Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VEJER DE LA FRONTERA GP QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
3/13/2020
CSI3* VEJER DE LA FRONTERA - VEJER DE LA FRONTERA, ESP
94
3/10/2020 - 3/15/2020
1.29
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Jens Wickstrom ENZO HANN 0 0 40.41 $7,241.03
2 Harriet Nuttall GALWAY BAY JED SWB 0 0 40.87 $5,792.82
3 Michael Duffy ZILTON SI Z AES 0 4 38.33 $4,344.61
4 Laura Kraut CONSTABLE II 0 Eli $2,461.95
4 Penelope Leprevost VANCOUVER DE LANLORE KWPN 0 WD $2,461.95
6 Karl Robins G CAMILLE HBF SF 1 $1,593.02
7 Jodie Hall Mcateer SALT'N PEPPA 1 $1,158.56
8 Stephan De Freitas Barcha ARTOIS D'AVILLON HANN 1 $868.92
9 Laura Klaphake BANTOU BALOU SBS 1 $868.92
10 Pippa Funnell BILLY BUCKINGHAM OLDBG 1 $724.10
11 Harry Charles BAMBINA AES 1 $724.10
12 Jessica Burke EXPRESS TREND 1 $724.10
13 Toshiki Masui JERICHO S ISH 1 $142.54
14 Tom Martens FLEETWOOD 1 $142.54
15 Jane Annett HOLD UP 1 $142.54
16 Bart Clarys GESTE VAN DE VIHTA 4 $142.54
17 Holly Smith DENVER 4 $142.54
18 Torben Kohlbrandt MACAO 4 $142.54
19 Dominique Hendrickx BACARDI LES HAUTS 4 $142.54
20 Kayleigh Watts NINKIE DE VY Z SBS 4 $142.54
21 Alison Barton ROMA IV SBS 4 $142.54
22 Olivier Robert VANGOG DU MAS GARNIER 4 $142.54
23 Ales Opatrny FOREWER SF 4 $142.54
24 Guy Williams CICERO II 4 $142.54
25 Pedro Guimaraes Veniss QUABRI DE L ISLE KWPN 4
26 Enno Klaphake URUS 2 SF 4
27 Max Routledge CHICAGO'S BOY 4
28 Jonna Ekberg URUGUAY COURCELLE HOLST 4
29 Sienna Charles CONTROE 4
30 Ludger Beerbaum MILA KWPN 4
31 Lily Attwood COR-LEON VD VLIERBEEK Z 5
32 Giulia Martinengo Marquet E.ADORE JOH 5
33 Armando Trapote TINKERBELL 5
33 William Funnell BILLY DIAMO 5
35 Fransicso Jose' Mesquita Musa ALEA DE LA MARQUE 5
35 Taylor Alexander LORD LUCIO 5
37 Riccardo Pisani CHACLOT 5
38 Michel Hendrix ELCO VAN HOF TER NAILLEN OLDBG 5
39 Pedro Junqueira Muylaert C'EST DORIJKE SBS 5
40 Jonathan Gordon DOROTHEENTAL'S CLASSICA 5
41 Vincent Zacharias Bourguignon FELLOW VAN'T MOERVEN 5
42 Kara Chad QUIDAMO F KWPN 5
43 Santiago Nunez Riva VALENTINO DE HUS Z 5
44 Manuel Fernandez-Saro JARLIN DE TORRES ZANG 5
45 Bernardo Ladeira DENTO 5
46 Ondrej Zvara QUIMERO M KWPN 5
47 Robin Bril DIZZY LIZZY CZEWB 5
48 Lea De Coulon JORDAN VAN 'T NACHTEGALEN KWPN 6
49 Elizabeth Bates CHRONOS 31 BWP 6
50 Joseph Stockdale DON DIEGO DE PLATA HOLST 6
51 Arthur Gustavo Da Silva VIVALD ICK SBS 6
52 Silvia Bazzani BUBALOU 6
53 Shota Ogomori SIG IRON MAN 6
54 Angelie Von Essen ALCAPONE DES CARMILLE 7
55 Matthew Sampson CRISTO BEECH 8
56 Kim Emmen JACK VAN HET DENNEHOF 8
57 Paloma Jimenez Carmona Gonzalez SHERIE STAR BWP 8
58 Joao Victor Castro TYBO VD TOJOPEHOEVE Z SF 9
59 Yannick Jorand CIPETTO 2 ZANGERSHEI 9
60 James Davenport CRUSH HOLST 9
61 Koki Saito SAPHYR DES LACS SWB 9
62 Juan Carlos Perez Resendi EURO BOY SF 9
63 Michael Pender HHS BURNCHURCH KWPN 9
64 Marcel Marschall UTOPIA 48 ISH 10
65 Alvaro Diaz Garcia KASTAR HOF TEN ZOETENDAEL 10
66 Ignacio Astolfi Lopez DILLAN M 10
67 Ada Alette Braaten Johnsen ELLE DORADO 10
68 Michael G Duffy FLINT T.S. KWPN 10
69 Karina Johannpeter ESCAPE ADVENTURE 10
70 Felipe Amaral QUINN 33 11
71 Victor Bettendorf DULHAN DE LA ROQUE 12
72 Carlos Eduardo Mota Ribas JELLA VAN 'T KATHOF KWPN 12
73 Rodrigo Sampaio Peixoto JUMPFAX VIP BWP 12
74 Luca Maria Moneta CENTIMO 7 SF 12
75 Andrzej Oplatek CONTHINDER 13
76 Felipe Ramos Guinato BIGSTAR 13
77 Sissela Smith CHARMONIX CC 13
78 Julio Arias Cueva BALOUBET DE SEGUINE HOLST 13
79 Gerardo Menendez Mieres CASSINO DC 13
80 Lily Tootill ULYSSES NZPH 13
81 Viggo Bjorklund CARLSON 93 13
82 Millie Allen DANIEL HANOVERIAN 13
83 Joe Clayton CARREAU OF GREENHILL Z KWPN 13
84 Antonio Marinas Soto L'ESPOIR D'OPALINE VD CAA ZANG 13
85 Taizo Sugitani HEROINE DE MUZE 13
86 Max Thirouin LUCIFER VAN'T HEIKE BWP 14
87 Donald Whitaker ATEVLA 17
88 Alberto Marquez Galobardes ALDO DU MANOIR Ret
88 Marcus Westergren CALMERE SF Ret
88 Henk Van De Pol CASH SENT SWB Ret
88 Adam Rittenberg CHARLIE PS Ret
88 Rodrigo Carrasco ACAPULCO FZ Ret
88 Marcelo Chirico Ferreira ACROBAT VT LAAR Z Ret
94 Guillaume Foutrier QUIETIME ZANG Eli