Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VALENCIA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 22, 2021
Week 2021-18
3/1/2020
CSI2* VALENCIA - VALENCIA, ESP
54
2/27/2020 - 3/1/2020
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Robinson Maupiler CURIANO VAN MAARLE Z 0 0 36.35 $7,241.03
2 Philippe Rozier PRESTIGIO LS LA SILLA 0 0 37.42 $5,792.82
3 Karl Robins G CAMILLE HBF CDLS 0 0 37.63 $4,344.61
4 Primitivo Nieves Zorrilla VENUS DE THURIN 0 0 38.8 $2,896.41
5 Jean Francois Rondoux JAMEELATY SF 0 0 39.77 $2,027.48
6 Florence Schwizer-Seydoux DELPHI SF 0 0 40.02 $1,593.02
7 Julia Segalot ATLANTA DE ROY KWPN 0 0 43.92 $1,158.56
8 Anna Carway AJACCIO 0 0 44.7 $868.92
9 David Wingrove GRANDEUR III KWPN 0 0 47.1 $868.92
10 Clement Boulanger VAYA DE LACKE 0 4 36.4 $724.10
11 Mariano Martinez Bastida GIRO DE LA LUNA SF 0 4 37.36 $724.10
12 Letizia Malfanti ARCACHON EN PRIM' 0 8 41.11 $724.10
13 Charlotte Barbey CARDOSO SF 0 8 41.41 $114.03
14 Raffaele Valente PERIGROSSO KWPN 0 11 58.53 $114.03
15 Alix Ragot ALOHA DE PRESLE HANN 4
16 Romain Dreyfus VILBERGS CLASSY BOY SF 4
17 Thibeau Spits ISOLDE VD HEFFINCK 4
18 Jack Ansems FLIERE FLUITER BWP 4
19 Daniel Martinez Ricart GO MY DREAM 4
20 Hugo Breul UTAHMANO ALU 4
21 Mikael Forsten NABAB'S ATLANTO SF 4
22 Emma Broanda NORRIS RHEIN 4
23 Chloe Winchester KIRBY DE MUZE FWB 4
24 Melanie Cloarec ONDINE BELMANIERE BWP 4
25 Alfons Roquet Puignero TROPHEE DE RIVERLAND 4
26 Laura Roquet Puignero JB 4
27 Ulrika Sanny KRAMBAMBOULIE 4
28 Maxime Harmegnies CARETOO 4
29 Bethanie Knight CONFIDENT OF VICTORY 4
30 Aurora Bortolazzi CLINTISSIMA VAN SPALBEEK WESTF 5
31 Kim Hoogenraat GILLION ES ZANG 5
32 Inigo Alonso Berges SUPREME DU MILON 6
33 Olivia Howe EVITA SF 6
34 Alexandre Leriche TEL ELU DE ST SIMEON KWPN 8
35 Fernando Fourcade-Lopez AVANT TOI SF 8
36 Simon Morssinkhof DALOA SF 8
37 Karel Cox ZANTA Z KWPN 8
38 Mark Armstrong JUHARAH 8
39 Katharina Werndl QUDO S BWP 9
40 Alejandro Entrecanales Marsans UBILA DU MURGER HOLST 9
41 Guido Tarantini LINNDA SF 9
42 Jesus Garmendia Echevarria GEORGE 9
43 Denize Van Der Poel WISKE 12
44 Laurent Calcus BELEEN DREAM KWPN 12
45 Lola De Braekeleer MORZINE DE LA POMME 12
46 Mathilde Couturier DESMO DU CLOS DE LA VALLI 12
47 Axel Van Colen STAKALITE SBS 12
48 Matthais Mock ARD LUSTER 12
49 Bart Anthonissen MISTER GREY CASTANOO 13
50 Alex Duffy BIG BANG DES GENETS 13
51 Olivia Natasha Poole QUALITY 18
52 Mario Wilson Fernandes CELINE E Ret
52 Fiorenzo Ammendola D'JOYCE DE LONGCHAMPS HOLST Ret
54 Elliott Dowler ANGOT HH Z Eli