Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VALKENSWAARD GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 17, 2021
Week 2021-13
7/11/2021
CSI2* VALKENSWAARD - VALKENSWAARD, NED
53
7/8/2021 - 7/11/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Julien Epaillard CALGARY TAME BWP 0 0 32.09 $7,939.17
2 Janika Sprunger CARLOTTA 276 0 0 32.2 $6,351.33
3 Darragh Kenny STORIALL BLUE 0 0 33.3 $4,763.50
4 Marcus Ehning CUPFER HANOVERIAN 0 0 33.98 $3,175.67
5 Teddy Vlock VOLNAY DU BOISDEVILLE 0 0 34.16 $2,222.97
6 Christian Ahlmann NACHITO V/D KETSE SELLE FRAN 0 0 34.39 $1,746.62
7 Nayel Nassar CORONADO 0 0 34.4 $1,270.27
8 Bas Moerings IPSTHAR HOLST 0 0 34.92 $952.70
9 Caroline Devos-Poels CARPE DIEM DV Z 0 0 35.88 $952.70
10 Bart Bles GIN D ZANG 0 0 36.54 $793.92
11 Geraldine Straumann QUALOMA Z BWP 0 4 34.89 $793.92
12 Patrick Van der Schans GRANIET ES ZANG 0 4 37.56 $793.92
13 Felix Koller VICEVERSA DE LA ROQUE 0 4 39.56 $122.14
14 Michael Pender HHS FORTUNE SF 0 8 33.23 $122.14
15 Gianluca Apolloni HIGH TEA 1
16 Stephen Moore ALBERT K 1
17 Kevin Jochems CAREFUL H DANISH WAR 1
18 Edwina Tops-Alexander CONISHA DES FORETS 1
19 Paola Amilibia V.I.P. 4
20 Ellen Whitaker COLOMBIA DE BEAUFOUR SF 4
21 Diarmuid Howley BE APERLE VA 4
22 Marlon Modolo Zanotelli CARTARO 2 HOLST 4
23 Jos Verlooy NASHVILLE 4
24 Laura Klaphake CAMALITA 4
25 Simon Delestre I AMELUSINA R 51 HOLST 4
26 Pia-Luise Aufrecht-Bruggink ELDORANDA 2 4
26 Wout-Jan Van Der Schans FOR THE MOMENT 4
28 Tobias Meyer ALL I NEED - H 4
29 Hikari Yoshizawa CONRATO 4
30 Vladimir Tuganov GOOD MORNING B HOLST 5
30 Loewie Joppen HAVEL VAN DE WOLFSAKKER Z 5
32 Jens Baackmann CASSAI W 8
33 Charles Berthol LAURENS - S 8
34 Bart Lips HURRICANE D.D. 8
35 Geir Gulliksen VDL GROEP QUATRO 8
36 Pieter Devos NIKIAS LIGIE V.V. SCSL 8
37 Kamal Abdullah Bahamdan SANSIBAR 89 8
38 Andre Americo de Miranda HILFINGER VAN DE ZUUTHOEVE HANN 9
39 Ruben Romp BUGATTY GO 9
40 Alberto Zorzi INDIANA JONES KWPN 9
41 Edmond Guntz Malblanc IRIS 12
42 Samuel Hutton HESTHEE EQM 12
43 Sofie Svensson FASSIDA VA 12
44 Inigo Lopez De La Osa Franco CHATOCINO 13
45 Adel Keshavarz COMINO 19
46 Skye Morssinkhof G-VINGINO-BLUE HOLST 20
47 Veronique Morsink ZAKINA Z 20
48 Henk Van De Pol CASH SENT Ret
48 Enno Klaphake NC VERSO RED WINE Eli
48 Claudia Morsink ZABAB Z Ret
48 Claire McKean BICHE DU TIBLO Ret
48 Victoria Gulliksen BELLE FAYVINIA Z Ret
48 Malin Baryard-Johnsson H&M CHACCO DIA Eli