Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VALKENSWAARD GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 15, 2021
Week 2021-17
8/22/2021
CSI2* VALKENSWAARD - VALKENSWAARD, NED
58
8/20/2021 - 8/22/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Gregory Wathelet BERLINE DU MAILLET Z 0 0 35.39 $7,939.17
2 Marlon Modolo Zanotelli CARTARO 2 0 0 36.16 $6,351.33
3 Olivier Philippaerts MIRO 0 0 36.98 $4,763.50
4 James Billington HARWICH VDL 0 0 38.96 $3,175.67
5 Emile Tacken CAS 0 0 39.25 $2,222.97
6 Penelope Leprevost GFE CANDY DE NANTUEL KWPN 0 0 39.93 $1,746.62
7 Kenneth Graham BEIR BUA 0 0 40.29 $1,270.27
8 Samuel Hutton VENISE DU REVERDY 0 4 37.1 $952.70
9 Johnny Pals CARLOTTA SF 0 4 37.19 $952.70
10 Erica Swartz MADONNA 0 4 42.55 $793.92
11 Harrie Wiering EFS TOP CONTENDER 0 4 43.48 $793.92
12 Wout-Jan Van Der Schans A S BOMBAY AES 0 7 52.71 $793.92
13 Andrzej Oplatek DIAROUBET 0 8 38.4 $122.14
14 Jonathan Ding EDITOR 0 8 53.08 $122.14
15 Jens Baackmann CAPRICE 503 SSH 0 12 53.01 $122.14
16 Kevin Staut DIALOU BLUE PS 0 WD
16 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar ILERO 0 WD
18 Sofie Svensson CERANO 19 1
19 Paola Amilibia GAUDI HOLST 1
20 Federico Fernandez ROMEO 1
21 Lucas Porter E CLINTON 4
22 Janika Sprunger CARLOTTA 276 DUTCH WARM 4
23 Tobias Meyer TAKE A LAST CHANCE VAN DE 4
23 Diego Ramos Maneiro TEXAS DE TREBOMPE 4
25 Frank Schuttert MILLION DOLLAR SF 4
26 Kim Emmen WARRIORS GLORY 4
27 Manon Hees ECHO VH GERENDAL Z AES 4
28 Kevin Jochems BALOU Z 4
29 Andre Americo de Miranda MYLORD LES HAUTS Z ZANG 4
30 Michael Greeve GUAN GJB 4
31 Daniel Deusser LA UNA 4
32 Denis Lynch VISA Z OS 4
33 Harrie Smolders NIXON VAN 'T MEULENHOF 4
34 Isabella Russekoff COLLECTOR SOLIA 5
35 Alberto Zorzi HAZY TOULANA 5
36 Olivier Robert IBRAHIM 5
37 Mike Kawai SAXO DE LA COUR 5
38 Patrick Van der Schans GRANIET ES SF 8
39 Enno Klaphake CORTES 8
40 Michel Hendrix HENDRICK'S HX 8
41 Annelies Vorsselmans CANTO BRUNO 8
42 Jos Verlooy CHATOCINO 9
43 Eve Jobs INTUITIVE 9
44 Mathilda Karlsson APOLLONIA 23 IRISH SPOR 9
45 Suus Kuyten TAKE A CHANCE ON ME Z DANISH WAR 9
46 Adel Keshavarz COMINO 11
47 Felix Koller ZENON Z HOLST 12
48 Evie Buller DURETTE Z ZANG 12
49 Jane Richard Philips CORTEZ VAN'T KLEIN ASDONK Z 12
50 Leopold Van Asten VDL GROEP FALCO 12
51 Bassem Mohammed SIROCCO 13
52 Yuri Mansur CHAPASS D'EMERAUDE AES 16
53 Agustin Covarrubias VIDA LOCA DELLA MARCA 17
54 Maikel Van der Vleuten LARCONE 17
55 Inigo Lopez De La Osa Franco DAMORE VH HANEWEEHOF Z 21
56 Sanne Thijssen FAMOUS H ZANG Ret
56 Wilton Porter DIAMONTE DARCO KWPN Ret
56 Genevieve Meyer CORAL REEF CHACOLOT GREAT BRIT Ret