Breaking News
Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo Olympics Hub for Ride Times, Streaming + More!
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VALENCIA GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 23, 2021
Week 2021-5
11/6/2020
CSI3* VALENCIA - VALENCIA, ESP
94
11/5/2020 - 11/8/2020
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Richard Howley EL WEE WIDGE ISH 0 61.34 $7,241.03
2 James Smith SIMPLY SPLENDID AES 0 62.98 $5,792.82
3 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar MOGAMBO AES 0 64.66 $4,344.61
4 Guillaume Batillat COME ON DI GISORS CDE 0 64.94 $2,896.41
5 Simon Buckley ELIA 0 65.34 $2,027.48
6 Lance Whitehouse VIK II 0 67.05 $1,593.02
7 Bart Clarys GESTE VAN DE VIHTA 0 67.33 $1,158.56
8 Christian Fioravanti BIRDY DE LA LANDE 0 68.01 $868.92
9 Carlos Enrique Lopez Lizarazo CAS HOPE 0 71.04 $868.92
10 Aurelien Leroy CROQSEL DE BLAIGNAC 0 72.58 $724.10
11 Ales Opatrny GENTLEMEN VH VELDHOF 0 72.66 $724.10
12 Pello Elorduy Ibarzabal KING KONG 0 73.03 $724.10
13 Rowen Van De Mheen Q VERDI CDE 0 73.42 $57.01
14 Aurelien Leroy VENDOME D'ICK HOLST 0 73.95 $57.01
15 Bunoit Moeskops HILTON DE MEREYT SF 0 74.24 $57.01
16 Gabriela Roger Ibars ASPEN BWP 0 74.61 $57.01
17 Cayetano Martinez de Irujo DITO KWPN 0 74.81 $57.01
18 Ales Opatrny FOREWER 0 77.28 $57.01
19 Aldrick Cheronnet ATLANTYS BY WISBECQ 0 77.6 $57.01
20 Joao Victor Castro TYBO VD TOJOPEHOEVE Z SBS 0 78.24 $57.01
21 Ignacio Fernandez Gil-Fournier FA DE SALINAS ZANGERSHEI 1 80.55 $57.01
22 Carlos Enrique Lopez Lizarazo EVITA SG Z CDE 2 84.67 $57.01
23 Mark McAuley THUNDER G Z ZANG 4 62.84 $57.01
24 Emma Stoker LA COSTA 4 65.16 $57.01
25 Elizabeth Bates VANILLE DE COQUERIE 4 66.47
26 Luca Maria Moneta CHILLI 41 SF 4 67.79
27 Susan Fitzpatrick KEATINGSTOWN Z WELLIE TWO 4 67.93
28 Robin Muhr VINO Z 4 67.97
29 Robin Muhr STAWITA PS ZANG 4 68.04
30 Greg Patrick Broderick HYBERNIA 4 68.22
31 Kristaps Neretnieks GO FOUR IT B ISH 4 68.36
32 Guillaume Batillat BABY LOVE 4 68.37
33 Charles Henri Ferme BELLINI DUFAURE DE L KWPN 4 69.01
34 Susan Fitzpatrick VERDICT DE KEZEG 4 69.39
35 Joao Victor Castro LA BARCA 2 4 69.88
36 Teresa Blazquez-Abascal TORNADO VS 4 69.96
37 Alvaro Gonzalez De Zarate Fernandez HIGHLANDER C 4 70.42
38 Cecilie Hatteland ILLUSTRE D'EMMA 4 70.58
39 Marcus Westergren CALL GIRL 5 4 70.82
40 Lance Whitehouse ALEX H. 4 70.96
41 Nicolas Deseuzes FEYAH RINCONADA 4 70.99
42 Lou Favede COQUERIE COM Z 4 71.17
43 Bunoit Moeskops KIARADO 4 72.41
44 Bart Clarys JOIE DE TOULON BWP 4 73.71
45 Alvaro Gonzalez De Zarate Fernandez CARTE DE BLUE PS BWP 4 74.01
46 Mariana Michlickova LEEVE JUNG 2 4 75.15
47 Laura Roquet Puignero ARISTO DE LA COUR MECKL 4 75.21
48 Pedro Guimaraes Veniss BOECKMANNS LORD PEZI JUNIOR 4 76.37
49 Patrick Lemmen FULL OPTION VAN'T ZAND OLDBG 4 76.79
50 Ivan Serrano-Saenz ADMIRAL 4 77.04
51 Guy Jonqueres D'Oriola ARISTO DU LOIR 4 77.87
52 Michael Greeve HEART TOUCH 5 80.73
53 Rodrigo Giesteira Almeida GB CELINE 8 63.2
54 Kristaps Neretnieks J'ADORE VAN'T VOORTVELD 8 63.57
55 Luca Maria Moneta ETOILE VD WIJNHOEVE Z 8 64.27
56 Michael Greeve GUAN GJB 8 70.36
57 Linda Heed DECURIO 8 72.28
58 Cian O'Connor AUSTRALIA 8 73.24
59 Antonia Andersson DEXTER 8 73.75
60 Mark McAuley MIEBELLO DWB 8 75.21
61 Patrick Lemmen GOOD MORNING B SWB 8 75.23
62 Andreas Schou COLUMBUS G 8 75.3
63 Andreas Schou AFGHAN 8 75.79
64 Xavier Vacher VILLAS Z WESTF 8 75.97
65 Aldrick Cheronnet KINGSTON VAN PAEMEL 8 77.84
66 Annabel Shields CARTENDER BWP 8 78.27
67 Kevin Gallagher ESI STAR STRUCK 10 84.42
68 Manuel Fernandez-Saro SANTIAGO DE BLONDEL 11 89.1
69 Guy Jonqueres D'Oriola ANDO DE LA SOIRE SF 11 89.93
70 Jose Thiry JALISCO W VD WOLVENHOEK SF 12 68.05
71 Emma Stoker CORNETBOY BWP 12 69.17
72 Valery De Menditte EL CAPITAN DE LONGCHAMPS 12 70.77
73 Jessica Burke EXPRESS TREND 12 71.3
74 Greg Patrick Broderick GRADJE O ISH 12 72.5
75 Richard Howley FAME 12 75.04
76 Rodrigo Giesteira Almeida FARAH 12 76.57
77 Linda Heed HEARTCORE L KWPN 12 77.44
78 Linda Portychova LA MIRAGE 16 16 72.02
79 Ramzy Hamad Al Duhami HIGH QUALITY J OS 16 75.2
80 Alfons Roquet Puignero TROPHEE DE RIVERLAND BWP 16 79.04
81 Nicolas Deseuzes DAVIGNON KDW Z 20 75.49
82 Ramzy Hamad Al Duhami VIVA LA VITA 2 20 78.38
83 Xavier Vacher CAUSA FIDELIA VDR 21 98.87
84 Sanne Thijssen NO FEAR VD TICHELRIJ Z 22 84.06
85 Cayetano Martinez de Irujo DEAREST DIAMOND RS ZANG 31 104.47
86 Max Routledge CHICAGO'S BOY SI Ret
86 Inigo Alonso Berges SUPREME DU MILON HOLST Ret
86 Mariana Michlickova QUIETE SF Ret
86 Charlotte MCAULEY ENGERUPGAARDS CEZANNE Ret
86 James Smith ELMO BROWN Ret
86 Faye Adams JACKPOT VI Ret
86 Cian O'Connor CADIZ Ret
86 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar FIDUX KWPN Ret
86 Annabel Shields CARNONEYBRIDGE CHALLENGER Ret