Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VALKENSWAARD GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 17, 2021
Week 2021-13
7/11/2021
CSI5* VALKENSWAARD - VALKENSWAARD, NED
36
7/8/2021 - 7/11/2021
4.43
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Scott Brash HELLO JEFFERSON HANN 0 0 45.71 $91,605.75
2 Pieter Devos CLAIRE Z BWP 0 0 47.71 $73,284.60
3 Luiz Francisco De Azevedo MY WAY ZANG 0 0 47.86 $54,963.45
4 Simon Delestre BERLUX Z 0 0 51.18 $36,642.30
5 Malin Baryard-Johnsson H&M INDIANA 0 0 51.39 $25,649.61
6 Marcus Ehning STARGOLD BWP 0 4 43.59 $20,153.27
7 Edwina Tops-Alexander FELLOW CASTLEFIELD 0 4 45 $14,656.92
8 Darragh Kenny VDL CARTELLO KWPN 0 4 45.42 $10,992.69
9 Christian Ahlmann CLINTREXO Z HOLSTEINER 0 4 45.97 $10,992.69
10 Harrie Smolders BINGO DU PARC ZANG 0 4 47.73 $9,160.58
11 Luciana Diniz CONCHENTO PS 0 7 58.2 $9,160.58
12 Kim Emmen JACK VAN HET DENNEHOF 0 8 47.86 $9,160.58
13 Bryan Balsiger DUBAI DU BOIS PINCHET BWP 4
14 Jos Verlooy LUCIANO VAN HET GEINSTEINDE 4
15 Nayel Nassar DARRY LOU 4
16 Willem Greve CARAMBOLE DUTCH WARM 4
17 Bart Bles COMME-LAUDE W HOLST 4
18 Marlon Modolo Zanotelli GRAND SLAM VDL 4
19 Alberto Zorzi CINSEY 4
20 Lillie Keenan SKYHORSE HANN 4
21 Tobias Meyer GREATEST BOY - H SWEDISH WA 4
22 Julien Epaillard SOLERO MS 8
23 Michael Pender HHS CALAIS HANN 8
24 Evelina Tovek WINNETOU DE LA HAMENTE Z 8
25 Eric Lamaze FINE LADY 5 ZANG 8
26 Wout-Jan Van Der Schans A S BOMBAY HANOVERIAN 8
27 Paola Amilibia DAVIDOFF 8
28 Henrik Von Eckermann HOLLYWOOD V DSP 8
29 Ludger Beerbaum MILA 12
30 Isabella Russekoff JUMPY VAN DE HERMITAGE 12
31 Kevin Jochems TURBO Z BWP 12
32 Jordy Van Massenhove GAGA E D' AUGUSTIJN ZANG 12
33 Jens Baackmann CAPRICE 503 16
34 Laura Klaphake DAVENPORT VDL Ret
34 Natalia Czernik DUKE G Eli
34 Alexandra Thornton CORNETTO K AES Ret