Live Now
Watch the Land Rover Kentucky Three-Day Event presented by Mars Equestrian™ on USEF Network April 22-25
COVID-19 Action Plan Update: New USEF COVID-19 Action Plan updates and spectator polices going into effect May 3, 2021


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VALENCIA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
2/10/2019
CSI2* VALENCIA - VALENCIA, ESP
34
2/5/2019 - 2/10/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Marcel Marschall KALENCE FLYING ZANG 0 0 34.31 $7,127.00
2 Carlos Enrique Lopez Lizarazo ULHANE DE CONDE CH 0 0 34.62 $5,701.60
3 Gilles Terrassier ESCADO VAN HET LINDENHOF 0 0 39.34 $4,276.20
4 Jenny Heinekamp UT WODKA BWP 0 0 39.97 $2,850.80
5 Daniel Etter KHEOPS DU ROSET CH HOLST 0 4 34.66 $1,995.56
6 Michel Hecart SOLERO MS CH 0 4 35.95 $1,567.94
7 Holger Wenz CONNER HANN 0 4 39.38 $1,140.32
8 Daniel Martinez Ricart IORDAN EQD WESTF 1 $855.24
9 Marcel Marschall CASSIUS VD SMIS CDE 4 $855.24
10 Frederic Bouvard HUGH GRANT DE MUZE SBS 4 $712.70
11 Daniel Etter FLY HIGH BWP 4 $712.70
12 Aurelien Leroy RHEXIA DE PETRA 4 $712.70
13 Santiago Nunez Riva LUANCO SF 4
14 Zuzana Zelinkova LARIMA CDE 4
15 Michel Hecart VIP DE LA ROQUE HOLST 4
16 Alexa Stais QUINTATO SF 4
17 Bronislav Chudyba FREDERIKS OLDBG 4
18 Esther Llacer Giner SAFIR III KWPN 4
19 Lorenzo Toscano URANUS CARTHAGOMESNIL SF 4
20 Tressy Muhr JIMCY DU LYS SF 4
21 Alexa Stais KIA V BWP 4
22 Edouard Schmitz BALENCIANA K DWB 4
23 Mariano Martinez Bastida BEAUTE DE BERNI HANN 4
24 Aurelien Leroy CARRERA SUNHEUP Z 4
25 Mariano Martinez Bastida QUICKSILVER ZANG 8
26 Manuel Pinto CALGARY L 8
27 Philip Houston STONE COLD SOBER WESTF 8
28 Carlos Enrique Lopez Lizarazo HOOLIGAN DE LAUBRY 9
29 Tania Moody JACOMAR BWP 12
30 Gunter Schmaus GINNIS VAN'T GEYZEVEN BWP 12
31 Leslie Pelat UN ESPOIR RIVERLAND BWP 12
32 Gilles Terrassier INDAGO SF 16
33 Estrat Mateu DROI BWP 20
34 Santiago Nunez Riva VALENTINO DE HUS Z Ret