Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VALENCE GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of October 15, 2021
Week 2021-17
8/19/2017
CSI2* VALENCE - VALENCE, FRA
39
8/17/2017 - 8/20/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Michel Robert UNDIAMS DE VARENNE ZANG 0 0 35.78 $7,829.70
2 Simon Lorrain QUAVAROTI VAL FLEURI SELLE FRAN 0 0 36.41 $6,263.76
3 Catherine Offner FREESTYLE LADY 0 0 38.01 $4,697.82
4 Thomas Leveque SEURAT GALOTIERE BWP 0 0 38.22 $3,131.88
5 Olivier Perreau DOLCE DECEUNINCK SF 0 0 38.33 $2,192.31
6 Clement Frerejacques TELLEMENT BEL Z SBS 0 0 41.73 $1,722.53
7 Ugo Berrittella KOUCHETTE TER GOES Z BWP 0 4 37.29 $1,252.75
8 Louise Whitaker UDGET DU ROZEL 0 4 40.4 $939.56
9 Leina Benkhraba ORCCHIS COURCELLE SF 0 4 41.56 $939.56
10 Hugo Breul UTAHMANO ALU SF 1 $782.97
11 Geoffroy Lecomte Lievaux THEMIS DES SARTHES SF 1 $782.97
12 Hilary Mc Nerney CHUCK 27 SF 4 $782.97
13 Giampiero Garofalo LUCE DEL CASTEGNO HANOVERIAN 4
14 Marie Longem ZAZOU UNIRE 4
15 Frederic Bouvard HUGH GRANT DE MUZE KWPN 4
16 Julio Arias ARMANI DES MARAICHERS BWP 4
17 Nicholas Hochstadter TOSCANE D'AIGUILLY SBS 4
18 Valentine Belooussoff CALOU 5
19 Chiara Galeazzi CAMELOT KWPN 5
20 Arnaud Fontenelle FABIAN VD RONEVALLE BAD-WU 8
21 Jean Luc Mourier SOUVIENSTOI LARIVIERA BWP 8
22 Romain Dreyfus ULTIMA QUORRADA SF 8
23 Nicolas Bodin VIDEE SF 8
24 Vincent Feuillerac CONCARO KWPN 8
25 Rodrigo Sampaio Peixoto RA DE PRIN HOLST 8
26 Lucia Le Jeune Vizzini CABALGARO Z CHEVAL DE 8
27 Federico Ciriesi CALAIS D'ARGILLA Z ZANG 8
28 Leona Mermillod Baron PRESTIGE DE LA CROIX ZANG 8
29 Tressy Muhr HILTON AC SF 9
30 Julien Feuillerac REDOX TROIS 10
31 Ali Al Ahrach USA DE RIVERLAND SF 12
32 Emily Moffitt QUILATA SF 12
33 Mehdi Benbiga Debauge UGOLINO DU CLOS OLDBG 13
34 Sadri Fegaier COMTESSE VT ERTSENHOF Z SF 14
35 David Cazorla PTIT LULU D'AUBIGNY ZANG 21
36 Pia-Luise Aufrecht CONNELLY 2 21
37 Mathilde Cruchet UNIQUE D'ELBE ZANG 23
38 Aiko Paridaen ALPENFEE SBS Eli
39 Jerome Counasse NEXT UP Z Ret