Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VALENCIA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of January 22, 2021
Week 2020-31
11/1/2020
CSI2* VALENCIA - VALENCIA, ESP
53
10/29/2020 - 11/1/2020
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Kevin Gallagher BALLYPATRICK FLAMENCO WESTPHALIA 0 0 38.94 $7,241.03
2 Matthew Sampson CRISTO BEECH 0 0 40.05 $5,792.82
3 Michael Greeve GUAN GJB 0 0 40.11 $4,344.61
4 Cian O'Connor CADIZ 0 0 40.2 $2,896.41
5 Max Routledge CHICAGO'S BOY KWPN 0 0 40.45 $2,027.48
6 Armando Trapote TINKERBELL HOLST 0 0 40.75 $1,593.02
7 Mariana Michlickova QUIETE 0 0 42.89 $1,158.56
8 Aurelien Leroy VENDOME D'ICK 0 0 43.68 $868.92
9 Bunoit Moeskops KIARADO SF 0 4 43.79 $868.92
10 Pedro Antonio Mateos Bernaldez CHAMANTE DE BIOLLEY BWP 0 4 49.39 $724.10
11 Ales Opatrny GENTLEMEN VH VELDHOF 0 8 41.11 $724.10
12 Simon Buckley ELIA 4 $724.10
13 Elizabeth Bates VANILLE DE COQUERIE 4 $57.01
14 Jessica Burke EXPRESS TREND SF 4 $57.01
15 Ivan Serrano-Saenz RAIN MAN ISH 4
16 Greg Patrick Broderick GRADJE O 4
17 Rowen Van De Mheen Q VERDI 4
18 Alfons Roquet Puignero CON ARTIST HOLST 4
19 Gabriela Roger Ibars ASPEN 4
20 Telmo Busca Rca CON-QUI-LA KWPN 4
21 Emily Llewellyn BOW HOUSE RED 4
22 Aldrick Cheronnet KINGSTON VAN PAEMEL AES 4
23 Joao Victor Castro TYBO VD TOJOPEHOEVE Z BWP 4
24 Enrique Camiruaga VINTAGE ZANGERSHEI 4
25 Xavier Vacher VILLAS Z 5
26 Luca Maria Moneta ETOILE VD WIJNHOEVE Z 8
27 Pedro Guimaraes Veniss BALADA DE COLORES 8
28 James Smith ELMO BROWN 8
29 Laura Roquet Puignero JB 8
30 Teresa Blazquez-Abascal TORNADO VS 8
31 Ramzy Hamad Al Duhami VIVA LA VITA 2 8
32 Antonia Andersson DEXTER 8
33 David Wingrove GRANDEUR III DWB 8
34 Guy Jonqueres D'Oriola ARISTO DU LOIR 8
35 Imma Roquet Autonell INOS DEL MASET 9
36 Marcus Westergren CALL GIRL 5 12
37 Nicolas Deseuzes FEYAH RINCONADA 12
38 Linda Portychova LA MIRAGE 16 12
39 Richard Howley CHINOOK OS 12
40 Cecilie Hatteland ILLUSTRE D'EMMA 12
41 Patrick Lemmen FULL OPTION VAN'T ZAND 12
42 Lance Whitehouse VIK II 12
43 Joffrey Buard CORMANO D'HENVET 14
44 Faye Adams JACKPOT VI 20
45 Hampus Adolfsson CASCADE MW 24
46 Ignacio Fernandez Gil-Fournier FA DE SALINAS 24
47 Damien Haddad DIVINE HERO (E.T.) CDE 27
48 Valery De Menditte EL CAPITAN DE LONGCHAMPS SBS Ret
48 Leonardo Medal Garcia SULTAN DE RAMEL Ret
48 Aurelia Pollet ALADINE GESMERAY Ret
48 Jose Thiry JALISCO W VD WOLVENHOEK Eli
48 Alfonso Gredilla Pereda SINDBAD D'AUGE BWP Ret
48 Sanne Thijssen CARADO 3 Ret