Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VALKENSWAARD GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 22, 2021
Week 2021-18
5/9/2021
CSI4* VALKENSWAARD - VALKENSWAARD, NED
49
5/7/2021 - 5/9/2021
3.31
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Ben Maher GINGER-BLUE OS 0 0 40.42 $45,802.88
2 Bryan Balsiger AK'S COURAGE KWPN 0 0 40.5 $36,642.30
3 Maikel Van der Vleuten BEAUVILLE Z DSP 0 0 40.66 $27,481.73
4 Cian O'Connor KILKENNY 0 0 40.84 $18,321.15
5 Kevin Jochems TURBO Z 0 0 42.88 $12,824.81
6 Eric Van Der Vleuten WUNSCHKIND 19 ZANG 0 0 47.1 $10,076.63
7 Marc Houtzager STERREHOF'S DANTE N.O.P. HOLST 0 4 39.85 $7,328.46
8 Harrie Smolders BINGO DU PARC KWPN 0 4 40.87 $5,496.35
9 Gilles Thomas KONAK 0 4 41.66 $5,496.35
10 Max Wachman LAZZARO DELLE SCHIAVE BWP 0 4 42.14 $4,580.29
11 Marcus Ehning PRIAM DU ROSET SI 0 4 42.79 $4,580.29
12 Mathilda Karlsson CHOPIN VA 1 $4,580.29
13 Ellen Whitaker ARENA UK WINSTON HOLST 4 $366.42
14 Nicolas Pizarro FABRICE DN ISH 4
15 Frank Schuttert LYONEL D KWPN 4
16 Darragh Kenny IDALVILLE D'ESPRIT KWPN 4
17 Willem Greve GRANDORADO TN BWP 4
18 Jeroen Dubbeldam OAK GROVE'S CARLYLE 4
19 Alberto Zorzi CINSEY HOLST 4
20 Enrique Gonzalez CHACNA HANN 5
21 Jordy Van Massenhove GAGA E D' AUGUSTIJN HANOVERIAN 5
22 Natalia Czernik DUKE G 5
23 Mohamed Talaat DARSHAN AES 5
24 Laura Klaphake DAVENPORT VDL 5
25 Ryoji Takada QUICKCHIN WH Z 5
26 Yuri Mansur VITIKI ZANG 8
27 Peder Fredricson H&M CHRISTIAN K HANN 8
28 Satoshi Hirao DABRESSE KWPN 8
29 Carlos Hank Guerreiro H5 SUNSHINE KWPN 8
30 Cindy Van der Straten DIARCA PS 9
31 Emily Moffitt WINNING GOOD 10
32 Lucas Porter C HUNTER NRPS 12
33 Edwina Tops-Alexander IDENTITY VITSEROEL BELGIAN WA 12
34 Paola Amilibia GAUDI BWP 12
35 Jos Verlooy FABREGAS 12
36 Rodrigo Giesteira Almeida GB CELINE 13
37 Johnny Pals CHARLEY 13
38 Federico Fernandez ROMEO HOLST 13
39 Wout-Jan Van Der Schans A S BOMBAY 13
40 Sameh El Dahan SUMA'S ZORRO 16
41 Charlotte Bettendorf NABABETTE Z AES 16
42 Ibrahim Hani Bisharat ASTUCE DU CELLIER LA 16
43 Jake Hunter JATIVIA 17
44 Abdel Said ARPEGE DU RU BWP 20
45 Suus Kuyten ALFA JORDAN 20
46 Wilm Vermeir DM JACQMOTTE ZANG Ret
46 Eduardo Pereira De Menezes H5 ELVARO SBS Ret
46 Geir Gulliksen VDL GROEP QUATRO Ret
46 Douglas Lindelow CHELDON SCSL Ret