Breaking News
U.S. Dressage Team Earns Silver Medal in Team Competition at Tokyo 2020! Visit US Equestrian's Tokyo 2020 Olympics Hub.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VALENCE GRAND PRIX QUALFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of July 30, 2021
Week 2021-6
8/24/2018
CSI5* VALENCE - VALENCE, FRA
49
8/23/2018 - 8/26/2018
5.76
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Francois Mathy, Jr CASANOVA DE L'HERSE ESHB 0 0 36.1 $19,567.92
2 Simon Delestre CHESALL ZIMEQUEST SBS 0 0 36.45 $15,654.34
3 Penelope Leprevost GAIN LINE HOLST 0 0 37.15 $11,740.75
4 Alberto Zorzi DANIQUE HANN 0 0 37.41 $7,827.17
5 Guillaume Foutrier VALDOCCO DES CAPS KWPN 0 0 37.44 $5,479.01
6 Beat Mandli DIBATSJA SF 0 0 37.76 $4,304.94
7 Carlos Enrique Lopez Lizarazo ADMARA 2 DUTCH WARM 0 0 38.62 $3,130.86
8 Henrik Von Eckermann CANTINERO KWPN 0 0 38.68 $2,348.15
9 Harold Boisset T'OBETTY DU DOMAINE 0 4 36.71 $2,348.15
10 Olivier Perreau VENIZIA D'AIGUILLY SF 0 8 38.14 $1,956.79
11 Daniel Deusser CASSINI BAY SF 0 27 64.44 $1,956.79
12 Pedro Junqueira Muylaert PRINCE ROYAL Z MFS HOLST 1 $1,956.79
13 Peder Fredricson CATCH ME NOT S ZANG 1 $782.71
14 Philippe Rozier CRISTALLO A LM SWB 4
15 Kevin Staut AYADE DE SEPTON ET HDC HOLST 4
16 Rene Lopez TWIG DU VEILLON SBS 4
17 Emanuele Gaudiano CHALOU SF 4
18 Douglas Lindelow ZACRAMENTO OS 4
19 Gregory Wathelet IPHIGENEIA DE MUZE SWB 4
20 Max Kuhner CIELITO LINDO 2 BWP 4
21 Steve Guerdat FLAIR HOLST 4
22 Janika Sprunger BACARDI VDL 4
23 Patricio Pasquel TULUM 4
24 Manuel Fernandez-Saro CUIDAM OS 4
25 Julio Arias DIRKA DES BRUMES KWPN 4
26 Robert Whitaker CATWALK IV SBS 5
27 Eric Lamaze FINE LADY 5 HOLST 5
28 Patrice Delaveau URCOS DE KERGLENN HDC HANN 8
29 Hans Dieter Dreher BERLINDA SF 8
30 Marc Dilasser CLIFFTON BELESBAT ZIDP 8
31 Giulia Martinengo Marquet VERDINE SZ KWPN 8
32 Shane Breen GOLDEN HAWK ZANG 8
33 Olivier Robert VANGOG DU MAS GARNIER BWP 8
34 Lorenzo De Luca ENSOR DE LITRANGE LXII SF 8
35 Luiz Felipe De Azevedo Filho CHACCOMO BWP 8
36 Pieter Devos JULYSSI VAN ORTI OS 9
37 Michael Duffy CASIS BWP 9
38 John Whitaker QUINTERO HOLSTEINER 9
39 Yuri Mansur Guerios HUNTER VAN HET INDIHOF NRPS 9
40 Kara Chad DSP COLFOSCO BWP 10
41 Mauricio Ruiz DINKY TOY VD KRANENBURG DSP 11
42 Jos Verlooy IGOR SBS 11
43 Lauren Hough WATERFORD BWP 12
44 Martin Fuchs CRISTO KWPN 12
45 Denis Lynch THE SINNER OS 14
46 Jur Vrieling DAVALL OS Ret
46 Scott Brash HELLO JEFFERSON KWPN Ret
46 Roger-Yves Bost VINO D'ESPINET BWP Ret
46 Michael Whitaker HEROLD N SF Ret