Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

VALENCE 2* GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of November 26, 2021
Week 2021-23
8/18/2018
CSI2* VALENCE - VALENCE, FRA
49
8/15/2018 - 8/19/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Laura Hite CALYPSO VD ZUUTHOEVE BWP 0 0 41.69 $9,031.35
2 Louise Whitaker RUBY VIII WARMBLOOD 0 0 43.05 $7,225.08
3 Max Kuhner CHARDONNAY 79 AES 0 0 43.48 $5,418.81
4 Petronella Andersson FINALLY Z HOLST 0 0 45.58 $3,612.54
5 Simon Lorrain QUAVAROTI VAL FLEURI ZANG 0 4 42.37 $2,528.77
6 Jack Whitaker QUEEN ELISABETH 0 4 42.9 $1,986.89
7 Romain Lavigne PHARAON BELLE MENEE 0 4 45.03 $1,445.01
8 Jessica Mendoza SAM DE BACON SF 0 4 46.58 $1,083.76
9 Kerry McCahill CHARLY CHAPLIN S SF 0 8 48.17 $1,083.76
10 Rene Lopez DESTINY'S CHILD KWPN 0 9 57.04 $903.13
11 Manuel Fernandez-Saro PAMPERO KWPN 1 $903.13
12 Eric Lamaze CHESNEY OS 1 $903.13
13 Michael Whitaker CASSIONATO 1 $361.25
14 Clement Frerejacques TELLEMENT BEL Z HOLST 4
15 Harold Boisset VERONE DE LA ROQUE BWP 4
16 Laurent Guillet UHLAN OKKOMUT SF 4
17 Guillaume Foutrier FAIRNESS HERO Z SF 4
18 Giulia Martinengo Marquet ELZAS ZANG 4
19 Aldrick Cheronnet URIS DE LA ROQUE KWPN 4
20 Charlotte Leoni VENEZIA D'ELKE SF 4
21 Thomas Leveque SEURAT GALOTIERE SF 4
22 Roger-Yves Bost CASTLEFORBES VLADIMIR SF 5
23 Philippe Leoni JAMES BOND DU BEC ISH 5
24 Hilary Mc Nerney SINGULETTO BWP 5
25 John Whitaker QUINTERO HOLSTEINER 5
26 Stefano Nogara CLAUS NRPS 6
27 Mathilde Covarel CENTERFIELD MECKL 6
28 Vincent Feuillerac CONCARO ZANG 8
29 Cyril Bouvard VICTORIA D'ARGENT HOLST 8
30 Nicolas Bost TESWAY DE LA BATIA SF 8
31 Katie Dinan NOUGAT DU VALLET SF 8
32 Jean Luc Mourier UMOUR BUXEEN 8
33 Amy Inglis WISHES 9
34 Tressy Muhr ELIAS AES 9
35 Chandler Meadows SOLEIL DE CORNU CH KWPN 9
36 Julien Champailler KIELEKOO VAN T ET L WARMBLOOD 9
37 Kara Chad QUIDAMO F BWP 9
38 Michel Robert UNE ETOILE LANDAISE 12
39 Bruno Garez TITOUAN DE CURAINE SF 13
40 Damien Dixon EL DIARADO K SF 17
41 Darragh Kenny EXTRA VAN ESSENE 17
42 Bretton Chad LORD FANTASY KWG BWP 18
43 Beat Mandli TARIOSO MANCIAIS SWISS WARM 21
44 Romain Ozzola SOPRANO DE TILENN SF Ret
44 Nicolas Bodin VIDEE SF Ret
44 Cecile Bouzinac PETERPAN LA BEAUCE KWPN Ret
44 Frederique Fabre Delbos NIRVANA BASTERS SF Ret
48 Simon Delestre HARLEY Eli
48 Sadri Fegaier GIOVANI DE LA POMME KWPN Eli