Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VALENCIA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
10/25/2020
CSI2* VALENCIA - VALENCIA, ESP
42
10/22/2020 - 10/25/2020
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Richard Howley EL WEE WIDGE KWPN 0 0 34.44 $7,241.03
2 Richard Howley ARLO DE BLONDEL AES 0 0 35.16 $5,792.82
3 Kara Chad FIREFLY W 0 0 35.46 $4,344.61
4 Pedro Guimaraes Veniss BALADA DE COLORES 0 0 35.52 $2,896.41
5 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar LEGEND 0 0 36.93 $2,027.48
6 Kevin Gallagher BALLYPATRICK FLAMENCO 0 0 37.05 $1,593.02
7 Simon Buckley ELIA 0 0 37.97 $1,158.56
8 Janne Friederike Meyer-Zimmermann LEOTIE KJ 0 4 36.58 $868.92
9 Leonardo Medal Garcia SULTAN DE RAMEL 0 4 39.15 $868.92
10 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar SERINGAT 0 4 39.76 $724.10
11 Greg Patrick Broderick GRADJE O SF 0 4 39.95 $724.10
12 Cian O'Connor KILKENNY 0 4 42.13 $724.10
13 Bunoit Moeskops HILTON DE MEREYT 0 4 43.87
14 Kristaps Neretnieks GO FOUR IT B BWP 0 8 35.39
15 Bunoit Moeskops KIARADO 0 8 38.13
16 Kevin Gonzalez De Zarate Fernandez CONTHARGOS ROUGE BWP 0 8 50.21
17 Matthew Sampson PAUL WALKER 4
18 Linda Heed LAURIEN VAN ORSHOF 4
19 Leticia Riva Gil VICTORIA D'ARGENT 4
20 Pedro Guimaraes Veniss HAPPY GIRL T SF 4
21 Janne Friederike Meyer-Zimmermann CELLAGON CASCALRETTO 4
22 Edouard Renaud ATCHOUM DU BRISEY 4
23 Jesus Garmendia Echevarria VALUT 2 4
24 Leticia Riva Gil ESPERENZA D'ESQUELMES 4
25 Ricardo Jurado DOVELA DE CAPELLAN SBS 4
26 Luis Fernandez Gil Fournier IBON 5
27 Cian O'Connor AUSTRALIA 5
28 Stephane Darre AUSTIN COEUR VOLANT 8
29 Kristaps Neretnieks J'ADORE VAN'T VOORTVELD 8
30 Alejandro Entrecanales Marsans BABY BOY DU MURGER 8
31 Linda Heed CERTINA M 8
32 Ramzy Hamad Al Duhami VIVA LA VITA 2 8
33 Juan Riva Francos QAID LOUVIERE 8
34 Imma Roquet Autonell INOS DEL MASET SF 8
35 Carlos Calvo Jimenez AZELLAY 12
36 Kevin Gallagher ARCADIA LVS Z 13
37 Esther Llacer Giner SAFIR III 16
38 Marcus Westergren CALL GIRL 5 SF 16
39 Carolina Villanueva Suarez UNA DU KESKE Z Eli
39 Matthew Sampson CURRAGHGRAIGUE OBOS FLIGH ZANGERSHEI Ret
39 Kevin Gonzalez De Zarate Fernandez ALI BABA DE TIJI Z Ret
39 Kara Chad CARONA Ret