Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VALKENSWAARD GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
8/12/2017
CSI5* VALKENSWAARD - VALKENSWAARD, NED
24
8/10/2017 - 8/13/2017
6.71
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Lorenzo De Luca ENSOR DE LITRANGE LXII OS 0 0 39.2 $103,352.04
2 Christian Ahlmann CODEX ONE BWP 0 0 39.93 $62,637.60
3 Maikel Van der Vleuten VERDI TN 0 0 40.31 $46,978.20
4 Jos Verlooy CARACAS KWPN 0 0 41.51 $31,318.80
5 Gregory Wathelet ELDORADO VH VIJVERHOF HOLST 0 4 38.1 $18,791.28
6 Harrie Smolders EMERALD BWP 0 4 39.58 $14,093.46
7 Janika Sprunger EDESA'S BASANTOS BWP 0 4 42.22 $9,395.64
8 Henrik Von Eckermann CANTINERO KWPN 0 8 41 $7,829.70
9 Andreas Kreuzer CALVILOT 1 $6,263.76
10 Pieter Devos APART OS 4 $6,263.76
11 Alberto Zorzi FAIR LIGHT VAN T HEIKE KWPN 4 $3,131.88
12 Daniel Bluman SANCHA LS 4 $3,131.88
13 Scott Brash URSULA XII LA SILLA 4
14 Simon Delestre CHADINO SSH 4
15 Sergio Alvarez-Moya G & C ARRAYAN OS 4
16 Paris Sellon CASSANDRA KWPN 4
17 Marcus Ehning GIN CHIN VH LINDENHOF 4
18 Jack Hardin Towell, Jr. LUCIFER V BWP 4
19 Penelope Leprevost URANO DE CARTIGNY WESTF 8
20 Leopold Van Asten VDL GROEP BEAUTY SF 8
21 Jerome Guery GRAND CRU VD ROZENBERG KWPN 8
22 Daniel Deusser CLINTOP 2 BWP 12
23 Bassem Hassan Mohammed GUNDER BWP 12
24 Gert Jan Bruggink CHANYON BWP 13