Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VALENCIA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 30, 2021
Week 2021-6
11/15/2020
CSI2* VALENCIA - VALENCIA, ESP
63
11/12/2020 - 11/15/2020
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Bart Clarys GESTE VAN DE VIHTA SF 0 0 42.06 $7,241.03
2 Joerne Sprehe LUNA 1509 0 0 42.46 $5,792.82
3 Guillaume Batillat COME ON DI GISORS ZVDP 0 0 43.57 $4,344.61
4 Niklaus Schurtenberger LIREU 0 0 46.99 $2,896.41
5 James Smith SIMPLY SPLENDID 0 4 42.11 $2,027.48
6 Clement Gras VOLGA D'ALTENBACH AES 0 4 44.46 $1,593.02
7 Niklaus Schurtenberger QUINCASSI SF 0 4 49.42 $1,158.56
8 Guillaume Batillat BABY LOVE 0 8 41.34 $868.92
9 Patrick Lemmen GOOD MORNING B KWPN 1 $868.92
10 Felicie Bertrand DAKAR 1 $724.10
11 Lance Whitehouse ALEX H. 1 $724.10
12 Lou Favede COQUERIE COM Z 1 $724.10
13 Jose Thiry JALISCO W VD WOLVENHOEK 1 $57.01
14 Simon Buckley ELIA BWP 4 $57.01
15 Ivan Serrano-Saenz RAIN MAN 4 $57.01
16 Pello Elorduy Ibarzabal KING KONG 4 $57.01
17 Linda Portychova FALINO CDE 4
18 Marco Litterscheidt ROBINSON 4
19 Kristaps Neretnieks GO FOUR IT B KWPN 4
20 Jose Thiry BANJA-LUKA DV 4
21 Romain Dreyfus FERNANDO VAN HET POSTHUIS 4
22 Joerne Sprehe HOT EASY 4
23 Charles Henri Ferme JAQUI 5
23 Bart Clarys JOIE DE TOULON BWP 5
25 Patrick Lemmen FULL OPTION VAN'T ZAND BWP 5
26 Ales Opatrny GUCCI 5
27 Valentin Singer BINGO DU CHATEAU 5
28 Andre' Reichmann QUINETTO Z 6
29 Christian Fioravanti BIRDY DE LA LANDE 8
30 Kristaps Neretnieks UDGI GIRL DES GY 8
31 Annabel Shields CREEVAGH CARISMA SF 9
32 Ivan Serrano-Saenz ADMIRAL 9
33 Rowen Van De Mheen Q VERDI 9
34 Emma Stoker LA COSTA HOLST 9
35 Theo Chulialeduc FARAO VD EGLANTIERHEUVEL 9
36 Simon Buckley PEWIT DEZESSEIS 9
37 Imma Roquet Autonell INOS DEL MASET 9
38 Robin Muhr STAWITA PS 9
39 Xavier Vacher VILLAS Z 10
40 Rowen Van De Mheen GANETTE B 11
41 Annabel Shields CARNONEYBRIDGE CHALLENGER 12
42 Emma Stoker KENTUCKY VAN'T RUYTERSHOF ISH 12
43 Ruben Gomez Crespo ARRAMIS 13
44 Valentin Singer DANCER VAN DE HELLE NRPS 13
45 Mario Wilson Fernandes JOIE DE VIVRE TER EYCKEN SBS 13
46 Natalia Ramirez Galvez MACAO BWP 13
47 Alejandro Vilches Gonzalez HONURAS VD DWERSE HAGEN 15
48 Max Routledge CHICAGO'S BOY 16
49 Juan Riva Francos QAID LOUVIERE HOLST 17
50 Arantza Berasategui Garro BERYLE DE VAINS SF 21
51 Cecilie Hatteland ILLUSTRE D'EMMA 21
52 Damien Haddad DIVINE HERO (E.T.) 21
53 Charles Henri Ferme BELLINI DUFAURE DE L SBS Ret
53 Xavier Vacher CAUSA FIDELIA VDR Ret
53 Robin Muhr ULINE DE CHANAY Ret
53 Leticia Riva Gil ESPERENZA D'ESQUELMES SF Ret
53 Lance Whitehouse MISS FRITZ SBS Ret
53 Ales Opatrny ELEGANCE KWPN Ret
53 Mario Wilson Fernandes MIMOSA Ret
53 Konstantin Zolin HENDING VAN DE BRESSER Ret
53 James Smith TWIX DE LA ROQUE BWP Ret
53 Dan Kremer E-CONTEFINO-A.C. SF Ret
53 Leticia Riva Gil VICTORIA D'ARGENT Ret