Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VALKENSWAARD GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 23, 2021
Week 2021-5
5/8/2019
CSI2* VALKENSWAARD - VALKENSWAARD, NED
62
5/6/2019 - 5/8/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Jeroen Appelen GRAPPELOUP VT REENHOF KWPN 0 0 34.83 $9,445.27
2 Trevor Breen SERPICO BWP 0 0 35.99 $5,724.40
3 Ramzy Hamad Al Duhami TED IRISH SPOR 0 0 36.9 $4,293.30
4 Harrie Smolders CAS 2 ZANG 0 0 37.11 $2,862.20
5 Scott Brash HELLO M'LORD KWPN 0 0 37.3 $1,717.32
6 Michael G. Duffy S I E C CAPTAIN FUTURE Z DWB 0 0 37.94 $1,287.99
7 Luciana Diniz VERTIGO DU DESERT ZANG 0 0 38.33 $858.66
8 Connor Husain MTF SAINT SIMEON SF 0 0 38.83 $715.55
9 Teddy Van de Rijt ITCHO VAN 'T RUYTERSHOF SF 0 0 38.98 $572.44
10 Eric Van Der Vleuten SNOES BWP 0 0 39.27 $572.44
11 Rachel Steffen UNCANTO DI VILLAGANA 0 0 40.38 $286.22
12 Leonie Peeters BELANDA UNIRE 0 0 41.31 $286.22
13 Patrick Lemmen ELINE MARIA M 0 4 39.3 $114.03
14 Joy Lammers FIRST BOY B.B. KWPN 0 4 40.4 $114.03
15 Karline De Brabander FANTOMAS DE MUZE 0 4 40.75 $114.03
16 Henrik Von Eckermann WINNETOU DE LA HAMENTE Z BWP 0 4 40.87 $114.03
17 Olivier Philippaerts NORTHERN COMME PLOT ZANG 0 4 41.37
18 Wout-Jan Van Der Schans D' ANGELO 0 4 41.65
19 Yves Houtackers VINCI DE BEAUFOUR KWPN 0 4 42.46
20 Abdelkebir Ouaddar DINO W SF 0 8 42.39
21 Gregory Wathelet IPHIGENEIA DE MUZE KWPN 1
22 Roberto Previtali VANNAN BWP 1
22 Marit Haarr Skollerud ESCAPE ADVENTURE SF 1
24 Gerco Schroder GLOCK'S DEBALIA 1
25 Whitney Sorensen GAME BOY D 10 KWPN 1
26 Yuri Mansur Guerios CATENDA BWP 4
27 Albert Zoer FLORIAN 4
28 Maikel Van Mierlo FOLLOW UP KWPN 4
29 Sander Geerink DONNER IK 4
30 Ilaria Sutera JACKSON OS 4
31 Sheikh Ali Al Thani SIROCCO BWP 4
32 Rikke Belinda Barker QUITHA BLUE AES 4
33 Lucas Porter DIAMONTE DARCO OS 4
34 Edwina Tops Alexander EGO VAN ORTI SHBGB 4
35 Emma Stoker TOWNHEAD TALLULAH V BWP 4
36 Andreas Schou A-GIRL NWB 4
37 Lars N Pedersen GRAFITTI P 4
38 Vicky Van De Poel JAY JAY VD MOTTELHOEVE 4
39 Piergiorgio Bucci CASAGO BWP 4
40 Kevin Jochems FAMOUS H 4
41 Alberto Zorzi DAKOTA 390 KWPN 5
42 Jeroen Dubbeldam ROELOFSEN HORSE TRUC GIOIA VH NEERENBOSCH OLDBG 5
43 Brieanne Dofort FAVORITO BWP 5
44 Athina Onassis EFS TOP CONTENDER KWPN 6
45 Mathilda Karlsson CERA VA AES 6
46 Henk Van De Pol LOOYMAN Z 8
47 Jos Verlooy JENCO DW ZANG 8
48 Nicole Persson SAGOLDA 8
48 Nicola Philippaerts KATANGA V/H DINGESHOF OS 8
50 Janika Sprunger LITTLE MAGIC D'ASSCHAUT 8
51 Thomas Van Minnebruggen KOSHIN DE MUZE 8
52 Ivo Biessen LORENTA BWP 8
53 Carolina Aresu Garcia Obregon JOIE DE VIVRE TER EYCKEN 8
54 Samy Colman EM ENERGIE VIVALDI DU CRANN BWP 8
55 Alonso Valdez Prado CHICHESTER 3 SF 9
56 Antonia Andersson FREESWING HOLST 9
57 Annika Axelsson COOPER I Z 12
58 Michael Hughes BIG STAR JR KZ ZANG 12
59 Marwin Van den Nieuwenhuijzen ETON ZANG 16
60 Emanuele Gaudiano EARTH QUAKE KWPN 18
61 Niels Tacken CHENNA Z Ret
61 John-Peter Daker CREDIT CARD ZANG Ret