Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VALKENSWAARD GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of November 26, 2021
Week 2021-23
6/6/2021
CSI2* VALKENSWAARD - VALKENSWAARD, NED
53
6/4/2021 - 6/6/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Laura Kraut HALEY OS 0 0 38.54 $7,939.17
2 Olivier Philippaerts DAGADA DES GREVIS KWPN 0 0 38.79 $6,351.33
3 Marc Houtzager STERREHOF'S EDINUS 0 0 38.98 $4,763.50
4 Lucas Porter E CLINTON KWPN 0 0 39.07 $3,175.67
5 Jens Baackmann CAPRICE 503 DUTCH WARM 0 0 39.47 $2,222.97
6 Simon Delestre FILOU CARLO ZIMEQUEST 0 0 39.94 $1,746.62
7 Niels Bruynseels DIORNELLA-D WESTF 0 0 40.05 $1,270.27
8 Ciaran Nallon ESI TOULOUSE 0 0 40.47 $952.70
9 Niels Tacken ALEXIA Z 0 0 43.16 $952.70
10 Peder Fredricson HANSSON WL (SWB) ZANG 0 4 37.33 $793.92
11 Emanuele Gaudiano CARLOTTA 232 SWB 0 4 37.84 $793.92
12 Pieter Devos MOM'S ISAURA OS 0 4 37.87 $793.92
13 Jerome Guery ELDORADO WP Z BWP 0 4 38.89 $122.14
14 Willem Greve HIGHWAY M TN 0 4 40 $122.14
15 Zoe Conter DAVIDOFF DE LASSUS 0 4 40.23
16 Zoe Osterhoff IT'S A MIRACLE BWP 0 4 40.69
17 Eric Lamaze CASINO CALVIN 0 4 41.25
18 Leopold Van Asten VDL GROEP FALCO 0 4 41.9
19 Johnny Pals CUKUTA 0 8 39.85
20 Jeremy Sweetnam GENEPI DES MANSART 0 8 43.48
21 Denis Lynch VISA Z 0 9 44.44
22 Ruben Romp I AM CODEX 1
23 Harrie Smolders NIXON VAN 'T MEULENHOF 1
24 Mathilda Karlsson CHOPIN VA 1
25 Inigo Lopez De La Osa Franco DAMORE VH HANEWEEHOF Z HOLST 4
26 Maikel Van der Vleuten SNOES ZANG 4
27 Frank Schuttert FAIR FIELD 4
28 Agustin Covarrubias FLORA DE L' IMPERMEABLE 4
29 Mike Kawai KAHLUA 4
30 Lexi Ray EVITA DUTCH WARM 4
31 Alexandra Thornton HHS FIGERO DUTCH WARM 4
32 Edwina Tops-Alexander LATISHA DE REGOR 4
33 Felix Koller CONISHA DES FORETS 5
34 Christian Ahlmann CALVINO 16 5
35 Jodie Hall Mcateer CATOKI 8
36 Andrzej Oplatek LE CORDIAL 8
37 Michael Pender HHS FAST FORWARD 8
38 Pius Schwizer CASALLINO 8
39 Jos Verlooy NASHVILLE 8
40 Laura Klaphake BANTOU BALOU OLD 8
41 Jessica Springsteen HUNGRY HEART OLDBG 8
42 Lesley Wulff LUIGI 236 SWEDISH WA 8
43 Teddy Van de Rijt ITCHO VAN 'T RUYTERSHOF OS 9
44 Nicole Walker CADIZ BWP 9
45 Spencer Smith AYADE HERO Z DWB 10
46 Arthur Le Vot CACAO JMG WARMBLOOD 12
47 Bassem Hassan Mohammed CALETTO CABANA 13
48 Shimona Fraid BONAIRE HOLST 14
49 Patrick Van der Schans GRANIET ES KWPN 15
50 Rodrigo Giesteira Almeida FARAH 16
51 Boris Kapp PAULINE F KWPN Eli
51 Alberto Zorzi EMMYLOU Ret
51 Daniel Deusser CALISTO BLUE Ret