Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
US Equestrian offices will be closed Monday, January 18th, 2021 in observance of Martin Luther King Jr. Day.
As a part of our efforts to protect the health of our employees, US Equestrian is working under a flexible work plan for our staff. As we transition to this modified format, there may be interruptions to service. We will do our best to have all services fully functioning as quickly as possible. Customer Care can be reached by emailing [email protected], online chat or leave a voicemail by calling (859) 258-2472. Thank you in advance for your understanding and patience.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VALENCE 3* GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of January 15, 2021
Week 2020-30
9/1/2019
CSI3* VALENCE - VALENCE, FRA
46
8/28/2019 - 9/1/2019
1.19
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Michel Robert EMERETTE 0 0 41.44 $28,508.00
2 Jose Maria Larocca (Jr) FINN LENTE 0 0 42.56 $22,806.40
3 Patrice Delaveau SILVER DEUX DE VIRTON HDC KWPN 0 4 39.31 $17,104.80
4 Emanuele Gaudiano CONTENTO 23 SF 0 4 40.23 $11,403.20
5 Beat Mandli GALAN S 0 4 40.86 $7,982.24
6 Henrik Von Eckermann FANCY ME BWP 0 4 41.18 $6,271.76
7 Yuri Mansur Guerios EVERGLADE HANN 0 4 41.87 $4,561.28
8 Michael Whitaker FREUD DEL CABANON KWPN 0 8 41.1 $3,420.96
9 Gregory Cottard BIBICI 1 $3,420.96
10 Katie Dinan DOUGIE DOUGLAS 1 $2,850.80
11 Julien Epaillard ALIBI DE LA ROQUE ISH 4 $2,850.80
12 Benoit Cernin CIESTO VD VOGELZANG Z 4 $1,425.40
12 Harold Boisset T'OBETTY DU DOMAINE 4 $1,425.40
14 Julien Anquetin TALIKA DES ISLES SF 4
15 Megane Moissonnier UHLAN OKKOMUT SF 4
16 Emilio Bicocchi CALL ME SF 4
17 Thomas Leveque SEURAT GALOTIERE HOLST 4
18 Roberto Previtali ZENON Z SF 4
19 Jean Luc Mourier CAPTAIN KEEN ZANG 4
20 Geoffroy Lecomte Lievaux THEMIS DES SARTHES OLDBG 5
21 Michel Hendrix ELCO VAN HOF TER NAILLEN SF 5
22 Ibrahim Hani Bisharat KING OF DIAMONDS SBS 5
23 Charlotte Leoni VENEZIA D'ELKE 5
24 Tressy Muhr MISS COLOMBIA SF 5
25 Simon Delestre CHADINO 8
26 Ramzy Hamad Al Duhami HIGH QUALITY J OS 8
27 Titouan Schumacher AMAK DES BRIMBELLES Z BWP 8
28 Roger-Yves Bost SUNSHINE DU PHARE 9
29 Vincent Feuillerac CONCARO SF 9
30 Pieter Clemens AGADANCE VAN'T GELUTT Z HOLST 10
31 Amy Graham COLERAINE DES BERGERIES 12
32 Guillaume Foutrier FAYERBAL DU RONCHY SBS 13
33 Olivia Chowdry CHUCK BERRY 8 13
34 Olivier Charret SERPENTINE HANN 14
35 Flore Giraud ULISCA DU TOUNEY SF 17
36 Medhi Hamiche EVIDENT VAN T & L SF 26
37 Romane Garcia PHLOX Ret
37 Julia Dallamano AVELINO DE CRESTA SF Ret
37 Dayro Arroyave BACCARAT FONTAINE Ret
37 Olivier Robert ATOLL DE MARIGNY Ret
37 Julien Gonin VIPPER DU LAVOIR Ret
37 Nicolas Deseuzes STELLA DE PREUILLY SF Ret
37 Laura Renwick FRISO SF Ret
37 Paolo Paini TEN TEN Ret
37 Simon Lorrain TOSCANE D'AIGUILLY ASSI Ret
46 Ines Joly VITTO DE CARTHEREY Eli