Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VALENCE GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 15, 2021
Week 2021-17
8/22/2021
CSI2* VALENCE - VALENCE, FRA
43
8/18/2021 - 8/22/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Michael Whitaker PARKMORE ROWAN SF 0 0 39.1 $7,755.95
2 Roger Yves Bost CASTLEFORBES VLADIMIR 0 0 39.56 $6,204.76
3 Enrique Gonzalez PARRANDERO ISH 0 0 39.66 $4,653.57
4 Thomas Leveque DZARA DORCHIVAL 0 0 39.9 $3,102.38
5 Edward Levy CATCHAR MAIL 0 0 40.51 $2,171.67
6 Alexa Ferrer HELIUM D.S. 0 0 45.16 $1,706.31
7 Michel Robert EMERETTE 0 4 39.89 $1,240.95
8 Olivier Perreau GL EVENTS DORAI D'AIGUILLY 0 4 41.05 $930.71
9 Morgan Bordat VANHOUTEN DE VAINS 0 4 43.84 $930.71
10 Simon Delestre I AMELUSINA R 51 0 8 40.6 $775.60
11 Piergiorgio Bucci COCHELLO 0 Eli $775.60
12 Mathilde Couturier CARLOTTA DE LABARDE HOLST 1 $775.60
13 Benoit Cernin VITALHORSE CEKANANE DE USHARA 4
14 Jean Luc Mourier HUNTER 4
15 Geoffroy Lecomte Lievaux THEMIS DES SARTHES 4
16 Leona Mermillod Baron CHANEL DE LA CLAYE SF 4
17 Marie Pellegrin CASTING DE LA WANTZ HOLST 4
18 Stephen Moore TEAM DE COQUERIE 4
19 Charlotte MCAULEY DULCINEE DE KERGLENN SELLE FRAN 4
20 Marie Demonte DESTIN D'EUSKADI 4
21 Philippe Rozier NIGHT LIGHT VAN'T RUYTERSHOF 4
22 Tom Favede AMARULA DU CERF 4
23 Geoffroy De Coligny LA FOLIE DE LA BASTIDE SF 4
24 Lorenzo De Luca CALINKA DE BOYER 4
25 Carlos Hank Guerreiro MESSENTUS PS 4
26 Julien Gonin CYMBA 5
27 Shane Breen VISTOGRAND 5
28 Mark McAuley DJANGO STE HERMELLE 5
29 Jayson Caman FERMELO 5
30 Jennifer Hochstadter CSIO BEL 8
31 Estelle Damians FELIX 8
32 Nicolas Delmotte DALLAS VEGAS BATILLY HANN 8
33 Eduardo Pereira De Menezes H5 CHACCO'S CHARLIE PS 8
34 Nicolas Bost BACOT 8
35 Philippe Leoni UHLAN OKKOMUT 8
36 Carlos Enrique Lopez Lizarazo CHELANA DE LAZEROU Z SF 8
37 Charles Berthol LAURENS - S 8
38 Fanny Skalli JONKA-A 9
39 Sadri Fegaier MANCHESTER VAN'T PARADIJS 17
40 Emanuele Gaudiano KINGSTON VAN HET EIKENHOF Eli
40 Clement Frerejacques BIMBO DE LARA Ret
40 John Whitaker CHANKAR MAIL Ret
40 Marion Skalli RIALTO DE CHASSIGNOL Ret