Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VALENCIA GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 30, 2021
Week 2021-6
2/12/2021
CSI2* VALENCIA - VALENCIA, ESP
58
2/11/2021 - 2/14/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Joerne Sprehe LUNA 1509 SF 0 59.99 $7,755.95
2 Valentin Marcotte CHACCOLINO ZVDP 0 60.42 $6,204.76
3 Shane Carey CONTENANCE 15 OS 0 61 $4,653.57
4 Edward Levy UNO DE CERISY HOLST 0 61.04 $3,102.38
5 Bart Jay Jr. Vandecasteele ENTERPRISE JT Z SF 0 61.07 $2,171.67
6 Guillaume Batillat BABY LOVE 0 62.07 $1,706.31
7 Tim-Uwe Hoffmann CALL ME CINDERELLA KWPN 0 62.68 $1,240.95
8 Ivan Serrano-Saenz FREAK OUT 0 64.59 $930.71
9 Thibault Lacrevaz CALINKA DE BOYER 0 66.71 $930.71
10 Gerald Nothdurft MY PRINS VAN DORPERHEIDE 0 69.82 $775.60
11 Rikke Andersen LUCKY NUMBER SLEVIN 3 1 72.22 $775.60
12 Micky Morssinkhof GRAZIANO 1 72.88 $775.60
13 Mathilde Pinault DALI PP Z 1 73.19 $61.07
14 Sven Schlusselburg BUD SPENCER 7 ZANG 2 76.8 $61.07
15 Edouard Mathe ALCAZAR SITTE 4 60.9 $61.07
16 Alexa Stais QUINTATO BWB 4 61.47
17 Adam Grzegorzewski HAPPYLINA OLDBG 4 62.27
18 Robinson Maupiler ZANDOR ALPHA Z 4 63.88
19 Benny Naessens CHAGALLE Z 4 64.18
20 David McPherson CARL-HEINZ B. 4 64.29
21 Rose De Balanda BABACOOL 4 69.27
22 Steffen Hauter KIKIWAKA 4 70.52
23 Isabella Grandke QUUKSKE Z 4 71.16
24 Kim Bost CAMACHO Z 5 72.83
25 Yunjing Ella Wang QUIDAMIA D 5 73.63
26 Kyle Timm BENTLEY DE SURY SCSL 6 76.14
27 Philippe Rozier PRESTIGIO LS LA SILLA 8 62.64
28 Ingemar Hammarstrom CAPTAIN SPARROW 5 CDLS 8 68.36
29 Alain Collette TABALOU PS 8 68.37
30 Michal Zak FLORIS 8 68.98
31 Stephane Darre AUSTIN COEUR VOLANT KWPN 8 69.97
32 Bertrand Genin FIDELIS DU JOLIBOIS 9 73.05
33 Mario Wilson Fernandes MIMOSA 9 74.18
34 Melvin Greveling AGNES 9 75.73
35 Emma Astier TI CIAO BELLO OF COCO 10 76.46
36 Guido Tarantini LINNDA SF 10 76.53
37 Pierre Kolly ESPRIT BLUE 10 79
38 Christoph Konemann LEOTIE KJ 12 63.92
39 Robin Muhr BACCARAT MENILJEAN 12 64.49
40 Rikke Belinda Barker CALVADOS DES VERGERS Z 12 85.67
41 Maximilian Bremicker CAJA 35 13 73.16
42 Andrew Saether RIDE SMART LEGEND OF LIFE 13 73.34
43 Raena Leung DOOLYS 13 75.64
44 Fiorenzo Ammendola D'JOYCE DE LONGCHAMPS 13 75.78
45 Eleonore Fenelon COGNAC M'AUREA Z 14 76.73
46 Carlos Calvo Jimenez AZELLAY 14 77.24
47 Rodrigo Bass GRAY D ALBION DB 15 80.33
48 Fredrik Spetz FLANAGAN 17 74.19
49 Julio Arias Cueva TAMINO AZ KWPN 20 66.25
50 Sancie Latecoere URANE DU BUSSON Ret
50 Kamilla Ladefoged Rasmussen QUAJONGEN Z SF Ret
50 Giampiero Garofalo VDL GROEP GRAVIN Ret
50 Anthony Wellens L'ESCADA CAVA Ret
50 Emilie Bussereau ARTIST DE CAPUCINE Ret
50 Valery De Menditte VIVE DES TOONS Ret
50 Louise Losfeld IOWA VAN HET POLDERHOF SF Ret
50 Danielle Lambert ATLANTA DE ROY BWP Eli
50 Iker Jauregi Apraiz SIOLISCO Eli