Member News
EHV-1 USEF Return to Competition Declaration Forms and Requirements
Please be aware that we are currently experiencing significant delays in receiving mail and packages, including delayed receipt of items that have already been updated as delivered by the shipping vendor.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VALENCE GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of May 13, 2022
Week 2021-47
12/5/2021
CSI2* VALENCE - VALENCE, FRA
33
12/1/2021 - 12/5/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Julien Epaillard CARACOLE DE LA ROQUE KWPN 0 0 32.35 $7,755.95
2 Julien Anquetin IVIZI 0 0 34.22 $6,204.76
3 Koen Vereecke ARIOSO DU BOIS 0 0 34.4 $4,653.57
4 Jur Vrieling FERNANDO- H 0 0 35.18 $3,102.38
5 Jeanne Sadran DEXTER DE KERGLENN WARMBLOOD 0 0 35.21 $2,171.67
6 Penelope Leprevost DJAGGER SEMILLY 0 0 36.27 $1,706.31
7 Charlotte MCAULEY DULCINEE DE KERGLENN 0 0 38.19 $1,240.95
8 Philippe Leoni JAMES BOND DU BEC 0 0 38.47 $930.71
9 Jerome Ringot CANNAVARO BWP 0 0 44.09 $930.71
10 Francois Xavier Boudant BYZANCE DE VAINS WESTF 0 4 33.9 $775.60
11 Nicolas Delmotte RACHEL 0 4 36.15 $775.60
12 Mark McAuley ESMERALDA DE HUS Z 0 4 36.6 $775.60
13 Giulia Martinengo Marquet CLARISTO 3 0 4 39.09
14 Roger Yves Bost DELPH DE DENAT 0 4 39.99
15 Jules Chiarotto DIANE DE SIVRY 4
16 Kevin Staut VOL DEUX NUITS 4
17 Adir Dias De Abreu TASHMIR Z 4
18 Yuri Mansur FLOYO VDL 4
19 Simon Delestre INIESTA V 4
20 Jean Luc Mourier CAPTAIN KEEN 4
21 Sadri Fegaier DENVER OLDBG 4
22 Emanuele Gaudiano STACHADO PS 4
23 Olivier Perreau GL EVENTS DORAI D'AIGUILLY 4
24 Michel Robert GLYNNWOOD CRUISE 4
25 Bart Bles UNITED TOUCH S 4
26 Rene Lopez Lizarazo DEESSE DU CHATEAU 4
27 Edward Levy S & L ROCKY 4
28 Mathilde Couturier CARLOTTA DE LABARDE SELLE FRAN 8
29 Jerome Guery UNIQUO 8
30 Zascha Nygaard Andreasen PRIMAVERA 9
31 Sebastien Le Louarn WOUEST DE CANTRAIE Z 12
32 Philippe Rozier NIGHT LIGHT VAN'T RUYTERSHOF ZANG Ret
32 Genevieve Meyer CORAL REEF ELDORADO P Ret