Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
US Equestrian offices will be closed Monday, January 18th, 2021 in observance of Martin Luther King Jr. Day.
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VALENCIA GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of January 15, 2021
Week 2020-30
3/29/2019
CSI2* VALENCIA - VALENCIA, ESP
42
3/26/2019 - 3/31/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Mariano Martinez Bastida QUICKSILVER 0 61.41 $7,127.00
2 Kevin Gonzalez De Zarate Fernandez URBAIN DES GREZILS 0 62.21 $5,701.60
3 Boy-Adrian Van Gelderen BE COOL 0 62.27 $4,276.20
4 Kevin Gonzalez De Zarate Fernandez ATLANTIC Z KWPN 0 63.04 $2,850.80
5 Stephi De Boer FACEBOOK 2 ZANG 0 64.23 $1,995.56
6 Mike Patrick Leichle SALITAIRE 0 64.71 $1,567.94
7 Andreas Schou QUADROSSON ASK HANN 0 65.3 $1,140.32
8 Mark Armstrong JUHARAH 0 66.62 $855.24
9 Ivan Serrano-Saenz FREAK OUT BWP 0 66.82 $855.24
10 Katharina Werndl PEZI BAER 0 71.62 $712.70
11 Alberto Jaime Harari Cassab GIRO DE LA LUNA OS 0 76.59 $712.70
12 Kim Hoogenraat GILLION ES 0 77.97 $712.70
13 Maya Torres Windisch UNDER PRESSURE K 0 80.34
14 Mike Patrick Leichle CHAMPION 127 KWPN 4 63.75
15 Mariano Martinez Bastida GATTUSO VAN DE MAREHOEVE 4 65.57
16 Rikke Vingborg RAYON DE SOLEIL 4 65.98
17 Mark Armstrong AREEB O.L. 4 66.41
18 Boy-Adrian Van Gelderen F. UMONIA R 6 WESTF 4 67.54
19 Frederik Frank Madsen BLACK PEARL 92 4 67.8
20 Takashi Haase Shibayama CANSTAKKO OS 4 68.84
21 Ruben Lamers ARIANA Z HANN 4 69.19
22 Andreas Schou CHACOLOT BS ZANG 4 70.72
23 Karl Robins STAPLETON MIST 4 70.82
24 Matthais Mock PRINZ CLAUS HOLST 4 72.08
25 Captain Geoff Curran HALLOWBERRY CRUZ WESTF 4 73.88
26 Ruben Lamers DHALITA ISH 4 79.01
27 Armin Himmelreich VINO V'T KOSTERHOF Z KWPN 8 62.08
28 Ivan Serrano-Saenz AZALEE DE CASTELNAU 8 65.17
29 Estrat Mateu DROI 8 65.44
30 Manfredi Macchiarella ANGELINA VAN'T KLEIN ASDO 8 67.36
31 Elmar Vinkelau MONTENDA W 8 67.51
32 Karl Robins G CAMILLE HBF WESTF 8 70.77
33 Kelly Jochems EGWEL 8 71.03
34 Tania Moody GITTE KWPN 8 72.63
35 Kim Hoogenraat ACCENT Z SWB 8 74.97
36 Yunjing (ella) Wang CORIANO CARTHAGO 8 76.42
37 Tania Moody FORLAN 12 76.74
38 Estrat Mateu BENTLEY Ret
38 Captain Geoff Curran MHS GABHRAN Ret
38 Carolina Cerrini CAS Ret
41 Manuel Pinto CALGARY L KWPN Eli
41 Frederik Frank Madsen HORION DE LIBERSART WESTF Eli