Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VALENCE GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of November 26, 2021
Week 2021-23
8/29/2021
CSI2* VALENCE - VALENCE, FRA
46
8/25/2021 - 8/29/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Olivier Perreau GL EVENTS DORAI D'AIGUILLY SF 0 0 35.6 $7,755.95
2 Cedric Hurel CASTOR D'HEM 0 0 35.94 $6,204.76
3 Nicolas Delmotte DALLAS VEGAS BATILLY 0 0 36.16 $4,653.57
4 Thomas Leveque DZARA DORCHIVAL 0 0 37.14 $3,102.38
5 Rik Hemeryck NAVARRO VAN HET EELSHOF 0 0 37.21 $2,171.67
6 Geoffroy Lecomte Lievaux THEMIS DES SARTHES 0 0 39.17 $1,706.31
7 Megane Moissonnier CABALLERO SF 0 0 39.54 $1,240.95
8 Michel Robert EMERETTE HOLST 0 4 35.55 $930.71
9 Guy Williams CRISPINA Z 0 4 37.29 $930.71
10 Baptiste Eichner BLACK'N ROLL 0 8 40.65 $775.60
11 Melie Gosa ALOUETTE D'EOLE 0 Ret $775.60
12 Penelope Leprevost DJAGGER SEMILLY 1 $775.60
13 Matias Larocca MILLAR VAN DE FAUNUSHOEVE 1
14 Sadri Fegaier MANCHESTER VAN'T PARADIJS 1
15 Jose Maria Larocca (Jr) ELTON VAN HET EXELHOF Z 1
16 Lily Attwood CALVARO'S UP TO DATE 1
17 Benoit Cernin VITALHORSE CEKANANE DE USHARA 4
18 Guillaume Batillat BABY LOVE 4
19 Ines Helias NEYMARO H KWPN 4
20 Philippe Rozier NIGHT LIGHT VAN'T RUYTERSHOF 4
21 Charles Berthol LAURENS - S 4
22 Philippe Leoni JAMES BOND DU BEC 4
23 Marie Demonte DESTIN D'EUSKADI BWP 4
24 Jean Xhemal REINE DE MAUCOURT 4
25 Jennifer Hochstadter CSIO BEL SF 4
26 Olivier Charret ALLEZ L'OL 4
27 Jeanne Sadran COMIC STAR 4
28 Alexa Ferrer HELIUM D.S. 4
29 Romain Ozzola RACHEL 4
30 Marie Pellegrin CASTING DE LA WANTZ 5
31 Emeric George BE NICE 8
32 Victor Bettendorf SIMOLO DE LA ROQUE Z 8
33 Mathilde Couturier CARLOTTA DE LABARDE 8
34 Clement Frerejacques VAN KILMOR 8
35 Michael Whitaker PARKMORE ROWAN EASTBUL 9
36 Simon Delestre I AMELUSINA R 51 10
37 Sebastien Le Louarn WOUEST DE CANTRAIE Z 13
38 Eden LePrevost Blinlebreton UNE ETOILE LANDAISE ZANG 14
39 Rene Lopez Lizarazo CHEYENNE DE LA VIOLLE SF 15
40 Ines Joly VITTO DE CARTHEREY 16
41 Morgan Bordat VANHOUTEN DE VAINS 17
42 Jayson Caman FERMELO Ret
42 Jean Luc Mourier HUNTER Ret
42 Nicolas Deseuzes DANTON DES FORETS Eli
42 Estelle Damians FELIX Eli
42 Julien Gonin VIPPER DU LAVOIR HANN Ret