Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VALKENSWAARD GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 15, 2021
Week 2021-17
8/21/2021
CSI5* VALKENSWAARD - VALKENSWAARD, NED
46
8/20/2021 - 8/22/2021
4.23
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Gerben Morsink NAVARONE Z SBS 0 72.53 $29,008.49
2 Daniel Deusser BINGO STE HERMELLE ZANG 0 74.84 $23,206.79
3 Olivier Philippaerts LE BLUE DIAMOND V'T RUYTERSHOF 0 75.11 $17,405.09
4 Johnny Pals CHARLEY 0 77.51 $11,603.40
5 Christian Kukuk MUMBAI HOLST 0 78.13 $8,122.38
6 Luiz Felipe De Azevedo Filho HERMES VAN DE VROMBAUTSHOEVE 0 79.19 $6,381.87
7 Abdel Said JUMPY VAN DE HERMITAGE BWP 0 79.69 $4,641.36
8 Henrik Von Eckermann GLAMOUR GIRL BWP 4 66.44 $3,481.02
9 Gregory Wathelet PICOBELLO FULL HOUSE TER LINDEN Z DUTCH WARM 4 69.13 $3,481.02
10 Sanne Thijssen CON QUIDAM RB ZANG 4 69.29 $2,900.85
11 Penelope Leprevost VERITE UNE PRINCE HOLST 4 69.99 $2,900.85
12 Philipp Weishaupt COBY 8 4 70.95 $2,900.85
13 Julien Epaillard SOLERO MS HANN 4 71.08
14 Olivier Robert VANGOG DU MAS GARNIER HANN 4 71.88
15 Denis Lynch GC CHOPINS BUSHI SF 4 72.02
16 Christian Ahlmann SOLID GOLD Z KWPN 4 72.52
17 Jodie Hall Mcateer SALT'N PEPPA 4 73.21
18 Leopold Van Asten VDL GROEP ELEGANT HERO Z HANN 4 73.3
19 Douglas Lindelow CHELDON 4 73.42
20 Harrie Smolders MONACO OS 4 74.28
21 Edwina Tops-Alexander FELLOW CASTLEFIELD HOLSTEINER 4 75.02
22 Sergio Alvarez Moya ALAMO KWPN 4 75.87
23 Alberto Zorzi CLARINA KWPN 4 75.94
24 Kevin Jochems TURBO Z 4 76
25 Spencer Smith QUIBELLE ZANG 4 76.14
26 Marc Houtzager STERREHOF'S CALIMERO HANOVERIAN 4 76.54
27 Yuri Mansur VITIKI KWPN 4 77.07
28 Jeanne Sadran VANNAN HANN 4 78.11
29 Bassem Mohammed GUNDER SF 5 81.63
30 Marlon Modolo Zanotelli DIARCA PS BWP 8 70.48
31 Sameh El Dahan WKD AIMEZ MOI 8 72.63
32 Andrzej Oplatek STAKKATAN ISH 8 73.07
33 Kevin Staut VISCONTI DU TELMAN OS 8 73.13
34 Marcus Ehning A LA CARTE NRW SF 8 74.2
35 Max Kuhner VANCOUVER DREAMS WESTF 8 74.49
36 Evelina Tovek WINNETOU DE LA HAMENTE Z 8 74.8
37 Jos Verlooy LUCIANO VAN HET GEINSTEINDE ZANG 8 76.44
38 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar LEGEND 12 75.8
39 Bart Bles KRISKRAS DV 12 75.88
40 Eric Van Der Vleuten WUNSCHKIND 19 BWP 12 78.76
41 Suus Kuyten ALFA JORDAN HOLST 13 80.93
42 Jeroen Dubbeldam FOREVER SFN ZANG 16 73.52
43 Georgina Bloomberg TULARA COLMINE 20 79.04
44 Emily Moffitt F ONE USA AUSTRALIAN Ret
44 Kent Farrington CREEDANCE KWPN Ret
44 Jane Richard Philips CLIPPER DU HAUT DU ROY DUTCH WARM Ret