Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VALKENSWAARD GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
9/12/2020
CSI5* VALKENSWAARD - VALKENSWAARD, NED
35
9/10/2020 - 9/13/2020
5.65
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Gregory Wathelet MJT NEVADOS S SF 0 0 44.62 $112,891.68
2 Scott Brash HELLO JEFFERSON SP 0 0 45.72 $68,419.20
3 Bart Bles KRISKRAS DV BWP 0 0 48.47 $51,314.40
4 Willem Greve CARAMBOLE BWP 0 0 49.55 $34,209.60
5 Marlon Modolo Zanotelli VDL EDGAR M HOLST 0 4 44.23 $20,525.76
6 Max Kuhner ELEKTRIC BLUE P KWPN 0 4 44.8 $15,394.32
7 Marcus Ehning PRET A TOUT 0 4 45.69 $10,262.88
8 Christian Ahlmann DOMINATOR 2000 Z SF 0 4 46.43 $8,552.40
9 Pieter Devos CLAIRE Z 0 4 47.64 $6,841.92
10 Darragh Kenny CHIC CHIC ZANG 0 4 49.13 $6,841.92
11 Simone Blum DSP COOL HILL WESTPHALIA 0 4 52.74 $3,420.96
12 Philip Houston TAILORMADE CHACCSKY PS DSP 0 4 53.43 $3,420.96
13 Olivier Philippaerts H&M LEGEND OF LOVE 4
14 Kevin Staut VIKING D'LA ROUSSERIE SATHU 4
15 Lucas Porter C HUNTER SF 4
16 Evelina Tovek DALILA DE LA POMME BELGIAN WA 4
17 Maikel Van der Vleuten DANA BLUE SBS 4
18 Anna Kellnerova CATCH ME IF YOU CAN OLD KWPN 4
19 Harrie Smolders DOLINN OS 4
20 Emily Moffitt WINNING GOOD KWPN 4
21 Shane Breen Z7 IPSWICH NRPS 4
22 Henrik Von Eckermann KING EDWARD 4
23 Jeanne Sadran VANNAN 4
24 Simon Delestre BERLUX Z SF 4
25 Jessica Springsteen DON JUAN VAN DE DONKHOEVE 4
26 Denis Lynch CRISTELLO BELGIAN WA 4
27 Jos Verlooy IGOR KWPN 4
28 Jane Richard Philips CLIPPER DU HAUT DU ROY BWP 8
29 Edwina Tops-Alexander IDENTITY VITSEROEL SBS 8
30 Malin Baryard-Johnsson H&M INDIANA BWP 8
31 Marc Houtzager STERREHOF'S DANTE BWP 8
32 Jur Vrieling FIUMICINO VAN DE KALEVALL KWPN 8
33 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST KASHMIRA Z 12
34 Mike Kawai TOKYO DU SOLEIL 12
35 Francois Mathy, Jr UNO DE LA ROQUE SF Ret