS 4 $142.54
21 Daisuke Fukushima CALOUSO 2 4 $142.54
22 Sanne Thijssen CON QUIDAM RB OS 4 $142.54
23 Jodie Hall Mcateer SALT'N PEPPA HOLST 4 $142.54
24 Ismael Garcia Roque AIRLINE R HANN 4
25 Emma Stoker KONTADOR VDM WESTF 4
26 Eric Van Der Vleuten WUNSCHKIND 19 4
27 Ales Opatrny FOREWER HOLST 4
28 Harry Charles VALKIRY DE ZANCE 4
29 Taylor Alexander LORD LUCIO SF 4
30 Fernando Martinez Sommer COR BAKKER 4
31 Dermott Lennon MJM PURSUIT SDWA 4
32 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST KASHMIRA Z ISH 4
33 Kim Emmen JACK VAN HET DENNEHOF 4
34 Taizo Sugitani HEROINE DE MUZE BWP 4
35 Hendrik-Jan Schuttert EXPENSIVE BWP 4
36 Millie Allen DANIEL KWPN 4
37 Alison Barton ROMA IV KWPN 4
38 Agustin Covarrubias TEAVANTA II C Z 4
39 Sissela Smith CHARMONIX CC ZANG 5
40 Carlos Enrique Lopez Lizarazo G & C ARRAYAN HOLST 5
41 Roberto Previtali EFS TOP CONTENDER KWPN 5
42 Omer Karaevli ROSO AU CROSNIER AES 5
43 Marcel Marschall FENIA VAN KLAPSCHEUT SF 5
44 Gerardo Menendez Mieres CASSINO DC 5
45 Fransicso Jose' Mesquita Musa ALEA DE LA MARQUE 5
46 Juan Carlos Perez Resendi EURO BOY 5
47 Kevin Jochems TURBO Z KWPN 5
48 Donaat Brondeel D'ARTAGAN RR ZANG 5
49 Joe Clayton CARREAU OF GREENHILL Z 5
50 Manuel Fernandez-Saro SANTIAGO DE BLONDEL ZANG 7
51 Guido Jun. Klatte ASAGAN M SF 8
52 Silvia Bazzani JACK DANIELS VT EETZEVELD HANN 8
53 Martina Meroni ROCK DE VAINS BWP 8
54 Enno Klaphake URUS 2 SF 8
55 Felipe Amaral PREMIERE CARTHOES BZ 8
56 Derin Demirsoy KOBLENZ VD MIDDELSTEDE ZANG 8
57 Luca Maria Moneta TEFNOUT D'OUILLY 8
58 Koki Saito CHILENSKY SF 8
59 Andreas Schou A-GIRL 9
60 Elad Yaniv ALVARO DU GUE 9
61 Kara Chad QUIDAMO F SF 9
62 Chris Sorensen CHINOX 9
63 Roelof Bril EVARADO HOLST 9
64 Ignacio Astolfi Lopez DILLAN M KWPN 9
65 Tim Gredley UNEX GARCON DE LUI 12
66 Ellen Whitaker ARENA UK WINSTON 12
67 Frank Schuttert LATINA VAN HET AVENHOF ISH 12
68 Henk Van De Pol LOOYMAN Z 12
69 Alexandra Paillot POLIAS DE BLONDEL ZANG 13
70 Arthur Gustavo Da Silva CASANOVA Z SF 13
71 Riccardo Pisani CHACLOT ZANG 13
72 Armando Trapote LITTLE JOHN OLDBG 13
73 Alberto Zorzi VAUBAN DU TRIO 13
74 Ivan Serrano-Saenz ALEP DE PILENIE SF 13
75 Jose Maria Larocca (Jr) QUINTINO 9 SF 14
76 Jason Foley CASTLEFIELD CASS HOLST 16
77 Michel Hendrix ELCO VAN HOF TER NAILLEN 16
78 Pierre Alain Mortier BLACK JACK DE ST PAUL SBS 16
79 Ondrej Zvara QUIMERO M 17
80 Roi Calvino Rabon ENJOY CZEWB 17
81 Dominique Hendrickx VINTADGE DE LA ROQUE 20
82 Connor Husain MTF SAINT SIMEON SF 20
83 Emeric George ATOMIC BOMB SF 24
84 Tomas Couve-Correa AMILTON DE L'ABBAYE Ret
84 Donald Whitaker ATEVLA Ret
84 Katharina Inderbitzin CENTOS Ret
84 Alain Jufer CORNET MM Ret
84 Georges Gaspar De La Boixiere Rubio ARZEL KERFONTAINE WESTF Ret
89 Pontus Westergren ADDISON Eli
89 Pieter Clemens FIRST LADY G Eli
89 Deborah Jackson CASSINO DUTCH WARM Eli