Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VALENCIA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 23, 2021
Week 2021-5
2/2/2020
CSI2* VALENCIA - VALENCIA, ESP
78
1/30/2020 - 2/2/2020
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Guillaume Batillat BABY LOVE 0 0 40.27 $7,241.03
2 Armando Trapote TINKERBELL KWPN 0 0 40.33 $5,792.82
3 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar MOGAMBO 0 0 40.55 $4,344.61
4 Annika Axelsson W DIVA ROSA MFS CDE 0 0 41.61 $2,896.41
5 Bunoit Moeskops KIARADO HANOVERIAN 0 0 42.42 $2,027.48
6 Wilma Marklund CARLOGERO BWP 0 0 42.44 $1,593.02
7 Lou Favede SENTIMENT DE KERSER OLDBG 0 0 42.74 $1,158.56
8 Alexis Deroubaix BORNTHIS WAY CHAPELLE SF 0 4 38.57 $868.92
9 Patrice Delaveau BAHIA DE MARS 0 4 40.51 $868.92
10 Joffrey Buard VALENTINO VK Z 0 4 41.48 $724.10
11 Simon Buckley ELIA 0 4 42.78 $724.10
12 Jose Diaz Vecino QAPITOL DE MONTSEC 0 5 47.94 $724.10
13 Carolina Aresu Garcia Obregon UNTREPIDE DE PUYCHETY SF 1 $114.03
14 Axel Van Colen STAKALITE SF 1 $114.03
15 Jackson Reed Stephenson COOL CASH 1 $114.03
16 Aurelien Leroy VENDOME D'ICK 1 $114.03
17 Davide Kainich ARIAN SF 4 $114.03
18 Mariano Martinez Bastida QUICKSILVER 4 $114.03
19 Pascal Bettschen COLIN VI 4 $114.03
20 Axel Van Colen BE MINE D'AUTHUIT OLDBG 4 $114.03
21 Marcel Marschall CRYSTAL 17 4
22 Steven Franks BRUTUS III HOLST 4
23 Giampiero Garofalo EZRA VAN W AES 4
24 Lou Favede COQUERIE COM Z 4
25 Nicola Pohl EXELERO 2 4
26 Cyril Cools CHE DE KEZEG Z 4
27 Jackson Reed Stephenson EXCEPTION 4
28 Maxime Saint Cricq VANNES DU BREUIL 4
29 Graham Babes BOUCHERON 4
30 Lisa Nooren VDL GROEP SABECH D'HA KWPN 5
31 Nadege Janssen SEAHORSE Z SF 5
32 Filippo Rizzi STAROUET ZANG 5
33 Mariano Martinez Bastida GIRO DE LA LUNA OS 5
34 Michal Zak FLORIS 5
35 Valentina Isoardi LILLI FEE FZ KWPN 5
36 Carolina Aresu Garcia Obregon VALMONT DE VIZY 5
37 Andreas Schou DARC DE LUX 5
38 Stephane Lallemant INVITRO DU CAILLOU 5
39 Giacomo Bassi DOC 6
40 Kevin Gonzalez De Zarate Fernandez DAINO LP 8
41 Emanuele Massimilian Bianchi AZARIA DINERO 8
42 Ivan Serrano-Saenz VELCOM SF 8
43 Bjorn Vandenbossche JURISTO VAN HET HAGENHOF 8
44 Robin Muhr ULINE DE CHANAY BWP 8
45 Alexis Deroubaix BARACAT D'ANCHAT SF 8
46 Ivan Serrano-Saenz COACH CORNET Z 8
47 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar F 8
48 Robin Muhr VINO Z KWPN 9
49 Lance Whitehouse ALEX H. ZANG 9
50 Guillaume Batillat DOMINANT 2000 Z 9
51 Giampiero Garofalo ALCAPONE DES CARMILLE 9
52 Valentina Isoardi FAVINIA 9
53 Lucie Couston VILANO DW Z 9
54 Bunoit Moeskops DAMORE VH HANEWEEHOF Z 9
55 Joffrey Buard WINNIE THE POOH 111 Z ZANG 12
56 Emanuele Massimilian Bianchi BETTY DE VAUDIVAL ZANG 12
57 Rowen Van De Mheen FORMATERA 13
58 Lidija Grum ULTRA UNICA 13
59 Bjorn Vandenbossche W-HELIOS VD LINDEHOEVE Z SSW 13
60 Adrien Benhaddad GLORYVANTA ZANG 13
61 Maxime Saint Cricq BAIKAL DE VAINS 16
62 Annika Axelsson LUIGI VAN DE NETHE 16
63 Lidija Grum LG CARLOTTA 16
64 Ruben Gomez Crespo CURANDERO 21
65 Ariel Yazid ELIXIR DE WIDEWANCE 22
66 Thibault Lacrevaz VINCY DE BEAU PRESAGE Ret
66 Andreas Schou A-GIRL SF Ret
66 Cyril Cools GUITLERMO Ret
66 Sebastien Carralot CAR DE BLUE Ret
66 Giacomo Bassi ZEPHIRIN Ret
66 Emilie Bussereau BROCARD DELA CHAPELLE Ret
66 Armando Trapote CONTHARGOS ROUGE Ret
66 Emilie Bussereau VALKYRIE DE TERLONG Ret
66 Lance Whitehouse BAZENTO SF Ret
66 Michal Zak FLASHDANCER AES Ret
76 Kevin Gonzalez De Zarate Fernandez URBAIN DES GREZILS Eli
76 Aurelien Leroy CARRERA SUNHEUP Z Eli
76 Natalia Ramirez Galvez AW VIVIKA ZANG Eli