Member News
EHV-1 USEF Return to Competition Declaration Forms and Requirements
US Equestrian offices will be closed on Monday, July 4th, in observance of Independence Day
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VALENCIA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of June 24, 2022
Week 2022-1
2/27/2022
CSI2* VALENCIA - VALENCIA, ESP
51
2/24/2022 - 2/27/2022
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Jesus Garmendia Echevarria CALLIAS 0 0 36.76 $7,247.23
2 Maxime Harmegnies ESPOIR DES MERISIERS 0 0 38.38 $5,797.78
3 Roberto Previtali COME ON SEMILLY SBS 0 0 41.56 $4,348.34
4 Santiago Nunez Riva VALENTINO DE HUS Z 0 4 42.83 $2,898.89
5 Bronislav Chudyba COOPER Z ZANG 0 WD $2,029.22
6 Marcel Ewen CASANOVA 468 1 $1,594.39
7 Charlotte Bettendorf NIKITA DU ROTON HOLST 1 $1,159.56
8 Matias Alvaro TEMPO DES BRIERES 4 $869.67
9 Jean De Grande FREUD DEL CABANON CAVALIER - PRO SF 4 $869.67
10 Charlotte Bettendorf BABACOOL 4 $724.72
11 Bart Jay Jr. Vandecasteele KADEE VAN HET HEIKANTHOF 4 $724.72
12 Alfons Roquet Puignero CON ARTIST 4 $724.72
13 Marine Scauflaire HORTUS D'HOOGPOORT 4 $56.84
14 Jesus Garmendia Echevarria VALUT 2 4
15 Alejandro Entrecanales Marsans SANDANO 2 4
16 Maxime Harmegnies LESTER 4
17 Joao Victor Castro COCAINE DE RIVERLAND 4
18 Barna Burucs DUBAI DREAMS 4
19 Rikke Belinda Barker ZARCO DI AREZZO Z 4
20 Tani Joosten GALDAL ME 4
21 Luis Plaza - Vidal JERICHO S 4
22 Lance Whitehouse MISS BELVERDERE 4
23 Emma Astier CAROLINE DU VALLET AES 5
24 Natalie Kovarova NORTH CAPE DV 6
25 J Christophe Galet LEADER VAN DE NEERHEIDE 7
26 George Whitaker PEANUT 8
27 Ivan Serrano-Saenz CAMPINO 451 8
28 Tom Schewe MADAGASCAR DWERSE HAGEN 8
29 Amanda Eriksson FIFTY CENT 8
30 Alexandre Fontanelle CAPTAIN COLOMBO 2 8
31 Bronislav Chudyba ISALTUM KIENI 8
32 Clement Fortin DOLCE DEL COLLE 8
33 Alexandre Fontanelle CARTOUCHE VD CUMEL Z 8
34 Amanda Eriksson FOLSOM 8
35 Lance Whitehouse ALEX H. 8
36 Alejandro Entrecanales Marsans UBILA DU MURGER 12
37 Roberto Previtali CANTURANO III SF 12
38 Angel Cerdido Calderon MADISON F HOLST 12
39 Alessandro Facheris LUX DI PIANA ARBORELLO 12
40 J Christophe Galet CAP HORN PEGUIGNON 12
41 Fiorenzo Ammendola D'JOYCE DE LONGCHAMPS 14
42 Nadege Janssen CATAQUE DU HAUT BREIL 14
43 Alfons Roquet Puignero ARISTO DE LA COUR 16
44 Agusti Sastre Caballero NIGHT STAR 19
45 Carlos Lopez-Fanjul Tartiere MISS CHELLO 20
46 Bart Jay Jr. Vandecasteele ENTERPRISE JT Z 24
47 Emma Astier TI CIAO BELLO OF COCO 24
48 Carlos Lopez-Fanjul Tartiere ASHAANE VILLA ROSE SF Ret
48 Tom Schewe CLARK DE BOISY Ret
48 Laura Roquet Puignero DANTELLE D IVRAIE AA Ret
48 Mathis Burnouf DAYTONA DU SUD Ret