Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

UPPERVILLE JUMPER CLASSIC

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of December 03, 2021
Week 2021-24
6/9/2019
CSI4* UPPERVILLE COLT & HORSE SHOW - UPPERVILLE, VA, USA
Alan Wade
34
6/3/2019 - 6/9/2019
2.79
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 McLain Ward CONTAGIOUS 0 0 37.68 $68,706.00
2 Amanda Derbyshire ROULETTE BH DEUTCHES S 0 0 38.06 $41,640.00
3 Schuyler Riley ROBIN DE PONTHUAL IRISH SPOR 0 0 39.05 $31,230.00
4 Erynn Ballard FELLINI S SF 0 0 39.43 $20,820.00
5 Daniel Bluman COLESTINA H KWPN 0 0 39.88 $12,492.00
6 Kevin Babington SHORAPUR DUTCH WARM 0 0 40.14 $9,369.00
7 Brianne Goutal-Marteau VIVA COLOMBIA 0 0 40.78 $6,246.00
8 Beat Mandli SIMBA OLDENBURG 0 4 39.52 $5,205.00
9 Laura Kraut CONFU OLDBG 0 4 40.87 $4,164.00
10 Ali Wolff CASALL HOLST 0 4 41.87 $4,164.00
11 Adrienne Sternlicht JUST A GAMBLE 0 4 42.99 $2,082.00
12 Alison Robitaille ACE BELGIAN WA 0 8 42.84 $2,082.00
13 Mark Bluman BREEMEERSEN IMORETTO KWPN 0 8 43.77
14 Katie Dinan BREGO R'N B BELGIAN WA 1
15 Alex Granato CARLCHEN W KWPN 4
16 Marilyn Little CLEAR WATER 4
17 Sloane Coles CHIPPENDALE'S BOY DZ 4
18 Nicole Shahinian-Simpson AKUNA MATTATA WARMBLOOD 4
19 Molly Ashe Cawley ADAMO HOLST 4
20 Quentin Judge HH QUATUOR KWPN 4
21 Lillie Keenan FASTHER SF 4
22 Harold Chopping FANTOM KWPN 4
23 Devin Ryan CASPAR'S LASINO WARMBLOOD 4
24 Peter Leone DONNER HOLSTEINER 4
25 Diego Perez-Bilbao HELIOS BELGIAN WA 4
26 Karl Cook CAILLOU 24 BWP 4
27 Eliza Lehrman SIERRA HOLSTEINER 5
28 Beth Underhill COUNT ME IN DANISH WAR 8
29 Rodrigo Pessoa QUALITY FZ HANN 8
30 Abigail McArdle VICTORIO 5 HOLSTEINER 8
31 Catherine Tyree BEC LORENZO HANN 8
32 Victoria Birdsall GAMKO S IRISH SPOR 9
33 Thaisa Erwin EVITA BELGIAN WA 9
34 Alex Matz CASHEW CR DUTCH WARM 16