Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VALENCIA GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 23, 2021
Week 2021-5
4/11/2019
CSI2* VALENCIA - VALENCIA, ESP
40
4/9/2019 - 4/14/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Ellen Whitaker ARENA UK WINSTON SF 0 70.03 $7,127.00
2 Jean Charles Bernast ALPHA DE PREUILLY ISH 0 70.59 $5,701.60
3 Andreas Schou CHACOLOT BS SF 0 71.53 $4,276.20
4 Boy-Adrian Van Gelderen BE COOL 0 72.43 $2,850.80
5 Mario Wilson Fernandes LOTUS KWPN 0 72.82 $1,995.56
6 Mark Armstrong JUHARAH 0 72.87 $1,567.94
7 Andreas Schou QUADROSSON ASK BWP 0 73.27 $1,140.32
8 Luis Sabino Goncalves ACHEO DI SAN PATRIGNANO 0 73.81 $855.24
9 Ivan Serrano-Saenz TAM TAM DU VALON ASSI 0 74.28 $855.24
10 Ivan Serrano-Saenz RAIN MAN SF 0 76.38 $712.70
11 Faye Schoch QUINCY W 0 76.82 $712.70
12 Michel Hecart ASTUCE DE LA ROQUE MECKL 0 78.78 $712.70
13 Luisa Himmelreich CLENUR 0 80.15
14 Emily Moffitt WINNING GOOD OS 0 81.19
15 Mariano Martinez Bastida GITTE NRPS 4 68.79
16 Mariano Martinez Bastida QUICKSILVER SWB 4 70.37
17 Armin Himmelreich VINO V'T KOSTERHOF Z 4 72.34
18 Marc Bettinger BALOUZINO 4 73.16
19 Laura Roquet Puignero SANDI PUIGROQ OS 4 73.35
20 James Smith SIMPLY SPLENDID 4 73.49
21 Marc Bettinger CASALINI AES 4 74.08
22 James Smith TWIX DE LA ROQUE 4 74.53
23 Stephanie Andries JAVENIA SF 4 79.8
24 Frederik Frank Madsen BLACK PEARL 92 BWP 4 80.67
25 Emily Moffitt COPAIN DU PERCHET CH OS 4 81.15
26 Carlos Catalan CLARICO CH 5 89.8
27 Alberto Jaime Harari Cassab GIRO DE LA LUNA 7 96.19
28 Michel Hecart ALIBI DE LA ROQUE 8 71.24
29 Armando Trapote CONTHARGOS ROUGE 8 75.56
30 Dan Kremer E-CONTEFINO-A.C. 8 75.74
31 Mark Armstrong AREEB O.L. 8 76.53
32 Niklaus Schurtenberger REMIX WESTF 8 77.17
33 Kevin Gonzalez De Zarate Fernandez URBAIN DES GREZILS 12 79.63
34 Kevin Gonzalez De Zarate Fernandez ATLANTIC Z 12 80.75
35 Dan Kremer CHAPLIN 92 ZANG 12 85.66
36 Armando Trapote CURANDERO HANN 16 85.23
37 Fidel Davila Garcia ALTAUER DE MAEZA Ret
37 Boy-Adrian Van Gelderen F. UMONIA R 6 CDE Ret
39 Pascal Uytendaal GRISSOM Z Eli
39 Luis Sabino Goncalves BILOBA DES CHAINES Eli