Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VALENCIA GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of January 15, 2021
Week 2020-30
11/15/2019
CSI2* VALENCIA - VALENCIA, ESP
56
11/14/2019 - 11/17/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Mariano Martinez Bastida QUICKSILVER 0 0 37.49 $7,127.00
2 Kevin Gonzalez De Zarate Fernandez ATLANTIC Z 0 0 39.68 $5,701.60
3 Armando Trapote TINKERBELL ZANG 0 0 40.18 $4,276.20
4 Romain Dreyfus ARCACHON EN PRIM' 0 0 41.25 $2,850.80
5 Ivan Serrano-Saenz ARIANA DREAM SF 0 0 42.24 $1,995.56
6 Guillaume Batillat VERSO ALIA 0 0 43.15 $1,567.94
7 Lou Favede SENTIMENT DE KERSER 0 1 45.58 $1,140.32
8 Kevin Gonzalez De Zarate Fernandez RECESVINTO SF 0 4 37.86 $855.24
9 Gregory Wathelet INDAGO 0 4 40.62 $855.24
10 Saul Gutierrez Oti CORT R3 2 BWP 0 8 41.23 $712.70
11 Lou Favede COQUERIE COM Z 0 8 42.12 $712.70
12 Anna Carway AJACCIO 0 10 46.71 $712.70
13 Oliver Fletcher TEMPLE REBUS KWPN 0 12 48.86 $114.03
14 Xavier Vacher CAUSA FIDELIA VDR 0 18 54.69 $114.03
15 Louise Whitaker SPECIAL WARRIOR 0 29 65.52
16 Aldrick Cheronnet KINGSTON VAN PAEMEL 1
17 Azam Talibayev GO FOUR IT B BWP 1
18 Armando Trapote LITTLE JOHN 1
19 Ivan Serrano-Saenz ALEP DE PILENIE 1
20 Abdullah Humaid Al-Muhairi CHA CHA CHA 7 SF 4
21 Isheau Wong JUSSICA T OLDBG 4
22 Janakabhorn Karunayadhaj MAXWIN HOEPALA VH DAALHOF 4
23 Guillaume Batillat DOMINANT 2000 Z BWP 4
24 Maya De La Joya Fernandez-long UN LORD DU ROZEL 4
25 Laura Roquet Puignero ARISTO DE LA COUR SF 4
26 Carlos Enrique Lopez Lizarazo G & C ARRAYAN 4
27 Romain Dreyfus VILBERGS CLASSY BOY KWPN 4
28 Xavier Vacher CHAPTER ONE 4
29 Harriet Cooper SMALL HERO OS 4
30 Lauren Edwards ELLA SANDRA G 4
31 Thibault Lacrevaz VINCY DE BEAU PRESAGE KWPN 4
32 Mariano Martinez Bastida GIRO DE LA LUNA SF 4
33 Oliver Fletcher WEBBSWOOD TRUE BLUE 5
34 Joffrey Buard VALENTINO VK Z 5
35 Isheau Wong CHICO DE LLAMOSAS 5
36 John Whitaker UNICK DU FRANCPORT CDE 5
37 David McPherson MARVIN VAN DE WATERHOEVE SF 8
38 Gregory Wathelet PICOBELLO JASMINE 8
39 Georgia Tame QUINTELLA BWP 8
40 Carlos Enrique Lopez Lizarazo FARRAH W OS 9
41 David McPherson CARL-HEINZ B. 9
42 Borja Villalon Puras SPARROW Z 9
43 Michel Hecart SOLERO MS 10
44 William Fletcher EVERYTIME ANYWHERE B HANN 11
45 Joker A. Arroyo UBAMA ALIA KWPN 12
46 Michel Hecart ATOMIC DE LA ROQUE SF 13
47 Radovan Sillo DURANT W 13
48 Mar Millanes Guell UNLIKE MAGUISE KWPN 15
49 Tania Moody GITTE 16
50 Saidamirkhon Turgunboev CALLEKO SWB 20
51 Radovan Sillo LEONARDO VAN'T HEIKE Ret
51 Pierre Ginisty TONNERE DE CAROLLES Ret
51 Laura Roquet Puignero RICHIE Z Ret
51 Joffrey Buard WINNIE THE POOH 111 Z Ret
55 John Whitaker SHARID ZANG Eli
55 David Dagron BE BOP DES DOUES Eli